Difference between revisions of "Sacred Arbalest"
From Medivia Online Wiki
Line 40: | Line 40: | ||
note=This crossbow also provides 1 tile of white light.<br>Extremely rare loot from [[Icon of Light|Icons of Light]], one of the best [[Distance Weapons|Crossbow]]s known to exist in-game. | note=This crossbow also provides 1 tile of white light.<br>Extremely rare loot from [[Icon of Light|Icons of Light]], one of the best [[Distance Weapons|Crossbow]]s known to exist in-game. | ||
}} | }} | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! colspan="3" | Damage comparison of the best bows and crossbows (fully attributed) on a creature with 30 armor and no damage immunities: | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Ancient Crossbow.png|link=Ancient Crossbow]] | |||
| style="text-align: left; width:200px" | [[Ancient Crossbow]] | |||
| style="text-align: left" | 100% (reference) | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Triangle Star Bow.png|link=Triangle Star Bow]] | |||
| style="text-align: left; width:200px" | [[Triangle Star Bow]] | |||
| style="text-align: left" | 104.5% (+4.5%) | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Bow of the Primordial Fire.png|link=Bow of the Primordial Fire]] | |||
| style="text-align: left; width:200px" | [[Bow of the Primordial Fire]] | |||
| style="text-align: left" | 109.2% (+4.7%) | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Meteorite Crossbow.png|link=Meteorite Crossbow]] | |||
| style="text-align: left; width:200px" | [[Meteorite Crossbow]] | |||
| style="text-align: left" | 113.5% (+4.3%) | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Sacred Arbalest.gif|link=Sacred Arbalest]] | |||
| style="text-align: left; width:200px" | [[Sacred Arbalest]] | |||
| style="text-align: left" | 118.1% (+4.6%) | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Shadowfall Crossbow.png|link=Shadowfall Crossbow]] | |||
| style="text-align: left; width:200px" | [[Shadowfall Crossbow]] | |||
| style="text-align: left" | 122.2% (+4.1%) | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Annihilator.gif|link=Annihilator]] | |||
| style="text-align: left; width:200px" | [[Annihilator]] | |||
| style="text-align: left" | 136.3% (+14.1%) | |||
|} |
Revision as of 03:29, 2 November 2022
You see a Sacred Arbalest (Atk:2). It weighs 72.0 oz. |
|
---|---|
Properties: | +3 distance fighting, Holy Strike |
Possible Attributes: | Precise (2), Flawless (3), Fast Hand (7%), Sharpshooter (4%), Slowing Shot (5%) |
Enchantable: | ✔️ |
Atk: | 2 |
Hit% +: | 4% |
Weight: | 72.0 oz |
Hands: | Two-handed. |
Dropped by: | Icon of Light |
Buy from: | Players only. |
Sell to: | Players only. |
Note: | This crossbow also provides 1 tile of white light. Extremely rare loot from Icons of Light, one of the best Crossbows known to exist in-game. |
Damage comparison of the best bows and crossbows (fully attributed) on a creature with 30 armor and no damage immunities: | ||
---|---|---|
Ancient Crossbow | 100% (reference) | |
Triangle Star Bow | 104.5% (+4.5%) | |
Bow of the Primordial Fire | 109.2% (+4.7%) | |
Meteorite Crossbow | 113.5% (+4.3%) | |
Sacred Arbalest | 118.1% (+4.6%) | |
Shadowfall Crossbow | 122.2% (+4.1%) | |
File:Annihilator.gif | Annihilator | 136.3% (+14.1%) |