Difference between revisions of "Dagger"
From Medivia Online Wiki
m (Text replacement - "Edron" to "Garrogat") |
m |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
<div class="wiki" id="content_view" style="display: block"> | |||
<div | |||
{| class="wiki_table" | {| class="wiki_table" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="text-align: center" | Swords | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | <div style="text-align: center">[[File:92.gif|92.gif]]</div> | ||
| | | <span style="font-size: 24.4444px">Dagger</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''Attributes:''' | ||
| | | Atk: 8, Def: 7 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''Hands:''' | ||
| | | One-Handed | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''Weight:''' | ||
| | | 9.50 oz. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Dropped by:''' | | '''Loot value:''' | ||
| | | 2 gp. | ||
[[Goblin|Goblin]], [[ | |- | ||
| '''Dropped by:''' | |||
| | |||
[[Goblin|Goblin]], [[Swamp_Troll|Swamp Troll]], [[Priestess|Priestess]], [[Amazon|Amazon]], [[Valkyrie|Valkyrie]], [[Orc_Leader|Orc Leader]],<br/> [[Valkyrie_Cavalry|Valkyrie Cavalry]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
<br /> ''<span style="color: #222222; font-family: Arial,Helvetica,sans-serif">'''Buy from:'''</span>'' | |||
<br/> ''<span style="color: #222222; font-family: Arial,Helvetica,sans-serif">'''Buy from:'''</span>'' | |||
{| class="wiki_table" | {| class="wiki_table" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="text-align: center" | '''Name''' | ||
| style="text-align: center" | '''City''' | |||
| style="text-align: center" | '''Price''' | |||
| style="text-align: center" | | | style="text-align: center" | '''Notes''' | ||
| style="text-align: center" | | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
[[ | [[Shanar|Shanar]] | ||
| | |||
| style="text-align: center" | <span style="color: #008000">5 gp</span | | Ab'Dendriel | ||
| style="text-align: center" | - | | style="text-align: center" | <span style="color: #008000">5 gp</span> | ||
| style="text-align: center" | - | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
[[ | [[Memech|Memech]] | ||
| | |||
| style="text-align: center" | <span style="color: #008000">5 gp</span | | Yehsha | ||
| style="text-align: center" | - | | style="text-align: center" | <span style="color: #008000">5 gp</span> | ||
| style="text-align: center" | - | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
[[ | [[Willard|Willard]] | ||
| | |||
| style="text-align: center" | <span style="color: #008000">5 gp</span | | Garrogat | ||
| style="text-align: center" | - | | style="text-align: center" | <span style="color: #008000">5 gp</span> | ||
| style="text-align: center" | - | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
[[ | [[Sam|Sam]] | ||
| Thais | |||
| style="text-align: center" | <span style="color: #008000">5 gp</span | | Thais* | ||
| style="text-align: center" | - | | style="text-align: center" | <span style="color: #008000">5 gp</span> | ||
| style="text-align: center" | - | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
[[ | [[Turvy|Turvy]] | ||
| Venore | |||
| style="text-align: center" | <span style="color: #008000">5 gp</span | | Thais | ||
| style="text-align: center" | - | | style="text-align: center" | <span style="color: #008000">5 gp</span> | ||
| style="text-align: center" | - | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
[[Romella|Romella]] | |||
| Venore | |||
| style="text-align: center" | <span style="color: #008000">5 gp</span> | |||
| style="text-align: center" | - | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
[[Rowenna|Rowenna]] | [[Rowenna|Rowenna]] | ||
| Carlin | |||
| style="text-align: center" | <span style="color: #008000">5 gp</span | | Carlin | ||
| style="text-align: center" | - | | style="text-align: center" | <span style="color: #008000">5 gp</span> | ||
| style="text-align: center" | - | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
[[Habdel|Habdel]] | [[Habdel|Habdel]] | ||
| Osaris | |||
| style="text-align: center" | <span style="color: #008000">5 gp</span | | Osaris | ||
| style="text-align: center" | - | | style="text-align: center" | <span style="color: #008000">5 gp</span> | ||
| style="text-align: center" | - | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
[[Uzgod|Uzgod]] | [[Uzgod|Uzgod]] | ||
| Kazordoon | |||
| style="text-align: center" | <span style="color: #008000">5 gp</span | | Kazordoon | ||
| style="text-align: center" | - | | style="text-align: center" | <span style="color: #008000">5 gp</span> | ||
| style="text-align: center" | - | |||
|} | |} | ||
<br /> ''<span style="color: #222222; font-family: Arial,Helvetica,sans-serif">'''Sell to:'''</span>'' | |||
<br/> ''<span style="color: #222222; font-family: Arial,Helvetica,sans-serif">'''Sell to:'''</span>'' | |||
{| class="wiki_table" | {| class="wiki_table" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="text-align: center" | '''Name''' | ||
| style="text-align: center" | '''City''' | |||
| style="text-align: center" | '''Price''' | |||
| style="text-align: center" | | | style="text-align: center" | '''Notes''' | ||
| style="text-align: center" | | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
[[ | [[Shanar|Shanar]] | ||
| Yehsha | |||
| style="text-align: center" | <span style="color: #008000">2 gp</span | | Ab'Dendriel | ||
| style="text-align: center" | - | | style="text-align: center" | <span style="color: #008000">2 gp</span> | ||
| style="text-align: center" | - | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
[[Memech|Memech]] | |||
| Yehsha | |||
| style="text-align: center" | <span style="color: #008000">2 gp</span> | |||
| style="text-align: center" | - | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
[[Willard|Willard]] | [[Willard|Willard]] | ||
| Garrogat | |||
| style="text-align: center" | <span style="color: #008000">2 gp</span | | Garrogat | ||
| style="text-align: center" | - | | style="text-align: center" | <span style="color: #008000">2 gp</span> | ||
| style="text-align: center" | - | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
[[ | [[Al_Dee|Al Dee]] | ||
| Rookgaard | |||
| style="text-align: center" | <span style="color: #008000">2 gp</span | | Rookgaard | ||
| style="text-align: center" | - | | style="text-align: center" | <span style="color: #008000">2 gp</span> | ||
| style="text-align: center" | - | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
[[Dixi|Dixi]] | [[Dixi|Dixi]] | ||
| Rookgaard | |||
| style="text-align: center" | <span style="color: #008000">2 gp</span | | Rookgaard | ||
| style="text-align: center" | - | | style="text-align: center" | <span style="color: #008000">2 gp</span> | ||
| style="text-align: center" | - | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
[[Lee'Delle|Lee'Delle]] | [[Lee'Delle|Lee'Delle]] | ||
| Rookgaard | |||
| style="text-align: center" | <span style="color: #008000">2 gp</span | | Rookgaard | ||
| style="text-align: center" | - | | style="text-align: center" | <span style="color: #008000">2 gp</span> | ||
| style="text-align: center" | - | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
[[Norma|Norma]] | [[Norma|Norma]] | ||
| Rookgaard | |||
| style="text-align: center" | <span style="color: #008000">2 gp</span | | Rookgaard | ||
| style="text-align: center" | - | | style="text-align: center" | <span style="color: #008000">2 gp</span> | ||
| style="text-align: center" | - | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
[[Obi|Obi]] | [[Obi|Obi]] | ||
| Rookgaard | |||
| style="text-align: center" | <span style="color: #008000">2 gp</span | | Rookgaard | ||
| style="text-align: center" | - | | style="text-align: center" | <span style="color: #008000">2 gp</span> | ||
| style="text-align: center" | - | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
[[Sam|Sam]] | [[Sam|Sam]] | ||
| Thais* | |||
| style="text-align: center" | <span style="color: #008000">2 gp</span | | Thais* | ||
| style="text-align: center" | - | | style="text-align: center" | <span style="color: #008000">2 gp</span> | ||
| style="text-align: center" | - | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
[[Turvy|Turvy]] | [[Turvy|Turvy]] | ||
| Thais | |||
| style="text-align: center" | <span style="color: #008000">2 gp</span | | Thais | ||
| style="text-align: center" | - | | style="text-align: center" | <span style="color: #008000">2 gp</span> | ||
| style="text-align: center" | - | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
[[Romella|Romella]] | [[Romella|Romella]] | ||
| Venore | |||
| style="text-align: center" | <span style="color: #008000">2 gp</span | | Venore | ||
| style="text-align: center" | - | | style="text-align: center" | <span style="color: #008000">2 gp</span> | ||
| style="text-align: center" | - | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
[[Rowenna|Rowenna]] | [[Rowenna|Rowenna]] | ||
| Carlin | |||
| style="text-align: center" | <span style="color: #ff0000">1 gp</span | | Carlin | ||
| style="text-align: center" | - | | style="text-align: center" | <span style="color: #ff0000">1 gp</span> | ||
| style="text-align: center" | - | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
[[Habdel|Habdel]] | [[Habdel|Habdel]] | ||
| Osaris | |||
| style="text-align: center" | <span style="color: #ff0000">1 gp</span | | Osaris | ||
| style="text-align: center" | - | | style="text-align: center" | <span style="color: #ff0000">1 gp</span> | ||
| style="text-align: center" | - | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
[[Uzgod|Uzgod]] | [[Uzgod|Uzgod]] | ||
| Kazordoon | |||
| style="text-align: center" | <span style="color: #ff0000">1 gp</span | | Kazordoon | ||
| style="text-align: center" | - | | style="text-align: center" | <span style="color: #ff0000">1 gp</span> | ||
| style="text-align: center" | - | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
[[Hardek|Hardek]] | [[Hardek|Hardek]] | ||
| Thais | |||
| style="text-align: center" | <span style="color: #ff0000">1 gp</span | | Thais | ||
| style="text-align: center" | - | | style="text-align: center" | <span style="color: #ff0000">1 gp</span> | ||
| style="text-align: center" | - | |||
|} | |} | ||
<br /> '''Notes:''' One of the weakests swords in the game, primarily used for training, either with another player or by slow-killing weak monsters with it.<br /> <br /> '''<span style="color: #001eff; font-size: 13px">[[Swords|Swords]]</span>'''</div> | <br/> '''Notes:''' One of the weakests swords in the game, primarily used for training, either with another player or by slow-killing weak monsters with it.<br/> <br/> '''<span style="color: #001eff; font-size: 13px">[[Swords|Swords]]</span>'''</div> |
Revision as of 13:35, 30 April 2018
Swords | |
Dagger | |
Attributes: | Atk: 8, Def: 7 |
Hands: | One-Handed |
Weight: | 9.50 oz. |
Loot value: | 2 gp. |
Dropped by: |
Goblin, Swamp Troll, Priestess, Amazon, Valkyrie, Orc Leader, |
Buy from:
Name | City | Price | Notes |
Ab'Dendriel | 5 gp | - | |
Yehsha | 5 gp | - | |
Garrogat | 5 gp | - | |
Thais* | 5 gp | - | |
Thais | 5 gp | - | |
Venore | 5 gp | - | |
Carlin | 5 gp | - | |
Osaris | 5 gp | - | |
Kazordoon | 5 gp | - |
Sell to:
Name | City | Price | Notes |
Ab'Dendriel | 2 gp | - | |
Yehsha | 2 gp | - | |
Garrogat | 2 gp | - | |
Rookgaard | 2 gp | - | |
Rookgaard | 2 gp | - | |
Rookgaard | 2 gp | - | |
Rookgaard | 2 gp | - | |
Rookgaard | 2 gp | - | |
Thais* | 2 gp | - | |
Thais | 2 gp | - | |
Venore | 2 gp | - | |
Carlin | 1 gp | - | |
Osaris | 1 gp | - | |
Kazordoon | 1 gp | - | |
Thais | 1 gp | - |
Notes: One of the weakests swords in the game, primarily used for training, either with another player or by slow-killing weak monsters with it.
Swords