Difference between revisions of "Medivia Store"
(→Utilities: added skinning and mining pouch) |
(added fireball and intense healing rune, update outfit prices for hellfire, witch hunter, wizard, fisherman and hussar, added dummy scroll) |
||
Line 46: | Line 46: | ||
| 3x [[Mailbox_Scroll|Mailbox Scroll]] | | 3x [[Mailbox_Scroll|Mailbox Scroll]] | ||
| 40 [[Medivia_Coin|Medivia Coins]] | | 40 [[Medivia_Coin|Medivia Coins]] | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Dummy Scroll.gif|RTENOTITLE]] | |||
| [[Dummy Scroll]] | |||
| 5 [[Medivia_Coin|Medivia Coins]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 575: | Line 579: | ||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Stone Pedestal.png|RTENOTITLE]] | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:Stone Pedestal.png|RTENOTITLE]] | ||
| [[Stone Pedestal]] | | [[Stone Pedestal]] | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Child Outfit Male.png|RTENOTITLE]] [[File:Child Outfit Female.png|RTENOTITLE]] | |||
| [[Child Outfit|Child Outfit Scroll]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Imagemissing.png|RTENOTITLE]] | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:Imagemissing.png|RTENOTITLE]] | ||
| | | and more! | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 587: | Line 594: | ||
! Name: | ! Name: | ||
! style="width: 400px" | Price: | ! style="width: 400px" | Price: | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Fireball Rune.png|RTENOTITLE]] | |||
| [[Fireball Rune]] with 100 charges (40~ oz) | |||
| 3 [[Medivia_Coin|Medivia Coins]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Great Fireball Rune.png|RTENOTITLE]] | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:Great Fireball Rune.png|RTENOTITLE]] | ||
Line 595: | Line 606: | ||
| [[Heavy Magic Missile Rune]] with 100 charges (24 oz) | | [[Heavy Magic Missile Rune]] with 100 charges (24 oz) | ||
| 2 [[Medivia_Coin|Medivia Coins]] | | 2 [[Medivia_Coin|Medivia Coins]] | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:New intense healing rune.png|RTENOTITLE]] | |||
| [[Intense Healing Rune]] with 100 charges (120 oz) | |||
| 6 [[Medivia_Coin|Medivia Coins]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Explosion Rune.png|RTENOTITLE]] | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:Explosion Rune.png|RTENOTITLE]] | ||
Line 618: | Line 633: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Hellfire Warrior Male Base.png|RTENOTITLE]] [[File:Hellfire Warrior Female Base.png|RTENOTITLE]] | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:Hellfire Warrior Male Base.png|RTENOTITLE]] [[File:Hellfire Warrior Female Base.png|RTENOTITLE]] | ||
| | | Hellfire Warrior Outfit (Base) | ||
| | | 225 [[Medivia_Coin|Medivia Coins]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Hellfire Warrior Male Addon 1.png|RTENOTITLE]] [[File:Hellfire Warrior Female Addon 1.png|RTENOTITLE]] | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:Hellfire Warrior Male Addon 1.png|RTENOTITLE]] [[File:Hellfire Warrior Female Addon 1.png|RTENOTITLE]] | ||
| | | Hellfire Warrior Outfit (Addon 1) | ||
| | | 75 [[Medivia_Coin|Medivia Coins]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Hellfire Warrior Male Addon 2.png|RTENOTITLE]] [[File:Hellfire Warrior Female Addon 2.png|RTENOTITLE]] | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:Hellfire Warrior Male Addon 2.png|RTENOTITLE]] [[File:Hellfire Warrior Female Addon 2.png|RTENOTITLE]] | ||
| | | Hellfire Warrior Outfit (Addon 2) | ||
| | | 75 [[Medivia_Coin|Medivia Coins]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Fisherman Male.png|RTENOTITLE]] [[File:Fisherman Female.png|RTENOTITLE]] | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:Fisherman Male.png|RTENOTITLE]] [[File:Fisherman Female.png|RTENOTITLE]] | ||
| Fisherman Outfit | | Fisherman Outfit | ||
| | | 225 [[Medivia_Coin|Medivia Coins]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Wizard Male.png|RTENOTITLE]] [[File:Wizard Female.png|RTENOTITLE]] | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:Wizard Male.png|RTENOTITLE]] [[File:Wizard Female.png|RTENOTITLE]] | ||
| Wizard Outfit | | Wizard Outfit | ||
| | | 650 [[Medivia_Coin|Medivia Coins]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Slayer Male Base.png|RTENOTITLE]] [[File:Slayer Female Base.png|RTENOTITLE]] | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:Slayer Male Base.png|RTENOTITLE]] [[File:Slayer Female Base.png|RTENOTITLE]] | ||
Line 675: | Line 690: | ||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Marksman Male Base.png|RTENOTITLE]] [[File:Marksman Female Base.png|RTENOTITLE]] | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:Marksman Male Base.png|RTENOTITLE]] [[File:Marksman Female Base.png|RTENOTITLE]] | ||
| Witch Hunter Outfit (Base) | | Witch Hunter Outfit (Base) | ||
| | | 250 [[Medivia_Coin|Medivia Coins]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Marksman Male Addon 1.png|RTENOTITLE]] [[File:Marksman Female Addon 1.png|RTENOTITLE]] | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:Marksman Male Addon 1.png|RTENOTITLE]] [[File:Marksman Female Addon 1.png|RTENOTITLE]] | ||
| Witch Hunter Outfit (Addon 1) | | Witch Hunter Outfit (Addon 1) | ||
| | | 125 [[Medivia_Coin|Medivia Coins]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Marksman Male Addon 2.png|RTENOTITLE]] [[File:Marksman Female Addon 2.png|RTENOTITLE]] | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:Marksman Male Addon 2.png|RTENOTITLE]] [[File:Marksman Female Addon 2.png|RTENOTITLE]] | ||
| Witch Hunter Outfit (Addon 2) | | Witch Hunter Outfit (Addon 2) | ||
| | | 125 [[Medivia_Coin|Medivia Coins]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Hussar Outfit Base.png|RTENOTITLE]] [[File:Hussar Outfit Female Base.png|RTENOTITLE]] | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:Hussar Outfit Base.png|RTENOTITLE]] [[File:Hussar Outfit Female Base.png|RTENOTITLE]] | ||
| Hussar Outfit (Base) | | Hussar Outfit (Base) | ||
| | | 650 [[Medivia_Coin|Medivia Coins]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Hussar Outfit Addon 1.png|RTENOTITLE]] [[File:Hussar Outfit Female Addon 1.png|RTENOTITLE]] | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:Hussar Outfit Addon 1.png|RTENOTITLE]] [[File:Hussar Outfit Female Addon 1.png|RTENOTITLE]] | ||
| Hussar Outfit (Addon 1) | | Hussar Outfit (Addon 1) | ||
| | | 250 [[Medivia_Coin|Medivia Coins]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Hussar Outfit Addon 2.png|RTENOTITLE]] [[File:Hussar Outfit Female Addon 2.png|RTENOTITLE]] | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:Hussar Outfit Addon 2.png|RTENOTITLE]] [[File:Hussar Outfit Female Addon 2.png|RTENOTITLE]] | ||
| Hussar Outfit (Addon 2) | | Hussar Outfit (Addon 2) | ||
| | | 250 [[Medivia_Coin|Medivia Coins]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Santa Outfit Base.png|RTENOTITLE]] [[File:Santa Outfit Female Base.png|RTENOTITLE]] | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:Santa Outfit Base.png|RTENOTITLE]] [[File:Santa Outfit Female Base.png|RTENOTITLE]] |
Revision as of 13:10, 29 July 2021
The Medivia Store is an in-game feature allowing players to purchase goods and services using Medivia Coins.
You can purchase Medivia Coins for real life money on the Medivia website and they are assigned to your account when the payment is verified.
You can retrieve them by opening the in-game Medivia Store window and clicking the Redeem button.
You can also purchase them in-game using Gold from other players who wish to sell theirs.
Premium Time applies to the account and Outfits are limited to the character that purchases the product.
Most House Utilities and House Interior decorations come in Packages that can only be unwrapped in a House.
Items such as the Home Depot, Planting Pot and others can be packed up again with an Empty Home Package and moved to other locations.
You can also test your luck by buying the Mystery Box and the chance to obtain any item from the store or from a list of exclusive rewards obtainable only from the box!
Your Medivia Coin balance is read straight from your backpack.
NOTE FOR HOUSEOWNERS:
If you lose your house, your Medivia Store items will be automatically packed and sent to your depot as regular items.
A list of premium articles bought for real money or premium days can be seen here.
Offers
The Medivia Store offers are sorted by categories.
Premium
Image: | Name: | Price: |
---|---|---|
Premium Scroll | 100 Medivia Coins |
Scrolls
Image: | Name: | Price: |
---|---|---|
Temple Scroll | 4 Medivia Coins | |
20x Temple Scroll | 40 Medivia Coins | |
3x Mailbox Scroll | 40 Medivia Coins | |
Dummy Scroll | 5 Medivia Coins |
House Utilities
Image: | Name: | Price: |
---|---|---|
Planting Pot | 75 Medivia Coins | |
Cooking Oven | 150 Medivia Coins | |
Aquarium | 275 Medivia Coins | |
Home Mailbox | 290 Medivia Coins | |
Home Depot | 360 Medivia Coins | |
Empty Home Package | 5 Medivia Coins |
House Interior
Floors
Containers
Image: | Name: | Price: |
---|---|---|
Large Jade Treasure Chest | 200 Medivia Coins | |
Large Treasure Chest | 200 Medivia Coins | |
Azeran Chest | 250 Medivia Coins | |
Dranus Chest | 250 Medivia Coins | |
Undead Dragon Chest | 250 Medivia Coins |
Dolls
Other
Utilities
Image: | Name: | Price: |
---|---|---|
Filling Octopus Meal | 4 Medivia Coins | |
10x Filling Octopus Meal | 35 Medivia Coins | |
30x Filling Octopus Meal | 100 Medivia Coins | |
Keychain | 225 Medivia Coins | |
Fishing Net | 135 Medivia Coins | |
Mining Pouch | 135 Medivia Coins | |
Skinning Pouch | 135 Medivia Coins | |
30x Fish Bait | 35 Medivia Coins | |
Mystery Box | 175 Medivia Coins | |
Amulet of Loss | 100 Medivia Coins | |
Blessings | 100 Medivia Coins | |
Golden Quiver | 270 Medivia Coins | |
Quiver | 20 Medivia Coins | |
Blue Shovel | 20 Medivia Coins | |
Red Shovel | 20 Medivia Coins | |
Blue Rope | 20 Medivia Coins | |
Red Rope | 20 Medivia Coins | |
Blessed Sigil | 75 Medivia Coins |
Fish Roes
Image: | Name: | Price: |
---|---|---|
50x Maris Roe | 55 Medivia Coins | |
50x Emerald Puffer Roe | 40 Medivia Coins | |
25x Flame Angelfish Roe | 20 Medivia Coins | |
50x Shrimp Roe | 20 Medivia Coins | |
50x Lionfish Roe | 10 Medivia Coins | |
25x Trout Roe | 20 Medivia Coins | |
10x Barbel Roe | 100 Medivia Coins |
Mystery Box Exclusives
The following items cannot be purchased from the store directly, but they can only be obtained from the Mystery Box purchasable from the store (all possible rewards and their rarity can be seen on the Mystery Box page).
If an outfit or addon is drawn from the box, it comes in the form of a scroll which can be dropped/traded or used, if the blessings package is drawn then it comes in the form of a "blessed ankh" which works in the same way.
Runes
Image: | Name: | Price: |
---|---|---|
Fireball Rune with 100 charges (40~ oz) | 3 Medivia Coins | |
Great Fireball Rune with 100 charges (60 oz) | 6 Medivia Coins | |
Heavy Magic Missile Rune with 100 charges (24 oz) | 2 Medivia Coins | |
Intense Healing Rune with 100 charges (120 oz) | 6 Medivia Coins | |
Explosion Rune with 100 charges (40~ oz) | 5 Medivia Coins | |
Ultimate Healing Rune with 100 charges (120 oz) | 10 Medivia Coins | |
Sudden Death Rune with 100 charges (120 oz) | 20 Medivia Coins |
Outfits and Addons
Image: | Name: | Price: |
---|---|---|
RTENOTITLE | Hellfire Warrior Outfit (Base) | 225 Medivia Coins |
RTENOTITLE RTENOTITLE | Hellfire Warrior Outfit (Addon 1) | 75 Medivia Coins |
RTENOTITLE RTENOTITLE | Hellfire Warrior Outfit (Addon 2) | 75 Medivia Coins |
RTENOTITLE | Fisherman Outfit | 225 Medivia Coins |
RTENOTITLE | Wizard Outfit | 650 Medivia Coins |
RTENOTITLE | Slayer Outfit (Base) | 2500 Medivia Coins |
RTENOTITLE | Slayer Outfit (Addon 1) | 1250 Medivia Coins |
RTENOTITLE | Slayer Outfit (Addon 2) | 1250 Medivia Coins |
RTENOTITLE | Druid Outfit (Base) | 2500 Medivia Coins |
RTENOTITLE | Druid Outfit (Addon 1) | 1250 Medivia Coins |
RTENOTITLE | Druid Outfit (Addon 2) | 1250 Medivia Coins |
RTENOTITLE | Magin Outfit (Base) | 2500 Medivia Coins |
RTENOTITLE | Magin Outfit (Addon 1) | 1250 Medivia Coins |
RTENOTITLE | Magin Outfit (Addon 2) | 1250 Medivia Coins |
RTENOTITLE | Witch Hunter Outfit (Base) | 250 Medivia Coins |
RTENOTITLE | Witch Hunter Outfit (Addon 1) | 125 Medivia Coins |
RTENOTITLE | Witch Hunter Outfit (Addon 2) | 125 Medivia Coins |
RTENOTITLE | Hussar Outfit (Base) | 650 Medivia Coins |
RTENOTITLE | Hussar Outfit (Addon 1) | 250 Medivia Coins |
RTENOTITLE | Hussar Outfit (Addon 2) | 250 Medivia Coins |
Santa Outfit (Base) - Note: (only around Christmas) | 460 Medivia Coins | |
Santa Outfit (Addon 1) - Note: (only around Christmas) | 150 Medivia Coins | |
Santa Outfit (Addon 2) - Note: (only around Christmas) | 150 Medivia Coins |