Difference between revisions of "Blank Rune"
From Medivia Online Wiki
(3 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Dropped by:''' | | '''Dropped by:''' | ||
| | | [[Elf Arcanist]], [[Eye of Shadow]], [[Fire Devil]], [[Dwarf Geomancer]], [[Ash Imp]], [[Skeleton Mage]], [[Gieffrin]], [[Tarathiel]], [[Ancient Golem]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Note:''' | | '''Note:''' | ||
| | | Cast a [[Runes|rune spell]] with blank runes in your inventory to make them into spell runes, uses blank runes in order as they are sorted in your inventory. | ||
|} | |} | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="width: 50%"" | {| class="wikitable" style="width: 50%"" | ||
Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
! '''Price (bp)''' | ! '''Price (bp)''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Lucindel | | [[Lucindel]] | ||
| [[File:Map.png|link=https://mediviastats.info/mapper.php?y=2425&x=2371&z=6&zoom=1]] [[Ethrihil]] | | [[File:Map.png|link=https://mediviastats.info/mapper.php?y=2425&x=2371&z=6&zoom=1]] [[Ethrihil]] | ||
| 10 gp | | 10 gp | ||
| 200 gp | | 200 gp | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Abukir | | [[Abukir]] | ||
| [[File:Map.png|link=http://mediviastats.info/mapper.php?y=1775&x=976&z=5&zoom=4]] [[Leila]] | | [[File:Map.png|link=http://mediviastats.info/mapper.php?y=1775&x=976&z=5&zoom=4]] [[Leila]] | ||
| 10 gp | | 10 gp | ||
| 200 gp | | 200 gp | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Thoris | | [[Thoris]] | ||
| [[File:Map.png|link=https://mediviastats.info/mapper.php?y=2212&x=1235&z=7&zoom=1]] [[Torben]] | | [[File:Map.png|link=https://mediviastats.info/mapper.php?y=2212&x=1235&z=7&zoom=1]] [[Torben]] | ||
| 10 gp | | 10 gp | ||
| 200 gp | | 200 gp | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Garrogat | | [[Garrogat]] | ||
| [[File:Map.png|link=http://mediviastats.info/mapper.php?y=919&x=1379&z=4&zoom=3]] [[Jodi]] | | [[File:Map.png|link=http://mediviastats.info/mapper.php?y=919&x=1379&z=4&zoom=3]] [[Jodi]] | ||
| 10 gp | | 10 gp | ||
| 200 gp | | 200 gp | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Icenhaal | | [[Icenhaal]] | ||
| [[File:Map.png|link=https://mediviastats.info/mapper.php?y=618&x=1968&z=13&zoom=1]] [[Frankie]]<br>[[File:Map.png|link=https://mediviastats.info/mapper.php?y=768&x=1976&z=12&zoom=1]] [[Dwell]] | | [[File:Map.png|link=https://mediviastats.info/mapper.php?y=618&x=1968&z=13&zoom=1]] [[Frankie]]<br>[[File:Map.png|link=https://mediviastats.info/mapper.php?y=768&x=1976&z=12&zoom=1]] [[Dwell]] | ||
| 10 gp<br>10 gp | | 10 gp<br>10 gp | ||
| 200 gp<br>200 gp | | 200 gp<br>200 gp | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Mittenhoff | | [[Mittenhoff]] | ||
| [[File:Map.png|link=https://mediviastats.info/mapper.php?y=3038&x=1512&z=11&zoom=3]] [[Urgrim]] | | [[File:Map.png|link=https://mediviastats.info/mapper.php?y=3038&x=1512&z=11&zoom=3]] [[Urgrim]] | ||
| 10 gp | | 10 gp | ||
| 200 gp | | 200 gp | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Osaris | | [[Osaris]] | ||
| [[File:Map.png|link=http://mediviastats.info/mapper.php?y=1471&x=1170&z=6&zoom=3]] [[Hylsa]] | | [[File:Map.png|link=http://mediviastats.info/mapper.php?y=1471&x=1170&z=6&zoom=3]] [[Hylsa]] | ||
| 10 gp | | 10 gp | ||
| 200 gp | | 200 gp | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Eschen | | [[Eschen]] | ||
| [[File:Map.png|link=https://mediviastats.info/mapper.php?y=3067&x=1009&z=6&zoom=3]] [[Xanthus]] | | [[File:Map.png|link=https://mediviastats.info/mapper.php?y=3067&x=1009&z=6&zoom=3]] [[Xanthus]] | ||
| 10 gp | | 10 gp | ||
| 200 gp | | 200 gp | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Arak | | [[Arak]] | ||
| [[File:Map.png|link=https://mediviastats.info/mapper.php?y=3493&x=1972&z=6&zoom=4]] [[Alexei]] | | [[File:Map.png|link=https://mediviastats.info/mapper.php?y=3493&x=1972&z=6&zoom=4]] [[Alexei]] | ||
| 10 gp | | 10 gp | ||
| 200 gp | | 200 gp | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Yehsha | | [[Yehsha]] | ||
| [[File:Map.png|link=http://mediviastats.info/mapper.php?y=2108&x=1370&z=3&zoom=4]] [[Cherf]] | | [[File:Map.png|link=http://mediviastats.info/mapper.php?y=2108&x=1370&z=3&zoom=4]] [[Cherf]] | ||
| 10 gp | |||
| 200 gp | |||
|- | |||
| [[Falcon]] | |||
| [[Lucius]] | |||
| 10 gp | | 10 gp | ||
| 200 gp | | 200 gp | ||
|} | |} |
Latest revision as of 00:08, 17 February 2024
Image: | Name: |
---|---|
Blank Rune | |
Cost: | 10 gp |
Dropped by: | Elf Arcanist, Eye of Shadow, Fire Devil, Dwarf Geomancer, Ash Imp, Skeleton Mage, Gieffrin, Tarathiel, Ancient Golem |
Note: | Cast a rune spell with blank runes in your inventory to make them into spell runes, uses blank runes in order as they are sorted in your inventory. |
City | NPC | Price (rune) | Price (bp) |
---|---|---|---|
Lucindel | Ethrihil | 10 gp | 200 gp |
Abukir | Leila | 10 gp | 200 gp |
Thoris | Torben | 10 gp | 200 gp |
Garrogat | Jodi | 10 gp | 200 gp |
Icenhaal | Frankie Dwell |
10 gp 10 gp |
200 gp 200 gp |
Mittenhoff | Urgrim | 10 gp | 200 gp |
Osaris | Hylsa | 10 gp | 200 gp |
Eschen | Xanthus | 10 gp | 200 gp |
Arak | Alexei | 10 gp | 200 gp |
Yehsha | Cherf | 10 gp | 200 gp |
Falcon | Lucius | 10 gp | 200 gp |