Difference between revisions of "Tapestries"
From Medivia Online Wiki
m (Text replacement - "Santa Points" to "Christmas Points") |
(added green elemental tapestry) |
||
Line 76: | Line 76: | ||
| 10.0 oz. | | 10.0 oz. | ||
| [[Grinsh]] | | [[Grinsh]] | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Green Elemental Tapestry.gif|RTENOTITLE]] | |||
| [[Green Elemental Tapestry]] | |||
| 10.0 oz. | |||
| Was obtainable for a limited time from the Lucindel Maze quest/puzzle. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Green Tapestry.gif|RTENOTITLE]] | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:Green Tapestry.gif|RTENOTITLE]] |
Revision as of 16:39, 2 January 2021
Tapestries come in many colors and designs. Tapestries can be hung on most walls. They can only be applied to the inside of north and west walls, and the outside of east and south walls. If tapestries are placed on the floor, they will appear as a pillow.
It is a common Decoration piece in many houses.
Back to Items.