Difference between revisions of "Blank Rune"
From Medivia Online Wiki
m |
|||
(21 intermediate revisions by 9 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| class=" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="text-align: center" | Image: | |||
| | ! style="text-align: left" | Name: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:Blank Rune.gif]] | ||
| <span style="font-size: 24.44444465637207px">Blank Rune</span> | | <span style="font-size: 24.44444465637207px">Blank Rune</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''Cost:''' | ||
| 10 gp | | 10 gp | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Dropped by:''' | | '''Dropped by:''' | ||
| | | [[Elf Arcanist]], [[Eye of Shadow]], [[Fire Devil]], [[Dwarf Geomancer]], [[Ash Imp]], [[Skeleton Mage]], [[Gieffrin]], [[Tarathiel]], [[Ancient Golem]] | ||
[[ | |- | ||
| '''Note:''' | |||
| Cast a [[Runes|rune spell]] with blank runes in your inventory to make them into spell runes, uses blank runes in order as they are sorted in your inventory. | |||
|} | |} | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="width: 50%"" | |||
|+ Buy rune from: | |||
|- | |||
! '''City''' | |||
! '''NPC''' | |||
! '''Price (rune)''' | |||
! '''Price (bp)''' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Lucindel]] | |||
| [[File:Map.png|link=https://mediviastats.info/mapper.php?y=2425&x=2371&z=6&zoom=1]] [[Ethrihil]] | |||
| 10 gp | |||
| 200 gp | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Abukir]] | ||
| | | [[File:Map.png|link=http://mediviastats.info/mapper.php?y=1775&x=976&z=5&zoom=4]] [[Leila]] | ||
| 10 gp | |||
| | | 200 gp | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Thoris]] | ||
[[ | | [[File:Map.png|link=https://mediviastats.info/mapper.php?y=2212&x=1235&z=7&zoom=1]] [[Torben]] | ||
| 10 gp | |||
| | | 200 gp | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Garrogat]] | ||
[[ | | [[File:Map.png|link=http://mediviastats.info/mapper.php?y=919&x=1379&z=4&zoom=3]] [[Jodi]] | ||
| 10 gp | |||
| | | 200 gp | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Icenhaal]] | ||
[[ | | [[File:Map.png|link=https://mediviastats.info/mapper.php?y=618&x=1968&z=13&zoom=1]] [[Frankie]]<br>[[File:Map.png|link=https://mediviastats.info/mapper.php?y=768&x=1976&z=12&zoom=1]] [[Dwell]] | ||
| 10 gp<br>10 gp | |||
| | | 200 gp<br>200 gp | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Mittenhoff]] | ||
[[ | | [[File:Map.png|link=https://mediviastats.info/mapper.php?y=3038&x=1512&z=11&zoom=3]] [[Urgrim]] | ||
| 10 gp | |||
| | | 200 gp | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Osaris]] | ||
[[ | | [[File:Map.png|link=http://mediviastats.info/mapper.php?y=1471&x=1170&z=6&zoom=3]] [[Hylsa]] | ||
| 10 gp | |||
| | | 200 gp | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Eschen]] | ||
[[ | | [[File:Map.png|link=https://mediviastats.info/mapper.php?y=3067&x=1009&z=6&zoom=3]] [[Xanthus]] | ||
| 10 gp | |||
| | | 200 gp | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Arak]] | ||
[[ | | [[File:Map.png|link=https://mediviastats.info/mapper.php?y=3493&x=1972&z=6&zoom=4]] [[Alexei]] | ||
| 10 gp | |||
| | | 200 gp | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Yehsha]] | ||
[[ | | [[File:Map.png|link=http://mediviastats.info/mapper.php?y=2108&x=1370&z=3&zoom=4]] [[Cherf]] | ||
| 10 gp | |||
| | | 200 gp | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Falcon]] | ||
[[ | | [[Lucius]] | ||
| 10 gp | |||
| | | 200 gp | ||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 00:08, 17 February 2024
Image: | Name: |
---|---|
Blank Rune | |
Cost: | 10 gp |
Dropped by: | Elf Arcanist, Eye of Shadow, Fire Devil, Dwarf Geomancer, Ash Imp, Skeleton Mage, Gieffrin, Tarathiel, Ancient Golem |
Note: | Cast a rune spell with blank runes in your inventory to make them into spell runes, uses blank runes in order as they are sorted in your inventory. |
City | NPC | Price (rune) | Price (bp) |
---|---|---|---|
Lucindel | Ethrihil | 10 gp | 200 gp |
Abukir | Leila | 10 gp | 200 gp |
Thoris | Torben | 10 gp | 200 gp |
Garrogat | Jodi | 10 gp | 200 gp |
Icenhaal | Frankie Dwell |
10 gp 10 gp |
200 gp 200 gp |
Mittenhoff | Urgrim | 10 gp | 200 gp |
Osaris | Hylsa | 10 gp | 200 gp |
Eschen | Xanthus | 10 gp | 200 gp |
Arak | Alexei | 10 gp | 200 gp |
Yehsha | Cherf | 10 gp | 200 gp |
Falcon | Lucius | 10 gp | 200 gp |