Difference between revisions of "Arak"
From Medivia Online Wiki
Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! ''' | ! '''Icon:''' | ||
! '''Location:''' | ! '''Location:''' | ||
! '''NPC:''' | ! '''NPC:''' | ||
! '''Name:''' | |||
! '''Role:''' | ! '''Role:''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center;width:1%" | ''' | | style="text-align: center;width:1%" | '''[[File:mark1.png]]''' | ||
| | | Church | ||
| [[ | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:Arak - Elias.png|link=Elias]] | ||
| | | [[Elias]] | ||
| Priest of the White Light | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center;width:1%" | ''' | | style="text-align: center;width:1%" | '''[[File:mark2.png]]''' | ||
| | | Grim Guild Quarters | ||
| [[ | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:Labella.png|link=Labella]] | ||
| | | [[Labella]] | ||
| Archmage Spell Teacher; Grim Mage | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;width:1%"; rowspan="3" | '''[[File:mark3.png]]''' | |||
| Druid Guild Quarters<br>(upstairs and south) | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Arak - Franz.png|link=Franz]] | |||
| [[Franz]] | |||
| Druid Spell Teacher, Druid Mage | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center | | rowspan="2" | Sawmill<br>(upstairs and north) | ||
| | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:Arak - Dima.png|link=Dima]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Dima]] | ||
| | | Woodworker | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:Arak - Laslo.png|link=Laslo]] | ||
| | | [[Laslo]] | ||
| [[ | | Woodworker | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center;width:1%" | ''' | | style="text-align: center;width:1%" | '''[[File:mark4.png]]''' | ||
| | | Mill | ||
| [[ | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:Arak - Radimir.png|link=Radimir]] | ||
| | | [[Radimir]] | ||
| Miller | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center;width:1%" | ''' | | style="text-align: center;width:1%" | '''[[File:mark5.png]]''' | ||
| | | Carpenter's Shop | ||
| [[ | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:Stanislav.png|link=Stanislav]] | ||
| | | [[Stanislav]] | ||
| Carpenter | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center;width:1%" | ''' | | style="text-align: center;width:1%" | '''[[File:mark6.png]]''' | ||
| | | Dock | ||
| [[ | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:Igor.png|link=Igor]] | ||
| | | [[Igor]] | ||
| Fisherman | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center;width:1%; | | style="text-align: center;width:1%"; rowspan="5" | '''[[File:mark7.png]]''' | ||
| rowspan= | | rowspan="5" | The Lightbringers' Quarters<br>(down ladder, slightly east, and north) | ||
| [[ | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:Garrick.png|link=Garrick]] | ||
| | | [[Garrick]] | ||
| Lightbringer Leader | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:Grondolf.png|link=Grondolf]] | ||
| | | [[Grondolf]] | ||
| Lightbringer Hero | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:Richard.png|link=Richard]] | ||
| | | [[Richard]] | ||
| Lightbringer Hero | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:Draculd.png|link=Draculd]] | ||
| | | [[Draculd]] | ||
| [[ | | Trader, Lightbringer Knight | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:Orsond.png|link=Orsond]] | ||
| | | [[Orsond]] | ||
| [[ | | Lightbringer Knight | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center;width:1%" | ''' | | style="text-align: center;width:1%" | '''[[File:mark8.png]]''' | ||
| | | Baked Goods Stand | ||
| [[ | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:Svetlana.png|link=Svetlana]] | ||
| | | [[Svetlana]] | ||
| Baked Goods Saleswoman | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center;width:1%" | ''' | | style="text-align: center;width:1%" | '''[[File:mark8.png]]''' | ||
| Stables | | Stables | ||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Misha.png|link=Misha]] | |||
| [[Misha]] | | [[Misha]] | ||
| Stableman | | Stableman | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center;width:1%" | ''' | | style="text-align: center;width:1%" | '''[[File:mark9.png]]''' | ||
| | | Baked Goods Stand | ||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Svetlana.png|link=Svetlana]] | |||
| [[Svetlana]] | | [[Svetlana]] | ||
| | | Baked Goods Saleswoman | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center;width:1%" | ''' | | style="text-align: center;width:1%" | '''[[File:mark10.png]]''' | ||
| | | Armory (upstairs) | ||
| [[ | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:Ivan.png|link=Ivan]] | ||
| | | [[Ivan]] | ||
| Armorer | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center;width:1%" | ''' | | style="text-align: center;width:1%" | '''[[File:mark11.png]]''' | ||
| | | Bookstore | ||
| [[ | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:Inga.png|link=Inga]] | ||
| | | [[Inga]] | ||
| Paper Trader | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center;width:1%" | ''' | | style="text-align: center;width:1%" | '''[[File:mark12.png]]''' | ||
| | | Flower Shop | ||
| [[ | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:Arak - Tatiana.png|link=Tatiana]] | ||
| | | [[Tatiana]] | ||
| Flower Saleswoman | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center;width:1%" | ''' | | style="text-align: center;width:1%" | '''[[File:mark13.png]]''' | ||
| | | Shaman's House | ||
| [[ | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:Arak - Gavril.png|link=Gavril]] | ||
| | | [[Gavril]] | ||
| Shaman | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center;width:1%" | ''' | | style="text-align: center;width:1%" | '''[[File:mark14.png]]''' | ||
| | | Tavern | ||
| [[ | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:Kirill.png|link=Kirill]] | ||
| | | [[Kirill]] | ||
| Bartender | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center;width:1%" | ''' | | style="text-align: center;width:1%" | '''[[File:mark15.png]]''' | ||
| | | Street | ||
| [[ | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:Vladimir the Beggar.gif|link=Vladimir the Beggar]] | ||
| | | [[Vladimir the Beggar]] | ||
| Baked Goods Saleswoman | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center;width:1%" | ''' | | style="text-align: center;width:1%" | '''[[File:mark16.png]]''' | ||
| | | Butcher's Shop | ||
| [[ | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:Lev.png|link=Lev]] | ||
| | | [[Lev]] | ||
| Meat Salesman | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center;width:1%" | ''' | | style="text-align: center;width:1%" | '''[[File:mark17.png]]''' | ||
| Archini Guild Quarters | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Arbois.png|link=Arbois]] | |||
| [[Arbois]] | |||
| Sorcerer Spell Teacher; Archini Mage | |||
| | |||
| style="text-align: center | |||
| [[ | |||
| [[ | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center;width:1%" | ''' | | style="text-align: center;width:1%" rowspan="4" | '''[[File:mark18.png]]''' | ||
| Palace | | rowspan="4" | Palace<br>(upstairs) | ||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Captai vasily.png|link=Captain Vasily]] | |||
| [[Captain Vasily]] | | [[Captain Vasily]] | ||
| Army Captain | | Army Captain | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:Grand prince yaroslav.png|link=Grand Prince Yaroslav]] | ||
| | | [[Grand Prince Yaroslav]] | ||
| [[ | | Prince of Arak | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Boris.png|link=Boris]] | |||
| [[Boris]] | | [[Boris]] | ||
| Town Elder | | Town Elder | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:Anatoly.png|link=Anatoly]] | ||
| | | [[Anatoly]] | ||
| [[ | | Town Elder | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center;width:1%" | ''' | | style="text-align: center;width:1%" rowspan="2" | '''[[File:mark19.png]]''' | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | Training Grounds | ||
| [[ | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:Budimir.png|link=Budimir]] | ||
| | | [[Budimir]] | ||
| Knight and Ranger Spell Teacher | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:Cossack.png|link=Cossack]] | ||
| | | [[Cossack]]s | ||
| [[ | | Soldiers | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center;width:1%" | ''' | | style="text-align: center;width:1%" | '''[[File:mark20.png]]''' | ||
| Sergeant's Quarters | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Sergeant gorm.png|link=Sergeant Gorm]] | |||
| [[Sergeant Gorm]] | |||
| Army Sergeant | |||
| | |||
| style="text-align: center | |||
| [[ | |||
| [[ | |||
| | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 22:02, 30 November 2020
A city located in the south-east part of the mainland continent.
Ask Arak Guards around the city for directions to shops and important locations!
See also: List of Arak NPCs
|