Difference between revisions of "Mage Guide"
IlikeTurtles (talk | contribs) |
IlikeTurtles (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
= | <div style="font-size: xxx-large; text-align: center"> General Informations </div> | ||
= Tips = | |||
= Equipment = | {| class="mainpage1" | ||
= Runemaking = | |- | ||
= Hunting Spots = | | valign="top" width="10%" height="100%" | | ||
| valign="top" width="35%" | | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! Vocation Choice | |||
|- | |||
| Druid is great vocation for people that love to socialize and teamhunt, every knight's treasure. <br> <br> | |||
Great teamhunter, but expensive to level it up, rune-heavy vocation. <br> <br> | |||
Requires finished [[The Order of Holy Rose|faction]] to be playable. | |||
|} | |||
| valign="top" width="10%" | | |||
| valign="top" width="35%" | | |||
{| class="wikitable" height="10%" | |||
|- | |||
! Vocation Statistics | |||
|- | |||
| Each level up Cleric gains:<br> | |||
5 health points <br> | |||
30 mana points <br> | |||
10 oz. capacity <br> | |||
<br> | |||
Health regeneration: 1hp per 12 sec | |||
Mana regeneration: 1 mana per 3 sec | |||
After [[Promotion]]: 1 mana per 2 sec | |||
|} | |||
| valign="top" width="10%" | | |||
|} | |||
<div style="font-size: xxx-large; text-align: center">Pros and Cons </div> | |||
{| class="mainpage1" | |||
|- | |||
| valign="top" width="5%" height="100%" | | |||
| valign="top" width="30%" | | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! Pros | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
Cheap healing.<br> | |||
Can heal friends using spells.<br> | |||
Can use [[Summon Creature|Summons]] to hunt on lower levels.<br> | |||
Druid-exclusive [[Wild Growth]] spell.<br> | |||
Druid-exclusive elemental shielding spells.<br> | |||
Huge damage dealt with runes.<br> | |||
A lot of spells that Rangers or Knights don't have.<br> | |||
Can profit while being AFK making runes. | |||
|} | |||
| valign="top" width="10%" | | |||
| valign="top" width="30%" | | |||
{| class="wikitable" height="10%" | |||
|- | |||
! Cons | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
Low capacity gain. <br> | |||
Has to finish [[The Order of Holy Rose]] to be good. <br> | |||
Expensive to level up. <br> | |||
Hard to solo profit. <br> | |||
|} | |||
| valign="top" width="5%" | | |||
|} | |||
<div style="font-size: xxx-large; text-align: center"> Tips </div> | |||
{| class="mainpage1" | |||
|- | |||
| valign="top" width="20%" | | |||
| valign="top" width="60%" | | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! Tips | |||
|- | |||
| Buy [[Promotion]] as fast as you can afford it. | |||
Never keep your mana full, use a bit of it so you train Magic Level. But remember to keep your mana above half of maximum amount, in case you run into troubles! | |||
Summons are your best friends! Use them as often you can for basically free damage, they don't take any experience. | |||
Always have [[Energy Ring]] on yourself. | |||
Always carry backpack of UH and at least one backpack of mana fluids on yourself. | |||
Manasit whenever you are making a break, it will save you a lot of money and boost mlvl. | |||
|} | |||
| valign="top" width="20%" | | |||
|} | |||
<div style="font-size: xxx-large; text-align: center"> Equipment </div> | |||
<div style="font-size: x-large; text-align: center"> Attributes </div> | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! Name | |||
! Effect | |||
! Set Piece | |||
|- | |||
| Mana Absorb | |||
| 10% chance to absorb 5% of an elemental attack and convert it into mana. | |||
| Armor | |||
|- | |||
| Resistances | |||
| Provides resistance against a certain type of damage. | |||
| All Set pieces | |||
|- | |||
| Presence of Mind | |||
| Increases your mana regeneration by small amount. | |||
| Helmet, Armor, Legs, Staff | |||
|- | |||
| Intelligence | |||
| increases your magic level. Works only for mages. | |||
| All Set pieces, Ring, Staff | |||
|- | |||
| Vitality | |||
| Increases your total health pool. Mages gain 1/3 of the total amount. | |||
| All Set pieces | |||
|} | |||
<div style="font-size: xxx-large; text-align: center"> Runemaking </div> | |||
<div style="font-size: xxx-large; text-align: center"> Mana Efficiency</div> | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! style="width: 5%" | | |||
! style="width: 10%" | Name | |||
! style="width: 6%" | Mana Gain | |||
! style="width: 5%" | Cost | |||
! style="width: 5%" | Mana Per Gold | |||
! style="width: 35%" | Pros | |||
! style="width: 34%" | Cons | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Life_Ring1.png|LIFE RING|link=https://wiki.mediviastats.info/Life_Ring]] | |||
| [[Life Ring]] | |||
| 390 | |||
| 900gp | |||
| 0.43 | |||
| You can loot them or [[Life Crystal|Life Crystals]] from creatures. | |||
| Not efficient, takes long time to gain mana. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Ring_of_Healing1.png|ROH|link=https://wiki.mediviastats.info/Ring_of_Healing]] | |||
| [[Ring of Healing]] | |||
| 936 | |||
| 2000gp | |||
| 0.47 | |||
| Weight basically nothing, quite fast regeneration. | |||
| A lot slower compared to mana fluids, usually less efficient than mana fluids. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Manafluid.gif|MANA FLUID|link=https://wiki.mediviastats.info/Mana_Fluid]] | |||
| [[Mana Fluid]] | |||
| 20-75 | |||
| 100gp | |||
| 0.475 | |||
| Regenerates mana in PZ. You can refill mana in no time. Better efficiency than [[Ring of Healing|ROHs]] | |||
| Weights a lot. Random amount of mana refilled. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Manafluid.gif|MANA FLUID|link=https://wiki.mediviastats.info/Mana_Fluid]] | |||
| [[Mana Fluid]] (returned vial) | |||
| 20-75 | |||
| 100gp | |||
| 0.5 | |||
| Regenerates mana in PZ. You can refill mana in no time. Better efficiency than [[Ring of Healing|ROHs]] | |||
| Weights a lot. Random amount of mana refilled. You need to return them to NPC. | |||
|} | |||
<div style="font-size: xxx-large; text-align: center"> Hunting Spots</div> | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! Level | |||
! Monsters | |||
! Locations | |||
! Experience | |||
! Loot | |||
! Notes | |||
! Method | |||
|- | |||
| 6+ | |||
| Rats | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 6+ | |||
| Bats | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 6+ | |||
| Snakes | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 8+ | |||
| Bees | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 10+ | |||
| All kinds of Trolls | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 12+ | |||
| Rotworms | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 12+ | |||
| Skeletons | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 12+ | |||
| Dwarfs | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 21+ | |||
| Larvas | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 27+ | |||
| Cyclops | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 27+ | |||
| Ghouls | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 27+ | |||
| All kinds of Minotaurs | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 27+ | |||
| Dwarf Guards | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 40+ | |||
| Dream Tomb -3 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 50+ | |||
| Shakir tomb -3 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 60+ | |||
| Sandbeasts | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 70+ | |||
| Orc Berserkers | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 80+ | |||
| Giant Spider | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 90+ | |||
| Dream Tomb -4 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 90+ | |||
| Dragons | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 100+ | |||
| Ancient Scarabs | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 120+ | |||
| Elf Swordmasters and Sharpshooters | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 140+ | |||
| Blood Tomb -5 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 150+ | |||
| Dragon Lords | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! Level | |||
! Monsters | |||
! Locations | |||
! Experience | |||
! Loot | |||
! Notes | |||
! Method | |||
|- | |||
| 80+ | |||
| Dragon | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 80+ | |||
| Nether Spider | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 100+ | |||
| Frost Drake | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 130+ | |||
| Dragon Lord | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 130+ | |||
| Fiery Beetle | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 140+ | |||
| Nether Spider | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 150+ | |||
| Lernaean Hydra | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 160+ | |||
| Ice Golems | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 160+ | |||
| Behemoth | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 160+ | |||
| Chimera | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 170+ | |||
| Frost Dragon | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 180+ | |||
| Serpentine tomb | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 190+ | |||
| Manticore | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 200+ | |||
| Demon | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 220+ | |||
| Sphinx | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 220+ | |||
| Chimera | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 240+ | |||
| Azure Mercenary | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 250+ | |||
| Shadow Drake | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 250+ | |||
| Blood Sphinx | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 250+ | |||
| Undead Dragon | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} |
Revision as of 09:58, 10 September 2020
|
|
|
|
|
Name | Effect | Set Piece |
---|---|---|
Mana Absorb | 10% chance to absorb 5% of an elemental attack and convert it into mana. | Armor |
Resistances | Provides resistance against a certain type of damage. | All Set pieces |
Presence of Mind | Increases your mana regeneration by small amount. | Helmet, Armor, Legs, Staff |
Intelligence | increases your magic level. Works only for mages. | All Set pieces, Ring, Staff |
Vitality | Increases your total health pool. Mages gain 1/3 of the total amount. | All Set pieces |
Name | Mana Gain | Cost | Mana Per Gold | Pros | Cons | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Life Ring | 390 | 900gp | 0.43 | You can loot them or Life Crystals from creatures. | Not efficient, takes long time to gain mana. | |
Ring of Healing | 936 | 2000gp | 0.47 | Weight basically nothing, quite fast regeneration. | A lot slower compared to mana fluids, usually less efficient than mana fluids. | |
Mana Fluid | 20-75 | 100gp | 0.475 | Regenerates mana in PZ. You can refill mana in no time. Better efficiency than ROHs | Weights a lot. Random amount of mana refilled. | |
Mana Fluid (returned vial) | 20-75 | 100gp | 0.5 | Regenerates mana in PZ. You can refill mana in no time. Better efficiency than ROHs | Weights a lot. Random amount of mana refilled. You need to return them to NPC. |
Level | Monsters | Locations | Experience | Loot | Notes | Method |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
6+ | Rats | |||||
6+ | Bats | |||||
6+ | Snakes | |||||
8+ | Bees | |||||
10+ | All kinds of Trolls | |||||
12+ | Rotworms | |||||
12+ | Skeletons | |||||
12+ | Dwarfs | |||||
21+ | Larvas | |||||
27+ | Cyclops | |||||
27+ | Ghouls | |||||
27+ | All kinds of Minotaurs | |||||
27+ | Dwarf Guards | |||||
40+ | Dream Tomb -3 | |||||
50+ | Shakir tomb -3 | |||||
60+ | Sandbeasts | |||||
70+ | Orc Berserkers | |||||
80+ | Giant Spider | |||||
90+ | Dream Tomb -4 | |||||
90+ | Dragons | |||||
100+ | Ancient Scarabs | |||||
120+ | Elf Swordmasters and Sharpshooters | |||||
140+ | Blood Tomb -5 | |||||
150+ | Dragon Lords |
Level | Monsters | Locations | Experience | Loot | Notes | Method |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
80+ | Dragon | |||||
80+ | Nether Spider | |||||
100+ | Frost Drake | |||||
130+ | Dragon Lord | |||||
130+ | Fiery Beetle | |||||
140+ | Nether Spider | |||||
150+ | Lernaean Hydra | |||||
160+ | Ice Golems | |||||
160+ | Behemoth | |||||
160+ | Chimera | |||||
170+ | Frost Dragon | |||||
180+ | Serpentine tomb | |||||
190+ | Manticore | |||||
200+ | Demon | |||||
220+ | Sphinx | |||||
220+ | Chimera | |||||
240+ | Azure Mercenary | |||||
250+ | Shadow Drake | |||||
250+ | Blood Sphinx | |||||
250+ | Undead Dragon |