Difference between revisions of "Ancient Crossbow"
From Medivia Online Wiki
m (Text replacement - ""wiki_table"" to ""wikitable"") |
|||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
<div class="wiki" id="content_view" style="display: block"> | |||
<div | |||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="text-align: center" | Distance | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | <div style="text-align: center">[[File:Ancient Crossbow.png|Ancient_Crossbow.png]]</div> | ||
| | | <span style="font-size: 24.44444465637207px">Ancient Crossbow</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''Attributes:''' | ||
| | | Hit% +3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''Hands:''' | ||
| | | Two-Handed | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''Weight:''' | ||
| | | 76 oz. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Dropped by:''' | | '''Loot value:''' | ||
| None. | | Negotiable gp. | ||
|- | |||
| '''Dropped by:''' | |||
| None. | |||
|} | |} | ||
<br /> ''<span style="color: #222222; font-family: Arial,Helvetica,sans-serif">'''Buy from:'''</span>''<br /> ''<span style="color: #222222; font-family: Arial,Helvetica,sans-serif; font-size: 13px">Players only.</span>''<br /> <br /> ''<span style="color: #222222; font-family: Arial,Helvetica,sans-serif; font-size: 13px">'''Sell to:'''</span>''<br /> ''<span style="color: #222222; font-family: Arial,Helvetica,sans-serif; font-size: 13px">Players only.</span>''<br /> <br /> '''Notes:''' This bow gives you 3% extra hit chance and a curse status which deals 10 physical damage twice. The curse effect will '''only''' work if you use regular [[Bolt|Bolt]].<br /> | <br/> ''<span style="color: #222222; font-family: Arial,Helvetica,sans-serif">'''Buy from:'''</span>''<br/> ''<span style="color: #222222; font-family: Arial,Helvetica,sans-serif; font-size: 13px">Players only.</span>''<br/> <br/> ''<span style="color: #222222; font-family: Arial,Helvetica,sans-serif; font-size: 13px">'''Sell to:'''</span>''<br/> ''<span style="color: #222222; font-family: Arial,Helvetica,sans-serif; font-size: 13px">Players only.</span>''<br/> <br/> '''Notes:''' This bow gives you 3% extra hit chance and a curse status which deals 10 physical damage twice. The curse effect will '''only''' work if you use regular [[Bolt|Bolt]].<br/> Ancient Crossbow is only obtainable through [[The_Plaguebringers_of_Abukir|The Plaguebringers of Abukir]] Quest.<br/> <br/> Back to '''[http://wiki.mediviastats.info/Distance_Weapons Distance Weapons]'''</div> |
Revision as of 17:23, 4 July 2018
Distance | |
Ancient Crossbow | |
Attributes: | Hit% +3 |
Hands: | Two-Handed |
Weight: | 76 oz. |
Loot value: | Negotiable gp. |
Dropped by: | None. |
Buy from:
Players only.
Sell to:
Players only.
Notes: This bow gives you 3% extra hit chance and a curse status which deals 10 physical damage twice. The curse effect will only work if you use regular Bolt.
Ancient Crossbow is only obtainable through The Plaguebringers of Abukir Quest.
Back to Distance Weapons