Difference between revisions of "Tapestries"
From Medivia Online Wiki
m (Text replacement - "Grinsh, Rebellious Elf" to "Grinsh") |
(added red and purple christmas tapestries) |
||
Line 156: | Line 156: | ||
| 10.0 oz. | | 10.0 oz. | ||
| Furniture stores. | | Furniture stores. | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Purple Christmas Tapestry.gif|RTENOTITLE]] | |||
| [[Purple_Christmas_Tapestry|Purple Christmas Tapestry]] | |||
| 10.0 oz. | |||
| Purchasable for 5000 Santa Points during the [[Christmas Event]]. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Purple Christmas Tapestry 1.gif|RTENOTITLE]] | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:Purple Christmas Tapestry 1.gif|RTENOTITLE]] | ||
Line 171: | Line 176: | ||
| 10.0 oz. | | 10.0 oz. | ||
| [[Unicorn]] | | [[Unicorn]] | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Red Christmas Tapestry.gif|RTENOTITLE]] | |||
| [[Red_Christmas_Tapestry|Red Christmas Tapestry]] | |||
| 10.0 oz. | |||
| Purchasable for 5000 Santa Points during the [[Christmas Event]]. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Red Christmas Tapestry 1.gif|RTENOTITLE]] | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:Red Christmas Tapestry 1.gif|RTENOTITLE]] |
Revision as of 01:04, 29 December 2020
Tapestries come in many colors and designs. Tapestries can be hung on most walls. They can only be applied to the inside of north and west walls, and the outside of east and south walls. If tapestries are placed on the floor, they will appear as a pillow.
It is a common Decoration piece in many houses.
Back to Items.