Difference between revisions of "Gefuin"
From Medivia Online Wiki
(Created page with " {{Npc| name=Gefuin| image=File:Gefuin.png| location=Garrogat Castle (here, File:Map.png|link=https://mediviastats.info/mapper.php?y=878&x=1309&z=6&zoom=4]])| job=Strife P...") |
|||
(6 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
name=Gefuin| | name=Gefuin| | ||
image=[[File:Gefuin.png]]| | image=[[File:Gefuin.png]]| | ||
link=https://mediviastats.info/mapper.php?y=2887&x=3251&z=6&zoom=3| | |||
job= | location=Garrogat Castle| | ||
note=Gefuin | job=Army Commander| | ||
note=Gefuin buys outfit scrolls for [[Medivia Coin]], Gefuin used to sell services and items for [[Strife#Strife Points|Strife Points]]. <br>Strife Points were used to buy items on any world and on any character on your account, but Strife Mystery Boxes and quest shortcuts could only be bought on [[Strife]].}} | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! colspan=" | ! colspan="3" |<u>'''Current Offer:'''</u> | ||
|- | |||
! Image: | |||
! Name: | |||
! Receives: | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Outfit Scroll.png|RTENOTITLE]] | |||
| [[Witch Hunter Outfit]] Scroll | |||
| 250 [[Medivia Coin]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Outfit Scroll.png|RTENOTITLE]] | |||
| [[Witch Hunter Outfit]] First addon Scroll | |||
| 125 [[Medivia Coin]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Outfit Scroll.png|RTENOTITLE]] | |||
| [[Witch Hunter Outfit]] Second addon Scroll | |||
| 125 [[Medivia Coin]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Outfit Scroll.png|RTENOTITLE]] | |||
| [[Wizard Outfit]] Scroll | |||
| 650 [[Medivia Coin]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Outfit Scroll.png|RTENOTITLE]] | |||
| [[Fisherman Outfit]] Scroll | |||
| 225 [[Medivia Coin]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Outfit Scroll.png|RTENOTITLE]] | |||
| [[Hellish Warrior Outfit]] Scroll | |||
| 225 [[Medivia Coin]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Outfit Scroll.png|RTENOTITLE]] | |||
| [[Hellish Warrior Outfit]] First addon Scroll | |||
| 75 [[Medivia Coin]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Outfit Scroll.png|RTENOTITLE]] | |||
| [[Hellish Warrior Outfit]] Second addon Scroll | |||
| 75 [[Medivia Coin]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Outfit Scroll.png|RTENOTITLE]] | |||
| [[Hussar Outfit]] Scroll | |||
| 650 [[Medivia Coin]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Outfit Scroll.png|RTENOTITLE]] | |||
| [[Hussar Outfit]] First addon Scroll | |||
| 250 [[Medivia Coin]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Outfit Scroll.png|RTENOTITLE]] | |||
| [[Hussar Outfit]] Second addon Scroll | |||
| 250 [[Medivia Coin]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Outfit Scroll.png|RTENOTITLE]] | |||
| [[Santa Outfit]] Scroll | |||
| 460 [[Medivia Coin]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Outfit Scroll.png|RTENOTITLE]] | |||
| [[Santa Outfit]] First addon Scroll | |||
| 150 [[Medivia Coin]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Outfit Scroll.png|RTENOTITLE]] | |||
| [[Santa Outfit]] Second addon Scroll | |||
| 150 [[Medivia Coin]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Outfit Scroll.png|RTENOTITLE]] | |||
| [[Magin Outfit]] Scroll | |||
| 2500 [[Medivia Coin]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Outfit Scroll.png|RTENOTITLE]] | |||
| [[Magin Outfit]] First addon Scroll | |||
| 1250 [[Medivia Coin]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Outfit Scroll.png|RTENOTITLE]] | |||
| [[Magin Outfit]] Second addon Scroll | |||
| 1250 [[Medivia Coin]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Outfit Scroll.png|RTENOTITLE]] | |||
| [[Druid Outfit]] Scroll | |||
| 2500 [[Medivia Coin]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Outfit Scroll.png|RTENOTITLE]] | |||
| [[Druid Outfit]] First addon Scroll | |||
| 1250 [[Medivia Coin]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Outfit Scroll.png|RTENOTITLE]] | |||
| [[Druid Outfit]] Second addon Scroll | |||
| 1250 [[Medivia Coin]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Outfit Scroll.png|RTENOTITLE]] | |||
| [[Slayer Outfit]] Scroll | |||
| 2500 [[Medivia Coin]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Outfit Scroll.png|RTENOTITLE]] | |||
| [[Slayer Outfit]] First addon Scroll | |||
| 1250 [[Medivia Coin]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Outfit Scroll.png|RTENOTITLE]] | |||
| [[Slayer Outfit]] Second addon Scroll | |||
| 1250 [[Medivia Coin]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Outfit Scroll.png|RTENOTITLE]] | |||
| [[Rogue Outfit]] Scroll | |||
| 250 [[Medivia Coin]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Outfit Scroll.png|RTENOTITLE]] | |||
| [[Rogue Outfit]] First addon Scroll | |||
| 125 [[Medivia Coin]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Outfit Scroll.png|RTENOTITLE]] | |||
| [[Rogue Outfit]] Second addon Scroll | |||
| 125 [[Medivia Coin]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Outfit Scroll.png|RTENOTITLE]] | |||
| [[Dwarf Cook]] Scroll | |||
| 250 [[Medivia Coin]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Outfit Scroll.png|RTENOTITLE]] | |||
| [[Dwarf Cook]] First addon Scroll | |||
| 125 [[Medivia Coin]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Outfit Scroll.png|RTENOTITLE]] | |||
| [[Dwarf Cook]] Second addon Scroll | |||
| 125 [[Medivia Coin]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Outfit Scroll.png|RTENOTITLE]] | |||
| [[Wedding Outfit]] Scroll | |||
| 350 [[Medivia Coin]] | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
<big><big>!!! NO LONGER AVAILABLE !!!</big></big> | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="3" |<u>'''Purchasable on Strife only:'''</u> | |||
|- | |- | ||
! Image: | ! Image: | ||
Line 36: | Line 169: | ||
|} | |} | ||
| |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! colspan=" | ! colspan="3" | <u>'''Purchasable on all worlds:'''</u> | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Image: | ! Image: | ||
Line 47: | Line 181: | ||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Mimic Chest.gif|RTENOTITLE]] | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:Mimic Chest.gif|RTENOTITLE]] | ||
| [[Mimic_Chest|Mimic Chest]] | | [[Mimic_Chest|Mimic Chest]] | ||
| | | 10 Strife Points | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Uliax Doll.png|RTENOTITLE]] | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:Uliax Doll.png|RTENOTITLE]] | ||
Line 90: | Line 224: | ||
|} | |} | ||
Go back to [[Garrogat]]. | |||
[[Garrogat |
Latest revision as of 06:39, 3 January 2024
Gefuin | |
---|---|
Location: | Garrogat Castle |
Occupation: | Army Commander |
Notes: | Gefuin buys outfit scrolls for Medivia Coin, Gefuin used to sell services and items for Strife Points. Strife Points were used to buy items on any world and on any character on your account, but Strife Mystery Boxes and quest shortcuts could only be bought on Strife. |
!!! NO LONGER AVAILABLE !!!
Purchasable on Strife only: | ||
---|---|---|
Image: | Name: | Price: |
Access to Blue or Green Djinn | 25 Strife Points | |
Access to Royal Mailboxes | 25 Strife Points | |
Small Strife Mystery Box | 10 Strife Points | |
Medium Strife Mystery Box | 15 Strife Points | |
Large Strife Mystery Box | 25 Strife Points |
Purchasable on all worlds: | ||
---|---|---|
Image: | Name: | Price: |
Mimic Chest | 10 Strife Points | |
Uliax Doll | 5 Strife Points | |
Laphis Doll | 5 Strife Points | |
Zildur Doll | 5 Strife Points | |
Rel'Tir Doll | 5 Strife Points | |
Holibar Doll | 5 Strife Points | |
Zurishatoz Doll | 5 Strife Points | |
Dodruk Doll | 5 Strife Points | |
RTENOTITLE | Hussar Outfit Base | 20 Strife Points |
RTENOTITLE | Hussar Outfit Addon 1 | 15 Strife Points |
RTENOTITLE | Hussar Outfit Addon 2 | 15 Strife Points |
Go back to Garrogat.