Difference between revisions of "Faction tasks"
From Medivia Online Wiki
m |
m (Text replacement - "Undead_Behemoth" to "Undead Titan") |
||
(32 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
<div class="wiki" id="content_view" style="display: block"> | <div class="wiki" id="content_view" style="display: block"> | ||
__TOC__ | |||
Please note that all the killing tasks listed below are part of the various faction quests.<br />As such it is not possible to simply take the tasks from the NPC.<br />You will have to get up to the correct mission before you can do them and you must complete them in order.<br />It is, however, possible to have every single different faction active at the same time. | |||
= | |||
== [[Lightbringer Faction|The Lightbringer Faction]] == | |||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
| style="text-align: center" | 2,000 | | style="text-align: center" | 2,000 | ||
| style="text-align: center" | 100,000 Exp | | style="text-align: center" | 100,000 Exp | ||
| style="text-align: center" | Yehsha Tombs | | style="text-align: center" | Yehsha Tombs | ||
| style="text-align: center" | [[ | | style="text-align: center" | [[Lightbringer Faction|The Lightbringer Faction]] Lightbringer Faction Mission 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center" | [[Skeleton_Archer|Skeleton Archer]] | | style="text-align: center" | [[Skeleton_Archer|Skeleton Archer]] | ||
| style="text-align: center" | 850 | | style="text-align: center" | 850 | ||
| style="text-align: center" | | | style="text-align: center" | 70,000 Exp | ||
| style="text-align: center" | | | style="text-align: center" | Skeleton Island | ||
| style="text-align: center" | | | style="text-align: center" | Lightbringer Faction Richard Mission 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center" | [[Skeleton_Sharpshooter|Skeleton Sharpshooter]] | | style="text-align: center" | [[Skeleton_Sharpshooter|Skeleton Sharpshooter]] | ||
| style="text-align: center" | 550 | | style="text-align: center" | 550 | ||
| style="text-align: center" | | | style="text-align: center" | 140,000 Exp | ||
| style="text-align: center" | [[Skeleton_Tomb|Skeleton Tomb]] | | style="text-align: center" | [[Skeleton_Tomb|Skeleton Tomb]] | ||
| style="text-align: center" | | | style="text-align: center" | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center" | [[Skeleton_Plaguespreader|Skeleton Plaguespreader]]<br/>[[ | | style="text-align: center" | [[Skeleton_Plaguespreader|Skeleton Plaguespreader]]<br/>[[Deathkiss_Watcher|Deathkiss Watcher]] | ||
| style="text-align: center" | 1,250<br/> 450 | | style="text-align: center" | 1,250<br/> 450 | ||
| style="text-align: center" | | | style="text-align: center" | [[Lightbringer_Helmet|Lightbringer Helmet]]<br/> 110,000 Exp | ||
| style="text-align: center" | [[Skeleton_Tomb|Skeleton Tomb]]<br/> Forgula | | style="text-align: center" | [[Skeleton_Tomb|Skeleton Tomb]]<br/> Forgula | ||
| style="text-align: center" | | | style="text-align: center" | | ||
Line 42: | Line 42: | ||
| style="text-align: center" | [[Restless_Skeleton|Restless Skeleton]]<br/>[[Anubis|Anubis]] | | style="text-align: center" | [[Restless_Skeleton|Restless Skeleton]]<br/>[[Anubis|Anubis]] | ||
| style="text-align: center" | 1,500<br/> 900 | | style="text-align: center" | 1,500<br/> 900 | ||
| style="text-align: center" | | | style="text-align: center" | 400,000 Exp + 3 cc<br/> 180,000 Exp + [[Gold_Ring|Gold ring]] | ||
| style="text-align: center" | [[Skeleton_Tomb|Skeleton Tomb]]<br/> [[Shakirian_Tomb|Shakirian Tomb]] | | style="text-align: center" | [[Skeleton_Tomb|Skeleton Tomb]]<br/> [[Shakirian_Tomb|Shakirian Tomb]] | ||
| style="text-align: center" | | | style="text-align: center" | | ||
Line 48: | Line 48: | ||
| style="text-align: center" | [[Skull_Reaper|Skull Reaper]]<br/> [[Wight|Wight]] | | style="text-align: center" | [[Skull_Reaper|Skull Reaper]]<br/> [[Wight|Wight]] | ||
| style="text-align: center" | 500<br/> 666 | | style="text-align: center" | 500<br/> 666 | ||
| style="text-align: center" | | | style="text-align: center" | 400,000 Exp<br/>400,000 Exp | ||
| style="text-align: center" | [[Skeleton_Tomb|Skeleton Tomb]], [[Serpentine_Tomb|Serpentine Tomb]]<br/> [[White_Rose_Tomb|White Rose Tomb]] | | style="text-align: center" | [[Skeleton_Tomb|Skeleton Tomb]], [[Serpentine_Tomb|Serpentine Tomb]]<br/> [[White_Rose_Tomb|White Rose Tomb]] | ||
| style="text-align: center" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[Goshnir|Goshnir]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 1 | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 100,000 Exp | |||
| style="text-align: center" | multiple locations | |||
| style="text-align: center" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[Wraith|Wraiths]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 250 | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 400,000 Exp | |||
| style="text-align: center" | | |||
| style="text-align: center" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[Abomination|Abominations]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 400 | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 200,000 Exp + 5 cc | |||
| style="text-align: center" | | |||
| style="text-align: center" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[Undead Titan|Undead Titans]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 400 | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 200,000 Exp + 5 cc | |||
| style="text-align: center" | | |||
| style="text-align: center" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[Shadow_Drake|Shadow Drakes]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 150 | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 1,000,000 Exp | |||
| style="text-align: center" | | |||
| style="text-align: center" | | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[Undead_Dragon|Undead Dragons]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 100 | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 1,000,000 Exp | |||
| style="text-align: center" | | |||
| style="text-align: center" | | | style="text-align: center" | | ||
|} | |} | ||
= | |||
== [[Imperial_Faction|Imperial Faction]] == | |||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
Line 67: | Line 104: | ||
| style="text-align: center" | 20,000 Exp | | style="text-align: center" | 20,000 Exp | ||
| style="text-align: center" | South of Thais War Wolf Cave | | style="text-align: center" | South of Thais War Wolf Cave | ||
| style="text-align: center" | | | style="text-align: center" | Imperial Empire Faction Mission 6 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center" | Alpha Wolf | | style="text-align: center" | [[Alpha_Wolf|Alpha Wolf]] | ||
| style="text-align: center" | 50 | | style="text-align: center" | 50 | ||
| style="text-align: center" | 20,000 Exp | | style="text-align: center" | 20,000 Exp | ||
| style="text-align: center" | | | style="text-align: center" | | ||
| style="text-align: center" | | | style="text-align: center" | Imperial Empire Faction Mission 8 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center" | [[Cyclops_Warrior|Cyclops Warrior]] | | style="text-align: center" | [[Cyclops_Warrior|Cyclops Warrior]] | ||
Line 79: | Line 116: | ||
| style="text-align: center" | 100,000 Exp | | style="text-align: center" | 100,000 Exp | ||
| style="text-align: center" | Forgula west before the Wall | | style="text-align: center" | Forgula west before the Wall | ||
| style="text-align: center" | | | style="text-align: center" | Imperial Empire Faction Mission 10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center" | [[ | | style="text-align: center" | [[Imperial_Soldier|Imperial Soldier]] | ||
| style="text-align: center" | 2,500 | | style="text-align: center" | 2,500 | ||
| style="text-align: center" | 400,000 Exp + 2cc | | style="text-align: center" | 400,000 Exp + 2cc | ||
| style="text-align: center" | | | style="text-align: center" | Imperial Camps | ||
| style="text-align: center" | | | style="text-align: center" | Imperial Empire Faction Mission 15 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center" | Lightbringer Knight | | style="text-align: center" | [[Lightbringer_Knight|Lightbringer Knight]] | ||
| style="text-align: center" | 1,500 | | style="text-align: center" | 1,500 | ||
| style="text-align: center" | | | style="text-align: center" | 800,000 Exp + 3cc | ||
| style="text-align: center" | Lightbringer's Camps | | style="text-align: center" | Lightbringer's Camp | ||
| style="text-align: center" | | | style="text-align: center" | Imperial Empire Faction Mission 16 | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[Royalist|Royalist]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 1,000 | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 1,000,000 Exp + 5cc | |||
| style="text-align: center" | Imperial Camps | |||
| style="text-align: center" | Imperial Empire Faction Mission 17 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[Lightbringer_Hero|Lightbringer Hero]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 250 | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 1,400,000 Exp + 5cc | |||
| style="text-align: center" | Lightbringer's Camp | |||
| style="text-align: center" | Imperial Empire Faction Mission 18 | |||
|} | |} | ||
= | == [[Order of the Holy Rose|Order of the Holy Rose]] == | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
Line 136: | Line 185: | ||
| style="text-align: center" | [[Queen's_Follower|Queen's Follower]] | | style="text-align: center" | [[Queen's_Follower|Queen's Follower]] | ||
| style="text-align: center" | 250 | | style="text-align: center" | 250 | ||
| style="text-align: center" | | | style="text-align: center" | 100,000 exp + 20cc | ||
| style="text-align: center" | Carlin, under Castle | | style="text-align: center" | Carlin, under Castle | ||
| style="text-align: center" | | | style="text-align: center" | | ||
|} | |} | ||
= | == [[Grim Faction|The Grim Faction]] == | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | Monster | |||
| style="text-align: center" | Amount | |||
| style="text-align: center" | Reward | |||
| style="text-align: center" | Best Place(s) | |||
| style="text-align: center" | Extra Information | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[Fire_Devil|Fire Devil]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 500 | |||
| style="text-align: center" | ?? | |||
| style="text-align: center" | Forgula, Mittenhoff Mountain, Above Abukir Demons | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 3rd mission | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
== [[Osaris Faction|The Osaris Faction]] == | |||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
Line 155: | Line 222: | ||
| style="text-align: center" | 70,000 Exp | | style="text-align: center" | 70,000 Exp | ||
| style="text-align: center" | Yehsha Larva Caves | | style="text-align: center" | Yehsha Larva Caves | ||
| | | Osaris Faction Mission 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Scarab|Scarab]] | | [[Scarab|Scarab]] | ||
Line 161: | Line 228: | ||
| style="text-align: center" | 85,000 Exp | | style="text-align: center" | 85,000 Exp | ||
| style="text-align: center" | Yehsha Scarab Caves | | style="text-align: center" | Yehsha Scarab Caves | ||
| | | Osaris Faction Mission 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Slave_Hunter|Slave Hunter]] | | [[Slave_Hunter|Slave Hunter]] | ||
Line 167: | Line 234: | ||
| style="text-align: center" | 100,000 Exp | | style="text-align: center" | 100,000 Exp | ||
| style="text-align: center" | West of Yehsha/Shakirian | | style="text-align: center" | West of Yehsha/Shakirian | ||
| | | Osaris Faction Mission 5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Slave_Guard|Slave Guard]] | | [[Slave_Guard|Slave Guard]] | ||
Line 173: | Line 240: | ||
| 140,000 Exp | | 140,000 Exp | ||
| style="text-align: center" | Shakirian | | style="text-align: center" | Shakirian | ||
| | | Osaris Faction Mission 6 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Shakirian_Prayer|Shakirian Prayer]] | | [[Shakirian_Prayer|Shakirian Prayer]] | ||
Line 179: | Line 246: | ||
| 180,000 Exp | | 180,000 Exp | ||
| style="text-align: center" | Shakirian | | style="text-align: center" | Shakirian | ||
| | | Osaris Faction Mission 8 | ||
|} | |} | ||
= | |||
== [[Dwarf Faction|The Dwarf Faction]] == | |||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
Line 196: | Line 264: | ||
| style="text-align: center" | [[Heliodor_Ore|Heliodor Ore]] | | style="text-align: center" | [[Heliodor_Ore|Heliodor Ore]] | ||
| style="text-align: center" | Forgula Mutated Rat Cave | | style="text-align: center" | Forgula Mutated Rat Cave | ||
| style="text-align: center" | | | style="text-align: center" | Dwarf Faction Mission 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center" | [[Minotaur_Archer|Minotaur Archer]] | | style="text-align: center" | [[Minotaur_Archer|Minotaur Archer]] | ||
Line 202: | Line 270: | ||
| style="text-align: center" | 60,000 Exp | | style="text-align: center" | 60,000 Exp | ||
| style="text-align: center" | Osaris Mino Pyramid/Kaz Mino Cave | | style="text-align: center" | Osaris Mino Pyramid/Kaz Mino Cave | ||
| style="text-align: center" | | | style="text-align: center" | Dwarf Faction Mission 4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center" | [[Minotaur_Guard|Minotaur Guard]] | | style="text-align: center" | [[Minotaur_Guard|Minotaur Guard]] | ||
Line 208: | Line 276: | ||
| style="text-align: center" | 100,000 Exp | | style="text-align: center" | 100,000 Exp | ||
| style="text-align: center" | Osaris Mino Pyramid/Kaz Mino Cave | | style="text-align: center" | Osaris Mino Pyramid/Kaz Mino Cave | ||
| style="text-align: center" | | | style="text-align: center" | Dwarf Faction Mission 5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center" | [[Dwarf_Renegade|Dwarf Renegade]] | | style="text-align: center" | [[Dwarf_Renegade|Dwarf Renegade]] | ||
Line 214: | Line 282: | ||
| style="text-align: center" | [[Bone_Basher|Bone Basher]] | | style="text-align: center" | [[Bone_Basher|Bone Basher]] | ||
| style="text-align: center" | | | style="text-align: center" | | ||
| style="text-align: center" | | | style="text-align: center" | Dwarf Faction Mission 6 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center" | [[ | | style="text-align: center" | [[Hirnus Bloodhoof]] | ||
| style="text-align: center" | 1 | | style="text-align: center" | 1 | ||
| style="text-align: center" | 100,000 Exp | | style="text-align: center" | 100,000 Exp | ||
| style="text-align: center" | | | style="text-align: center" | | ||
| style="text-align: center" | | | style="text-align: center" | Dwarf Faction Mission 8 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center" | [[Zathroth_Spawn|Zathroth Spawn]] | | style="text-align: center" | [[Zathroth_Spawn|Zathroth Spawn]] | ||
Line 226: | Line 294: | ||
| style="text-align: center" | 200,000 Exp + 1cc | | style="text-align: center" | 200,000 Exp + 1cc | ||
| style="text-align: center" | | | style="text-align: center" | | ||
| style="text-align: center" | | | style="text-align: center" | Dwarf Faction Mission 10 | ||
|} | |} | ||
= | |||
== [[Minotaur Faction|The Minotaur Faction]] == | |||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
Line 243: | Line 312: | ||
| style="text-align: center" | 70,000 Exp | | style="text-align: center" | 70,000 Exp | ||
| style="text-align: center" | Orc Fortress/Mejborn | | style="text-align: center" | Orc Fortress/Mejborn | ||
| style="text-align: center" | | | style="text-align: center" | Minotaur Faction Mission 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center" | [[Orc_Bowman|Orc Bowman]] | | style="text-align: center" | [[Orc_Bowman|Orc Bowman]] | ||
Line 249: | Line 318: | ||
| style="text-align: center" | [[Heliodor_Ore|Heliodor Ore]] | | style="text-align: center" | [[Heliodor_Ore|Heliodor Ore]] | ||
| style="text-align: center" | Coldridge | | style="text-align: center" | Coldridge | ||
| style="text-align: center" | | | style="text-align: center" | Minotaur Faction Mission 4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center" | [[Orc_Berserker|Orc Berserker]] | | style="text-align: center" | [[Orc_Berserker|Orc Berserker]] | ||
Line 255: | Line 324: | ||
| style="text-align: center" | 80,000 Exp | | style="text-align: center" | 80,000 Exp | ||
| style="text-align: center" | Coldridge/Orc Fortress | | style="text-align: center" | Coldridge/Orc Fortress | ||
| style="text-align: center" | | | style="text-align: center" | Minotaur Faction Mission 5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center" | [[Orc_Leader|Orc Leader]] | | style="text-align: center" | [[Orc_Leader|Orc Leader]] | ||
Line 261: | Line 330: | ||
| style="text-align: center" | [[Heliodor_Bar|Heliodor Bar]] | | style="text-align: center" | [[Heliodor_Bar|Heliodor Bar]] | ||
| style="text-align: center" | Coldridge/Orc Fortress | | style="text-align: center" | Coldridge/Orc Fortress | ||
| style="text-align: center" | | | style="text-align: center" | Minotaur Faction Mission 6 | ||
|} | |} | ||
= | |||
== [[Elf Faction|The Elf Faction]] == | |||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
Line 278: | Line 348: | ||
| style="text-align: center" | 120,000 Exp<br/> ability to travel with rafts | | style="text-align: center" | 120,000 Exp<br/> ability to travel with rafts | ||
| style="text-align: center" | Kazzordon Mines | | style="text-align: center" | Kazzordon Mines | ||
| style="text-align: center" | | | style="text-align: center" | Elf Faction Mission 2A | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center" | [[Dwarf_Slayer|Dwarf Slayer]] | | style="text-align: center" | [[Dwarf_Slayer|Dwarf Slayer]] | ||
Line 284: | Line 354: | ||
| style="text-align: center" | 80,000 Exp | | style="text-align: center" | 80,000 Exp | ||
| style="text-align: center" | [[Dwarf_Dragoneater_Base|Dwarf Dragoneater Base]] | | style="text-align: center" | [[Dwarf_Dragoneater_Base|Dwarf Dragoneater Base]] | ||
| style="text-align: center" | | | style="text-align: center" | Elf Faction Mission 4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center" | [[Dwarf_Dragoneater|Dwarf Dragoneater]] | | style="text-align: center" | [[Dwarf_Dragoneater|Dwarf Dragoneater]] | ||
Line 290: | Line 360: | ||
| style="text-align: center" | 100,000 Exp | | style="text-align: center" | 100,000 Exp | ||
| style="text-align: center" | [[Dwarf_Dragoneater_Base|Dwarf Dragoneater Base]] | | style="text-align: center" | [[Dwarf_Dragoneater_Base|Dwarf Dragoneater Base]] | ||
| style="text-align: center" | | | style="text-align: center" | Elf Faction Mission 5A | ||
|} | |} | ||
= | |||
== [[Orc Faction|The Orc Faction]] == | |||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
Line 306: | Line 377: | ||
| style="text-align: center" | 1000 | | style="text-align: center" | 1000 | ||
| style="text-align: center" | 70,000 Exp | | style="text-align: center" | 70,000 Exp | ||
| style="text-align: center" | [[ | | style="text-align: center" | [[Mylvalone|Mylvalone]] | ||
| | | Orc Faction Mission 4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Elf_Guardian|Elf Guardian]] | | [[Elf_Guardian|Elf Guardian]] | ||
| style="text-align: center" | 750 | | style="text-align: center" | 750 | ||
| style="text-align: center" | 80,000 Exp | | style="text-align: center" | 80,000 Exp | ||
| style="text-align: center" | Ab'dendriel Elf Camp / [[ | | style="text-align: center" | Ab'dendriel Elf Camp / [[Mylvalone|Mylvalone]] | ||
| | | Orc Faction Mission 5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Elf_Sharpshooter|Elf Sharpshooter]] | | [[Elf_Sharpshooter|Elf Sharpshooter]] | ||
| style="text-align: center" | 500 | | style="text-align: center" | 500 | ||
| style="text-align: center" | 90,000 Exp | | style="text-align: center" | 90,000 Exp | ||
| style="text-align: center" | [[ | | style="text-align: center" | [[Mylvalone|Mylvalone]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 324: | Line 395: | ||
| style="text-align: center" | 250 | | style="text-align: center" | 250 | ||
| style="text-align: center" | 100,000 Exp | | style="text-align: center" | 100,000 Exp | ||
| style="text-align: center" | [[ | | style="text-align: center" | [[Mylvalone|Mylvalone]] | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} |
Latest revision as of 17:59, 29 April 2022
Please note that all the killing tasks listed below are part of the various faction quests.
As such it is not possible to simply take the tasks from the NPC.
You will have to get up to the correct mission before you can do them and you must complete them in order.
It is, however, possible to have every single different faction active at the same time.
The Lightbringer Faction
Monster | Amount | Reward | Best Place(s) | Extra Information |
Mummy | 2,000 | 100,000 Exp | Yehsha Tombs | The Lightbringer Faction Lightbringer Faction Mission 2 |
Skeleton Archer | 850 | 70,000 Exp | Skeleton Island | Lightbringer Faction Richard Mission 1 |
Skeleton Sharpshooter | 550 | 140,000 Exp | Skeleton Tomb | |
Skeleton Plaguespreader Deathkiss Watcher |
1,250 450 |
Lightbringer Helmet 110,000 Exp |
Skeleton Tomb Forgula |
|
Restless Skeleton Anubis |
1,500 900 |
400,000 Exp + 3 cc 180,000 Exp + Gold ring |
Skeleton Tomb Shakirian Tomb |
|
Skull Reaper Wight |
500 666 |
400,000 Exp 400,000 Exp |
Skeleton Tomb, Serpentine Tomb White Rose Tomb |
|
Goshnir | 1 | 100,000 Exp | multiple locations | |
Wraiths | 250 | 400,000 Exp | ||
Abominations | 400 | 200,000 Exp + 5 cc | ||
Undead Titans | 400 | 200,000 Exp + 5 cc | ||
Shadow Drakes | 150 | 1,000,000 Exp | ||
Undead Dragons | 100 | 1,000,000 Exp |
Imperial Faction
Monster | Amount | Reward | Best Place(s) | Extra Information |
War Wolf | 650 | 20,000 Exp | South of Thais War Wolf Cave | Imperial Empire Faction Mission 6 |
Alpha Wolf | 50 | 20,000 Exp | Imperial Empire Faction Mission 8 | |
Cyclops Warrior | 1,000 | 100,000 Exp | Forgula west before the Wall | Imperial Empire Faction Mission 10 |
Imperial Soldier | 2,500 | 400,000 Exp + 2cc | Imperial Camps | Imperial Empire Faction Mission 15 |
Lightbringer Knight | 1,500 | 800,000 Exp + 3cc | Lightbringer's Camp | Imperial Empire Faction Mission 16 |
Royalist | 1,000 | 1,000,000 Exp + 5cc | Imperial Camps | Imperial Empire Faction Mission 17 |
Lightbringer Hero | 250 | 1,400,000 Exp + 5cc | Lightbringer's Camp | Imperial Empire Faction Mission 18 |
Order of the Holy Rose
Monster | Amount | Reward | Best Place(s) | Extra Information |
Waterblob Crystalbeast Wendigo |
500 500 500 |
20,000exp + 1cc 20,000exp + 1cc 20,000exp + 1cc |
Forgula | 2nd mission |
Snow Ravager | 200 | 30,000exp + 2cc | Forgula | 3th mission |
Frost Drake | 1000 | 40,000exp + 5cc | Forgula | 5th mission |
Nether Spider Ice Golem |
1000 500 |
60,000 exp + 5cc 60,000 exp + 5cc |
Forgula | 7th mission |
Frost Dragon | 1000 | 80,000 exp + 7cc | Forgula | |
Queen's Follower | 250 | 100,000 exp + 20cc | Carlin, under Castle |
The Grim Faction
Monster | Amount | Reward | Best Place(s) | Extra Information |
Fire Devil | 500 | ?? | Forgula, Mittenhoff Mountain, Above Abukir Demons | 3rd mission |
The Osaris Faction
Monster | Amount | Reward | Best Place(s) | Extra Information |
Larva | 1000 | 70,000 Exp | Yehsha Larva Caves | Osaris Faction Mission 1 |
Scarab | 500 | 85,000 Exp | Yehsha Scarab Caves | Osaris Faction Mission 3 |
Slave Hunter | 750 | 100,000 Exp | West of Yehsha/Shakirian | Osaris Faction Mission 5 |
Slave Guard | 500 | 140,000 Exp | Shakirian | Osaris Faction Mission 6 |
Shakirian Prayer | 250 | 180,000 Exp | Shakirian | Osaris Faction Mission 8 |
The Dwarf Faction
Monster | Amount | Reward | Best Place(s) | Extra Information |
Mutated Rat | 400 | Heliodor Ore | Forgula Mutated Rat Cave | Dwarf Faction Mission 2 |
Minotaur Archer | 950 | 60,000 Exp | Osaris Mino Pyramid/Kaz Mino Cave | Dwarf Faction Mission 4 |
Minotaur Guard | 650 | 100,000 Exp | Osaris Mino Pyramid/Kaz Mino Cave | Dwarf Faction Mission 5 |
Dwarf Renegade | 1 | Bone Basher | Dwarf Faction Mission 6 | |
Hirnus Bloodhoof | 1 | 100,000 Exp | Dwarf Faction Mission 8 | |
Zathroth Spawn | 250 | 200,000 Exp + 1cc | Dwarf Faction Mission 10 |
The Minotaur Faction
Monster | Amount | Reward | Best Place(s) | Extra Information |
Orc Warrior | 1000 | 70,000 Exp | Orc Fortress/Mejborn | Minotaur Faction Mission 2 |
Orc Bowman | 750 | Heliodor Ore | Coldridge | Minotaur Faction Mission 4 |
Orc Berserker | 650 | 80,000 Exp | Coldridge/Orc Fortress | Minotaur Faction Mission 5 |
Orc Leader | 550 | Heliodor Bar | Coldridge/Orc Fortress | Minotaur Faction Mission 6 |
The Elf Faction
Monster | Amount | Reward | Best Place(s) | Extra Information |
Dwarf Guard | 1000 | 120,000 Exp ability to travel with rafts |
Kazzordon Mines | Elf Faction Mission 2A |
Dwarf Slayer | 700 | 80,000 Exp | Dwarf Dragoneater Base | Elf Faction Mission 4 |
Dwarf Dragoneater | 400 | 100,000 Exp | Dwarf Dragoneater Base | Elf Faction Mission 5A |
The Orc Faction
Monster | Amount | Reward | Best Place(s) | Extra Information |
Elf | 1000 | 70,000 Exp | Mylvalone | Orc Faction Mission 4 |
Elf Guardian | 750 | 80,000 Exp | Ab'dendriel Elf Camp / Mylvalone | Orc Faction Mission 5 |
Elf Sharpshooter | 500 | 90,000 Exp | Mylvalone | |
Elf Swordmaster | 250 | 100,000 Exp | Mylvalone |