Difference between revisions of "Tapestries"
From Medivia Online Wiki
Line 108: | Line 108: | ||
| 10.0 oz. | | 10.0 oz. | ||
| Purchasable for [[Halloween Coin]]s during the [[Halloween Event]]. | | Purchasable for [[Halloween Coin]]s during the [[Halloween Event]]. | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Ice Phoenix Tapestry.gif]] | |||
| [[Ice Phoenix Tapestry]] | |||
| 10.0 oz. | |||
| [[Ice Phoenix]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Isingoma Tapestry.gif]] | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:Isingoma Tapestry.gif]] |
Revision as of 14:04, 3 March 2023
Tapestries come in many colors and designs. Tapestries can be hung on most walls. They can only be applied to the inside of north and west walls, and the outside of east and south walls. If tapestries are placed on the floor, they will appear as a pillow. It is a common decoration piece in many houses.
Back to Furniture & Decoration.