Difference between revisions of "Desintegrate"
From Medivia Online Wiki
m (Text replacement - "Druid" to "Cleric") |
|||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
<div class="wiki" id="content_view" style="display: block"> | |||
<div | |||
{| class="wiki_table" | {| class="wiki_table" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="text-align: center" | Spells | ||
<div style="text-align: center">[[ | | | ||
| <span style="font-size: 24.44444465637207px">Desintegrate</span | |- | ||
| <div style="text-align: center">[[File:Desintegrate rune.png]]</div> | |||
| <span style="font-size: 24.44444465637207px">Desintegrate</span> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Spell Words:''' | | '''Spell Words:''' | ||
| ''Adito tera'' | | ''Adito tera'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Cost:''' | | '''Cost:''' | ||
| 900 gp | | 900 gp | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Magic Level:''' | | '''Magic Level:''' | ||
| 8 | | 8 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Charges:''' | | '''Charges:''' | ||
| 3 | | 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Used by:''' | | '''Used by:''' | ||
| Clerics, Sorcerers and Scouts | | Clerics, Sorcerers and Scouts | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Mana:''' | | '''Mana:''' | ||
| 100 | | 100 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Premium:''' | | '''Premium:''' | ||
| Yes | | Yes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Effect:''' | | '''Effect:''' | ||
| Destroys moveable objects. | | Destroys moveable objects. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Dropped by:''' | | '''Dropped by:''' | ||
| | | | ||
[[ | [[Zathroth_Spawn|Zathroth Spawn]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
<br /> '''Buy spell from:''' | |||
<br/> '''Buy spell from:''' | |||
{| class="wiki_table" | {| class="wiki_table" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: left" | | | style="text-align: left" | Town | ||
| style="text-align: center" | | | style="text-align: center" | Clerics | ||
| style="text-align: center" | | | style="text-align: center" | Sorcerers | ||
| style="text-align: center" | | | style="text-align: center" | Scouts | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: left" | ''' | | style="text-align: left" | '''Ab'Dendriel:''' | ||
| style="text-align: center" | - | | style="text-align: center" | - | ||
| style="text-align: center" | | | style="text-align: center" | - | ||
| style="text-align: center" | - | | style="text-align: center" | - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: left" | ''' | | style="text-align: left" | '''Yehsha:''' | ||
| style="text-align: center" | - | | style="text-align: center" | - | ||
| style="text-align: center" | | | style="text-align: center" | | ||
| style="text-align: center" | - | | style="text-align: center" | - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: left" | ''' | | style="text-align: left" | '''Carlin:''' | ||
| style="text-align: center" | - | | style="text-align: center" | - | ||
| style="text-align: center" | | | style="text-align: center" | - | ||
| style="text-align: center" | - | | style="text-align: center" | - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: left" | ''' | | style="text-align: left" | '''Osaris:''' | ||
| style="text-align: center" | | | style="text-align: center" | - | ||
| style="text-align: center" | <span class="wiki_link_new">-</span> | |||
| style="text-align: center" | | | style="text-align: center" | - | ||
| style="text-align: center" | | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: left" | ''' | | style="text-align: left" | '''Garrogat:''' | ||
| style="text-align: center" | | | style="text-align: center" | | ||
| style="text-align: center" | | [[Ursula|Ursula]] | ||
| style="text-align: center" | | |||
| style="text-align: center" | | |||
[[Ursula|Ursula]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | | |||
[[Ursula|Ursula]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: left" | ''' | | style="text-align: left" | '''Kazordoon:''' | ||
| style="text-align: center" | - | | style="text-align: center" | - | ||
| style="text-align: center" | - | | style="text-align: center" | - | ||
| style="text-align: center" | - | | style="text-align: center" | - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: left" | '''Venore:''' | | style="text-align: left" | '''Thais:''' | ||
| style="text-align: center" | - | | style="text-align: center" | - | ||
| style="text-align: center" | - | | style="text-align: center" | - | ||
| style="text-align: center" | - | | style="text-align: center" | - | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: left" | '''Venore:''' | |||
| style="text-align: center" | - | |||
| style="text-align: center" | - | |||
| style="text-align: center" | - | |||
|} | |} | ||
---- | ---- | ||
[[ | |||
[[File:Desintegrate.gif|desintegrate.gif]] | |||
---- | ---- | ||
'''Note:''' It is<span style="font-size: 13px; line-height: 1.5"> very useful to have one in your backpack, as it might save you from a trap.</span> | |||
'''Note:''' It is<span style="font-size: 13px; line-height: 1.5">very useful to have one in your backpack, as it might save you from a trap.</span> | |||
---- | ---- | ||
<br /> [[Spells|Spells]]</div> | <br/> [[Spells|Spells]]</div> |
Revision as of 04:44, 23 May 2018
Spells | |
Desintegrate | |
Spell Words: | Adito tera |
Cost: | 900 gp |
Magic Level: | 8 |
Charges: | 3 |
Used by: | Clerics, Sorcerers and Scouts |
Mana: | 100 |
Premium: | Yes |
Effect: | Destroys moveable objects. |
Dropped by: |
Buy spell from:
Town | Clerics | Sorcerers | Scouts |
Ab'Dendriel: | - | - | - |
Yehsha: | - | - | |
Carlin: | - | - | - |
Osaris: | - | - | - |
Garrogat: | |||
Kazordoon: | - | - | - |
Thais: | - | - | - |
Venore: | - | - | - |
Note: It isvery useful to have one in your backpack, as it might save you from a trap.
Spells