Difference between revisions of "Tapestries"
From Medivia Online Wiki
m (Text replacement - "Pentagram Tapestry (2)" to "Pentagram Tapestry (Purple)") |
|||
Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
| 10.0 oz. | | 10.0 oz. | ||
| [[Wight]] | | [[Wight]] | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Blood Waterfall Tapestry.gif]] | |||
| [[Blood Waterfall Tapestry]] | |||
| 10.0 oz. | |||
| [[Face of Decay]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Bloody Tapestry.gif]] | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:Bloody Tapestry.gif]] | ||
Line 113: | Line 118: | ||
| 10.0 oz. | | 10.0 oz. | ||
| Obtainable from [[Christmas Tree|Santa's Christmas Tree]]. | | Obtainable from [[Christmas Tree|Santa's Christmas Tree]]. | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Mana Waterfall Tapestry.gif]] | |||
| [[Mana Waterfall Tapestry]] | |||
| 10.0 oz. | |||
| [[Face of Decay]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Medivian Tapestry.gif]] | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:Medivian Tapestry.gif]] | ||
Line 132: | Line 142: | ||
| [[Pentagram Tapestry (Blue)]] | | [[Pentagram Tapestry (Blue)]] | ||
| 10.0 oz. | | 10.0 oz. | ||
| [[Face of Decay | | [[Face of Decay]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Pentagram Tapestry 2.gif]] | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:Pentagram Tapestry 2.gif]] | ||
| [[Pentagram Tapestry (Purple)]] | | [[Pentagram Tapestry (Purple)]] | ||
| 10.0 oz. | | 10.0 oz. | ||
| [[Face of Decay | | [[Face of Decay]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Phoenix tapestry.gif]] | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:Phoenix tapestry.gif]] |
Revision as of 03:06, 15 November 2022
Tapestries come in many colors and designs. Tapestries can be hung on most walls. They can only be applied to the inside of north and west walls, and the outside of east and south walls. If tapestries are placed on the floor, they will appear as a pillow. It is a common decoration piece in many houses.
Back to Furniture & Decoration.