Difference between revisions of "Haste"
From Medivia Online Wiki
m (Text replacement - ""wiki_table"" to ""wikitable"") |
|||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
<div class="wiki" id="content_view" style="display: block"> | |||
<div | |||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="text-align: center" | Spells | ||
<div style="text-align: center">[[ | | | ||
| <span style="font-size: 24.44444465637207px">Haste</span | |- | ||
| <div style="text-align: center">[[File:Green Magic Effect.gif|Green_Magic_Effect.gif]]</div> | |||
| <span style="font-size: 24.44444465637207px">Haste</span> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Spell Words:''' | | '''Spell Words:''' | ||
| ''Utani hur'' | | ''Utani hur'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Cost:''' | | '''Cost:''' | ||
| 600 gp | | 600 gp | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Magic Level:''' | | '''Magic Level:''' | ||
| 4 | | 4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Used by:''' | | '''Used by:''' | ||
| All Vocations. | | All Vocations. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Mana:''' | | '''Mana:''' | ||
| 60 | | 60 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Premium:''' | | '''Premium:''' | ||
| Yes | | Yes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Effect:''' | | '''Effect:''' | ||
| Increases your Speed. | | Increases your Speed. | ||
|} | |} | ||
<br /> '''Buy spell from:''' | |||
<br/> '''Buy spell from:''' | |||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: left" | | | style="text-align: left" | Town | ||
| style="text-align: center" | | | style="text-align: center" | Clerics | ||
| style="text-align: center" | | | style="text-align: center" | Sorcerers | ||
| style="text-align: center" | | | style="text-align: center" | Scouts | ||
| style="text-align: center" | | | style="text-align: center" | Warriors | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: left" | ''' | | style="text-align: left" | '''Ab'Dendriel:''' | ||
| style="text-align: center" | - | | style="text-align: center" | - | ||
| style="text-align: center" | | | style="text-align: center" | - | ||
| style="text-align: center" | - | |||
| style="text-align: center" | - | | style="text-align: center" | - | ||
| style="text-align: center" | - | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: left" | ''' | | style="text-align: left" | '''Yehsha:''' | ||
| style="text-align: center" | - | | style="text-align: center" | - | ||
| style="text-align: center" | | | style="text-align: center" | | ||
| style="text-align: center" | - | [[Haffnal|Haffnal]] | ||
| style="text-align: center" | - | |||
| style="text-align: center" | - | |||
| style="text-align: center" | - | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: left" | ''' | | style="text-align: left" | '''Carlin:''' | ||
| style="text-align: center" | - | | style="text-align: center" | - | ||
| style="text-align: center" | - | | style="text-align: center" | - | ||
| style="text-align: center" | - | | style="text-align: center" | - | ||
| style="text-align: center" | - | | style="text-align: center" | - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: left" | ''' | | style="text-align: left" | '''Osaris:''' | ||
| style="text-align: center" | | | style="text-align: center" | - | ||
| style="text-align: center" | - | |||
| style="text-align: center" | | | style="text-align: center" | - | ||
| style="text-align: center" | - | |||
| style="text-align: center" | | |||
| style="text-align: center" | | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: left" | '''Kazordoon:''' | | style="text-align: left" | '''Garrogat:''' | ||
| style="text-align: center" | - | | style="text-align: center" | | ||
| style="text-align: center" | | [[Togrim]] | ||
[[Etzel|Etzel]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | - | | style="text-align: center" | | ||
| style="text-align: center" | - | [[Togrim]] | ||
| style="text-align: center" | | |||
[[Togrim]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | | |||
[[Togrim]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: left" | '''Kazordoon:''' | |||
| style="text-align: center" | - | |||
| style="text-align: center" | | |||
[[Etzel|Etzel]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | - | |||
| style="text-align: center" | - | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: left" | '''Thais:''' | | style="text-align: left" | '''Thais:''' | ||
| style="text-align: center" | - | | style="text-align: center" | - | ||
| style="text-align: center" | - | | style="text-align: center" | - | ||
| style="text-align: center" | - | | style="text-align: center" | - | ||
| style="text-align: center" | - | | style="text-align: center" | - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: left" | '''Venore:''' | | style="text-align: left" | '''Venore:''' | ||
| style="text-align: center" | - | | style="text-align: center" | - | ||
| style="text-align: center" | - | | style="text-align: center" | - | ||
| style="text-align: center" | - | | style="text-align: center" | - | ||
| style="text-align: center" | - | | style="text-align: center" | - | ||
|} | |} | ||
---- | ---- | ||
[[ | |||
[[File:Hastespell2.png|Hastespell2.png]] | |||
---- | ---- | ||
'''Note:''' This spell is used by most premium players. It's useful to escape from strong monsters that you don't want to fight like [[ | |||
'''Note:''' This spell is used by most premium players. It's useful to escape from strong monsters that you don't want to fight like [[Giant_Spider|Giant Spider]]. It lasts 60 seconds. | |||
---- | ---- | ||
<br /> [[Spells|Spells]]</div> | <br/> [[Spells|Spells]]</div> |
Revision as of 19:51, 27 June 2018
Spells | |
Haste | |
Spell Words: | Utani hur |
Cost: | 600 gp |
Magic Level: | 4 |
Used by: | All Vocations. |
Mana: | 60 |
Premium: | Yes |
Effect: | Increases your Speed. |
Buy spell from:
Town | Clerics | Sorcerers | Scouts | Warriors |
Ab'Dendriel: | - | - | - | - |
Yehsha: | - | - | - | |
Carlin: | - | - | - | - |
Osaris: | - | - | - | - |
Garrogat: | ||||
Kazordoon: | - | - | - | |
Thais: | - | - | - | - |
Venore: | - | - | - | - |
Note: This spell is used by most premium players. It's useful to escape from strong monsters that you don't want to fight like Giant Spider. It lasts 60 seconds.
Spells