Difference between revisions of "Statues & Stonework"
From Medivia Online Wiki
(One intermediate revision by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
! style="width:5%" | '''Weight:''' | ! style="width:5%" | '''Weight:''' | ||
! style="width:55%" | '''Obtainable from:''' | ! style="width:55%" | '''Obtainable from:''' | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Dwarf Slayer Statue.png]] | |||
| [[Dwarf Slayer Statue (1)]] | |||
| — | |||
| Furniture stores. | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Stone Golem Statue.png]] | |||
| [[Stone Golem Statue]] | |||
| — | |||
| Furniture stores. | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Sword Statue.png]] | |||
| [[Sword Statue]] | |||
| — | |||
| Furniture stores. | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Dwarf Statue.png]] | |||
| [[Dwarf Statue]] | |||
| — | |||
| Furniture stores. | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Goblin Statue.png]] | |||
| [[Goblin Statue]] | |||
| — | |||
| Furniture stores. | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Minotaur Statue.png]] | |||
| [[Minotaur Statue]] | |||
| — | |||
| Furniture stores. | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Knight Statue.png]] | |||
| [[Knight Statue]] | |||
| — | |||
| Furniture stores. | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Dwarf Statue 3 math.png]] | |||
| [[Dwarf Slayer Statue (2)]] | |||
| — | |||
| <small>''Possibly no longer obtainable.''</small> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Ancient Statue.png]] | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:Ancient Statue.png]] | ||
Line 17: | Line 57: | ||
| 90.0 oz. | | 90.0 oz. | ||
| [[Tylar Tasks|Ancient Golem Task]] | | [[Tylar Tasks|Ancient Golem Task]] | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Scarecrow statue.png]] | |||
| [[Scarecrow Statue]] | |||
| 500.0 oz. | |||
| Purchasable for [[Halloween Coin]]s during the [[Halloween Event]]. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Banshee statue.png]] | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:Banshee statue.png]] | ||
| [[Banshee Statue]] | | [[Banshee Statue]] | ||
| 500.0 oz. | | 500.0 oz. | ||
| Purchasable for [[Halloween Coin]]s | | Purchasable for [[Halloween Coin]]s during the [[Halloween Event]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File: | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:Seated Gargoyle Statue.gif]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Seated Gargoyle Statue]] | ||
| — | | — | ||
| | | Purchasable for [[Halloween Coin]]s during the [[Halloween Event]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File: | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:Grim Reaper Statue.gif]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Grim Reaper Statue]] | ||
| — | | — | ||
| | | Purchasable for [[Halloween Coin]]s during the [[Halloween Event]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File: | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:Golden Isingoma Statue.png]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Golden Isingoma Statue]] | ||
| | | 200.0 oz. | ||
| | | [[Isingoma|Isingoma Event Reward Chest]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Demon Bust.gif]] | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:Demon Bust.gif]] | ||
Line 62: | Line 107: | ||
| — | | — | ||
| [[Mystery Box]] | | [[Mystery Box]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 110: | Line 120: | ||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Blue Pillar.png]] | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:Blue Pillar.png]] | ||
| [[Blue Pillar]] | | [[Blue Pillar]] | ||
| — | | — | ||
| Furniture stores. | | Furniture stores. | ||
Line 127: | Line 132: | ||
| — | | — | ||
| Furniture stores. | | Furniture stores. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Large Ornamented Pillar.png]] | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:Large Ornamented Pillar.png]] | ||
Line 157: | Line 157: | ||
| — | | — | ||
| Furniture stores. | | Furniture stores. | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Bone Pillar.png]] | |||
| [[Bone Pillar]] | |||
| — | |||
| Furniture stores. | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Large Bone Pillar.png]] | |||
| [[Large Bone Pillar]] | |||
| — | |||
| [[Medivia Store]]; only during the limited time Halloween Event offer. | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 173: | Line 183: | ||
| Furniture stores. | | Furniture stores. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File: | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:Ice Podium.png]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Ice Podium]] | ||
| — | |||
| Furniture stores. | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Marble Podium.png]] | |||
| [[Marble Podium]] | |||
| — | | — | ||
| | | Furniture stores. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File: | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:Pyramid Structure.png]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Pyramid Structure]] | ||
| — | | — | ||
| | | Furniture stores. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File: | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:Black Granite Pedestal.png]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Black Granite Pedestal]] | ||
| — | | — | ||
| [[ | | [[Medivia Store]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Brown Granite Pedestal.png]] | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:Brown Granite Pedestal.png]] | ||
Line 193: | Line 208: | ||
| [[Medivia Store]] | | [[Medivia Store]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File: | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:Grey Granite Pedestal.png]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Grey Granite Pedestal]] | ||
| — | | — | ||
| [[ | | [[Medivia Store]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File: | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:White Granite Pedestal.png]] | ||
| [[ | | [[White Granite Pedestal]] | ||
| — | | — | ||
| [[Medivia Store]] | | [[Medivia Store]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File: | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:Ancient Pedestal.png]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Ancient Pedestal]] | ||
| — | | — | ||
| | | Purchasable for [[Halloween Coin]]s during the [[Halloween Event]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File: | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:Stone Podium.png]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Stone Podium]] | ||
| — | | — | ||
| | | Purchasable for [[Halloween Coin]]s during the [[Halloween Event]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File: | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:Ritual Podium.gif]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Ritual Podium]] | ||
| — | | — | ||
| | | Purchasable for [[Halloween Coin]]s during the [[Halloween Event]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File: | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:Blood Fountain.gif]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Blood Fountain]] | ||
| — | | — | ||
| [[ | | [[Medivia Store]]; only during the limited time Halloween Event offer. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Spiritual Fountain.gif]] | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:Spiritual Fountain.gif]] | ||
| [[Spiritual Fountain]] | | [[Spiritual Fountain]] | ||
| — | | — | ||
| | | [[Medivia Store]]; only during the limited time Halloween Event offer. | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Blue Crystal store.png]] | |||
| [[Blue Crystal (Store)|Blue Crystal]] | |||
| — | |||
| [[Mystery Box]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Dwarven Amethyst Statue.png]] | |||
| [[Dwarven Amethyst Statue]] | |||
| — | |||
| [[Mystery Box]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Red Crystal.png]] | |||
| [[Red Crystal]] | |||
| — | |||
| [[Mystery Box]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Stone Pedestal.png]] | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:Stone Pedestal.png]] | ||
Line 232: | Line 262: | ||
| — | | — | ||
| [[Mystery Box]] | | [[Mystery Box]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Green Sacred Stone Light.gif]] | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:Green Sacred Stone Light.gif]] |
Latest revision as of 17:59, 11 November 2022
This list will include movable in-game statues and other stonework such as pillars and podiums that players can move around and use as decoration.
It will not include un-movable items that can be seen in-game around structures and cities.
Note that some of these items may appear in-game as un-movable objects but can also be purchased from the Medivia Store to be used in player houses.
Statues
Image: | Name: | Weight: | Obtainable from: |
---|---|---|---|
Dwarf Slayer Statue (1) | — | Furniture stores. | |
Stone Golem Statue | — | Furniture stores. | |
Sword Statue | — | Furniture stores. | |
Dwarf Statue | — | Furniture stores. | |
Goblin Statue | — | Furniture stores. | |
Minotaur Statue | — | Furniture stores. | |
Knight Statue | — | Furniture stores. | |
Dwarf Slayer Statue (2) | — | Possibly no longer obtainable. | |
Ancient Statue | 90.0 oz. | Ancient Golem Task | |
Scarecrow Statue | 500.0 oz. | Purchasable for Halloween Coins during the Halloween Event. | |
Banshee Statue | 500.0 oz. | Purchasable for Halloween Coins during the Halloween Event. | |
Seated Gargoyle Statue | — | Purchasable for Halloween Coins during the Halloween Event. | |
Grim Reaper Statue | — | Purchasable for Halloween Coins during the Halloween Event. | |
Golden Isingoma Statue | 200.0 oz. | Isingoma Event Reward Chest | |
Demon Bust | — | Mystery Box | |
Demon Statue | — | Mystery Box | |
Dwarven Statue | — | Mystery Box | |
Frozen Statue | — | Mystery Box | |
Gargoyle Statue | — | Mystery Box |
Pillars
Image: | Name: | Weight: | Obtainable from: |
---|---|---|---|
Blue Pillar | — | Furniture stores. | |
Damaged Stone Pillar | — | Furniture stores. | |
Granite Pillar | — | Furniture stores. | |
Large Ornamented Pillar | — | Furniture stores. | |
Marble Pillar | — | Furniture stores. | |
Ornamented Pillar | — | Furniture stores. | |
Sandstone Pillar | — | Furniture stores. | |
Stone Pillar | — | Furniture stores. | |
Bone Pillar | — | Furniture stores. | |
Large Bone Pillar | — | Medivia Store; only during the limited time Halloween Event offer. |
Other Stonework
Image: | Name: | Weight: | Obtainable from: |
---|---|---|---|
Ankh Monument | — | Furniture stores. | |
Ice Podium | — | Furniture stores. | |
Marble Podium | — | Furniture stores. | |
Pyramid Structure | — | Furniture stores. | |
Black Granite Pedestal | — | Medivia Store | |
Brown Granite Pedestal | — | Medivia Store | |
Grey Granite Pedestal | — | Medivia Store | |
White Granite Pedestal | — | Medivia Store | |
Ancient Pedestal | — | Purchasable for Halloween Coins during the Halloween Event. | |
Stone Podium | — | Purchasable for Halloween Coins during the Halloween Event. | |
Ritual Podium | — | Purchasable for Halloween Coins during the Halloween Event. | |
Blood Fountain | — | Medivia Store; only during the limited time Halloween Event offer. | |
Spiritual Fountain | — | Medivia Store; only during the limited time Halloween Event offer. | |
Blue Crystal | — | Mystery Box | |
Dwarven Amethyst Statue | — | Mystery Box | |
Red Crystal | — | Mystery Box | |
Stone Pedestal | — | Mystery Box | |
Green Sacred Stone | — | Mystery Box | |
Purple Sacred Stone | — | Mystery Box | |
Red Sacred Stone | — | Mystery Box |
Go back to Furniture and Decoration.