Difference between revisions of "Staff & Tutors"
From Medivia Online Wiki
(10 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
! Position | ! Position | ||
! Languages | ! Languages | ||
|- | |||
| Iryont | |||
| Owner of Medivia | |||
| English, C++, C#, Python, Java (...) | |||
|- | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Saphron | | Saphron | ||
Line 66: | Line 71: | ||
|} | |} | ||
Tutors are players with special benefits, but they are NOT part of staff. Tutors are the people you should ask for help if you have any questions or if you find yourself in any difficult situations, but they are NOT forced to assist you.<br>[[File:Tutor Male Outfit.png]] | Tutors are players with special benefits, but they are NOT part of staff. Tutors are the people you should ask for help if you have any questions or if you find yourself in any difficult situations, but they are NOT forced to assist you.<br>[[File:Tutor Male Outfit.png]] | ||
---- | |||
<div style="font-size: x-large">List of former tutors and developers:</div> | |||
May your deeds never be forgotten, you were and still are part of Medivia | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
|- | |||
! Name | |||
! Info | |||
|- | |||
| Madragor | |||
| Former GM | |||
|- | |||
| Theta | |||
| Former GM | |||
|- | |||
| Siegriel | |||
| Wrote small bit of lore for mainland update | |||
|- | |||
| Doyle | |||
| Former CM (deleted for abusing admin position) | |||
|- | |||
| Shiva Shadowsong | |||
| Former developer | |||
|- | |||
| Kelarn | |||
| Former content developer | |||
|- | |||
| Avyssus | |||
| Former tutor | |||
|- | |||
| Le'mon | |||
| Former tutor | |||
|- | |||
| Sulwyn | |||
| Former tutor | |||
|- | |||
| Verticordia | |||
| Former tutor | |||
|- | |||
| Smokey | |||
| Former tutor | |||
|- | |||
| Calliope | |||
| Former tutor | |||
|- | |||
| Au's | |||
| Former tutor | |||
|- | |||
| Xyderax | |||
| Former tutor | |||
|- | |||
| Reinhard/Banderol/Vizashiro | |||
| Former tutor | |||
|- | |||
| Kopek | |||
| Former tutor | |||
|- | |||
| Breaker | |||
| Former tutor | |||
|- | |||
| He'aler | |||
| Former tutor | |||
|- | |||
| Lortsa | |||
| Former tutor | |||
|- | |||
| Varas | |||
| Former tutor | |||
|- | |||
| Skottskadad | |||
| Former tutor (deleted for abusing tutor position) | |||
|- | |||
| Alvah Kazer | |||
| Former tutor | |||
|- | |||
| Twin'bro | |||
| Former tutor | |||
|- | |||
| Farrk | |||
| Farrk | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
---- | |||
{{Back |category=Main Page}} |
Latest revision as of 21:47, 27 May 2024
List of current developers:
Name | Position | Languages |
---|---|---|
Iryont | Owner of Medivia | English, C++, C#, Python, Java (...) |
Saphron | Graphic Artist & Lore Writer | English, Polish |
Tails | Enforcer of Rule Violation Sanctions | English, Portuguese |
Xuna | Map Developer & Community Manager | English, Dutch |
Eldrin | Game Content Designer | English, Polish |
Developers are the people that work on the game development team.
Each of them has their own roles and jobs.
List of current tutors:
Name | World | Position | Languages | Info | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Community Effort | Pendulum | Senior Tutor | English | ||
Saelvas Saelvius | Legacy | Senior Tutor | English, Croatian | Alt Char - Saedhros | |
Link | Destiny | Tutor | English, Portuguese | ||
Mayfeld | Legacy | Tutor | English, Portuguese | aka Chief |
Tutors are players with special benefits, but they are NOT part of staff. Tutors are the people you should ask for help if you have any questions or if you find yourself in any difficult situations, but they are NOT forced to assist you.
List of former tutors and developers:
May your deeds never be forgotten, you were and still are part of Medivia
Name | Info |
---|---|
Madragor | Former GM |
Theta | Former GM |
Siegriel | Wrote small bit of lore for mainland update |
Doyle | Former CM (deleted for abusing admin position) |
Shiva Shadowsong | Former developer |
Kelarn | Former content developer |
Avyssus | Former tutor |
Le'mon | Former tutor |
Sulwyn | Former tutor |
Verticordia | Former tutor |
Smokey | Former tutor |
Calliope | Former tutor |
Au's | Former tutor |
Xyderax | Former tutor |
Reinhard/Banderol/Vizashiro | Former tutor |
Kopek | Former tutor |
Breaker | Former tutor |
He'aler | Former tutor |
Lortsa | Former tutor |
Varas | Former tutor |
Skottskadad | Former tutor (deleted for abusing tutor position) |
Alvah Kazer | Former tutor |
Twin'bro | Former tutor |
Farrk | Farrk |