Difference between revisions of "Miscellaneous Decoration Items"
From Medivia Online Wiki
m (Text replacement - "Halloween Event for Halloween Coins" to "Purchasable for Halloween Coins during the Halloween Event.") |
|||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
Many of these can be purchased from the [[Medivia Store]], others are obtainable through [[Events]] and other activities. | Many of these can be purchased from the [[Medivia Store]], others are obtainable through [[Events]] and other activities. | ||
---- | ---- | ||
== '''Miscellaneous''' == | |||
{| class="decothingy" | {| class="decothingy" | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 16: | Line 17: | ||
| style="text-align: center" | 2.0 oz. | | style="text-align: center" | 2.0 oz. | ||
| [[Isingoma|Isingoma Event Reward Chest]] | | [[Isingoma|Isingoma Event Reward Chest]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Blue Amphora.gif|Blue_Amphora.gif]] | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:Blue Amphora.gif|Blue_Amphora.gif]] | ||
Line 27: | Line 23: | ||
| Obtainable for 100 [[Green Hair]] from [[Albert]]. | | Obtainable for 100 [[Green Hair]] from [[Albert]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File: | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:Cuckoo Clock.gif|Cuckoo_Clock.gif]] | ||
| [[ | | style="text-align: left" | [[Cuckoo_Clock|Cuckoo Clock]] | ||
| style="text-align: center" | 8.0 oz. | |||
| [[Furniture]] stores. | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Globes.gif|Globes.gif]] | |||
| style="text-align: left" | [[Globe|Globe]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 76.0 oz. | |||
| [[Furniture]] stores. | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Golden Hourglass.png]] | |||
| [[Golden Hourglass]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 35.0 oz. | |||
| [[Isingoma|Isingoma Event Reward Chest]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Lucky Charm.png]] | |||
| [[Lucky_Charm|Lucky Charm]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 10.0 oz. | |||
| Obtained from the [[Tylar Tasks|Shattered Soul Task]]. | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Miniature Pyramid.png]] | |||
| [[Miniature Pyramid]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 45.0 | |||
| [[Isingoma|Isingoma Event Reward Chest]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Model Ship New.png]] | |||
| [[Model_Ship|Model Ship]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 13.0 oz. | | style="text-align: center" | 13.0 oz. | ||
| | | Obtained for 30 [[Rabbit Ear]]s from [[Albert]]. | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Piggy Bank.gif]] | |||
| style="text-align: left" | [[Piggy Bank]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 7.5 oz. | |||
| 3x obtained for 100 [[Pig Tail]]s from [[Albert]]. | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Present Reward.png]] | |||
| style="text-align: left" | [[Present_(Reward)|Present (Reward)]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 50.0 oz. | |||
| Was obtainable during the 1st Christmas Event, now "rare" deco. | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Rocking Horse.gif|Rocking_Horse.gif]] | |||
| style="text-align: left" | [[Rocking_Horse|Rocking Horse]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | N/A oz. | |||
| [[Furniture]] stores. | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Table Lamp.gif|Table_Lamp.gif]] | |||
| style="text-align: left" | [[Table_Lamp|Table Lamp]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | N/A oz. | |||
| [[Furniture]] stores. | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Telescope.gif|Telescope.gif]] | |||
| style="text-align: left" | [[Telescope|Telescope]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 95.0 oz. | |||
| [[Furniture]] stores. | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Water bong.png]] | |||
| style="text-align: left" | [[Water_Pipe|Water Pipe]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 65.0 oz. | |||
| [[Furniture]] stores. | |||
|} | |||
| valign="top" width="5%" height="100%" | | |||
|} | |||
== '''[[Medivia Store]]''' == | |||
{| class="decothingy" | |||
|- | |||
| valign="top" width="10%" | | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! style="text-align: center" | '''Image:''' | |||
! style="text-align: left" | '''Name:''' | |||
! style="text-align: center" | '''Weight:''' | |||
! '''Obtainable from:''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Burning Campfire 1.gif]] | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:Burning Campfire 1.gif]] | ||
Line 52: | Line 116: | ||
| style="text-align: center" | ??? oz. | | style="text-align: center" | ??? oz. | ||
| [[File:Mediviastore.png|link=Medivia Store]] [[Medivia Store]] | | [[File:Mediviastore.png|link=Medivia Store]] [[Medivia Store]] | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Colorful Painting.png]] | |||
| [[Colorful_Painting|Colorful Painting]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | ??? oz. | |||
| [[File:Mediviastore.png|link=Medivia Store]] [[Medivia Store]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Giant Flower Pot.gif]] | |||
| [[Giant_Flower_Pot|Giant Flower Pot]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | N/A oz. | |||
| [[File:Mediviastore.png|link=Medivia Store]] [[Medivia Store]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Giant Pumpkinhead.png]] | |||
| [[Giant_Pumpkinhead|Giant Pumpkinhead]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | ??? oz. | |||
| [[File:Mediviastore.png|link=Medivia Store]] [[Medivia Store]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Green Bone Chair (Skeleton).gif]] | |||
| [[Green_Bone_Chair_(Skeleton)|Green Bone Chair (Skeleton)]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | ??? oz. | |||
| [[File:Mediviastore.png|link=Medivia Store]] [[Medivia Store]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Lesser Magic Dust.gif]] | |||
| [[Lesser_Magic_Dust|Lesser Magic Dust]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | ??? oz. | |||
| [[File:Mediviastore.png|link=Medivia Store]] [[Medivia Store]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Magic Dust.gif]] | |||
| [[Magic_Dust|Magic Dust]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | ??? oz. | |||
| [[File:Mediviastore.png|link=Medivia Store]] [[Medivia Store]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Ocean Painting.png]] | |||
| [[Ocean_Painting|Ocean Painting]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | ??? oz. | |||
| [[File:Mediviastore.png|link=Medivia Store]] [[Medivia Store]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Purple Candles.gif]] | |||
| [[Purple_Candles|Purple Candles]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | ??? oz. | |||
| [[File:Mediviastore.png|link=Medivia Store]] [[Medivia Store]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Red Candles.gif]] | |||
| [[Red_Candles|Red Candles]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | ??? oz. | |||
| [[File:Mediviastore.png|link=Medivia Store]] [[Medivia Store]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Stacked Pumpkins.png]] | |||
| [[Stacked_Pumpkins|Stacked Pumpkins]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | N/A oz. | |||
| [[File:Mediviastore.png|link=Medivia Store]] [[Medivia Store]] | |||
|} | |||
| valign="top" width="5%" height="100%" | | |||
|} | |||
== '''[[Halloween Event]]''' == | |||
{| class="decothingy" | |||
|- | |||
| valign="top" width="10%" | | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! style="text-align: center" | '''Image:''' | |||
! style="text-align: left" | '''Name:''' | |||
! style="text-align: center" | '''Weight:''' | |||
! '''Obtainable from:''' | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Burning Book.gif]] | |||
| [[Burning_Book|Burning Book]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 13.0 oz. | |||
| Purchasable for [[Halloween Coin]]s during the [[Halloween Event]]. | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Grave.png]] | |||
| [[Grave|Grave]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 150.0 oz. | |||
| Purchasable for [[Halloween Coin]]s during the [[Halloween Event]]. | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Green Glowing Jar.gif]] | |||
| [[Green_Glowing_Jar|Green Glowing Jar]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 12.0 oz. | |||
| Purchasable for [[Halloween Coin]]s during the [[Halloween Event]]. | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Hanging Skeleton.gif]] | |||
| [[Hanging_Skeleton|Hanging Skeleton]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 10.0 oz. | |||
| Purchasable for [[Halloween Coin]]s during the [[Halloween Event]]. | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Large blood.png]] | |||
| [[Large_Blood|Large Blood]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 0.1 oz. | |||
| Purchasable for [[Halloween Coin]]s during the [[Halloween Event]]. | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Lit Pumpkinhead.png]] | |||
| [[Lit_Pumpkinhead|Lit Pumpkinhead]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 12.5 oz. | |||
| Obtainable by using a [[Candlestick]] with a [[Pumpkinhead]] during the [[Halloween Event]]. | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Medium blood.png]] | |||
| [[Medium_Blood|Medium Blood]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 0.1 oz. | |||
| Purchasable for [[Halloween Coin]]s during the [[Halloween Event]]. | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Minor blood.png]] | |||
| [[Minor_Blood|Minor Blood]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 0.1 oz. | |||
| Purchasable for [[Halloween Coin]]s during the [[Halloween Event]]. | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Carved Pumpkin.png]] | |||
| style="text-align: left" | [[Pumpkinhead|Pumpkinhead]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 9.5 oz. | |||
| Obtained by using a [[Knife]] on a [[Pumpkin]] during the [[Halloween Event]]. | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Pumpkin doormat.png]] | |||
| [[Pumpkin_Doormat|Pumpkin Doormat]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 12.0 oz. | |||
| Purchasable for [[Halloween Coin]]s during the [[Halloween Event]]. | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Scarecrow.png]] | |||
| [[Scarecrow|Scarecrow]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | ??? oz. | |||
| Purchasable for [[Halloween Coin]]s during the [[Halloween Event]]. | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Stuffed Bag of Halloween Coins.png]] | |||
| [[Stuffed Bag of Halloween Coins]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 50.0 oz. | |||
| Purchasable for [[Halloween Coin]]s during the [[Halloween Event]]. | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
| valign="top" width="5%" height="100%" | | |||
|} | |||
== '''[[Christmas Event]]''' == | |||
{| class="decothingy" | |||
|- | |||
| valign="top" width="10%" | | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! style="text-align: center" | '''Image:''' | |||
! style="text-align: left" | '''Name:''' | |||
! style="text-align: center" | '''Weight:''' | |||
! '''Obtainable from:''' | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Big Snowball.png]] | |||
| style="text-align: left" | [[Big_Snowball|Big Snowball]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 20.0 oz. | |||
| [[Rebellious Elf]]; purchasable for [[Christmas Event#Santa Points Offer List|Santa Points]] during the [[Christmas Event]]. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Carrot Nose.png]] | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:Carrot Nose.png]] | ||
Line 82: | Line 290: | ||
| style="text-align: center" | 25.0 oz. | | style="text-align: center" | 25.0 oz. | ||
| [[Grinsh]], [[Rebellious Elf]]; purchasable for [[Christmas Event#Santa Points Offer List|Santa Points]] during the [[Christmas Event]]. | | [[Grinsh]], [[Rebellious Elf]]; purchasable for [[Christmas Event#Santa Points Offer List|Santa Points]] during the [[Christmas Event]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Fir Tree.png]] | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:Fir Tree.png]] | ||
Line 97: | Line 300: | ||
| style="text-align: center" | 6.0 oz. | | style="text-align: center" | 6.0 oz. | ||
| Obtainable from [[Christmas Tree|Santa's Christmas Tree]]; purchasable for [[Christmas Event#Santa Points Offer List|Santa Points]] during the [[Christmas Event]]. | | Obtainable from [[Christmas Tree|Santa's Christmas Tree]]; purchasable for [[Christmas Event#Santa Points Offer List|Santa Points]] during the [[Christmas Event]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Fancy Hat.png]] | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:Fancy Hat.png]] | ||
Line 107: | Line 305: | ||
| style="text-align: center" | 20.0 oz. | | style="text-align: center" | 20.0 oz. | ||
| [[Rebellious Elf]]; purchasable for [[Christmas Event#Santa Points Offer List|Santa Points]] during the [[Christmas Event]]. | | [[Rebellious Elf]]; purchasable for [[Christmas Event#Santa Points Offer List|Santa Points]] during the [[Christmas Event]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Grey Christmas Card.png]] | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:Grey Christmas Card.png]] | ||
Line 152: | Line 315: | ||
| style="text-align: center" | 4.0 oz. | | style="text-align: center" | 4.0 oz. | ||
| Purchasable for [[Christmas Event#Santa Points Offer List|Santa Points]] during the [[Christmas Event]]. | | Purchasable for [[Christmas Event#Santa Points Offer List|Santa Points]] during the [[Christmas Event]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Lich-Lamp2.gif]] | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:Lich-Lamp2.gif]] | ||
Line 172: | Line 320: | ||
| style="text-align: center" | 25.0 oz. | | style="text-align: center" | 25.0 oz. | ||
| Obtainable from [[Christmas Tree|Santa's Christmas Tree]]. | | Obtainable from [[Christmas Tree|Santa's Christmas Tree]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Lump of Coal.png]] | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:Lump of Coal.png]] | ||
Line 187: | Line 325: | ||
| style="text-align: center" | 2.0 oz. | | style="text-align: center" | 2.0 oz. | ||
| [[Rebellious Elf]]; purchasable for [[Christmas Event#Santa Points Offer List|Santa Points]] during the [[Christmas Event]]. | | [[Rebellious Elf]]; purchasable for [[Christmas Event#Santa Points Offer List|Santa Points]] during the [[Christmas Event]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Purple Christmas Card.png]] | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:Purple Christmas Card.png]] | ||
Line 247: | Line 330: | ||
| style="text-align: center" | 0.5 oz. | | style="text-align: center" | 0.5 oz. | ||
| [[Grinsh]], [[Rebellious Elf]] | | [[Grinsh]], [[Rebellious Elf]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Red Scarf.png]] | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:Red Scarf.png]] | ||
Line 257: | Line 335: | ||
| style="text-align: center" | 2.0 oz. | | style="text-align: center" | 2.0 oz. | ||
| [[Rebellious Elf]]; purchasable for [[Christmas Event#Santa Points Offer List|Santa Points]] during the [[Christmas Event]]. | | [[Rebellious Elf]]; purchasable for [[Christmas Event#Santa Points Offer List|Santa Points]] during the [[Christmas Event]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Small Christmas Lantern.png]] | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:Small Christmas Lantern.png]] | ||
Line 277: | Line 345: | ||
| style="text-align: center" | N/A oz. | | style="text-align: center" | N/A oz. | ||
| Can be built from [[Snowman|pieces]]. | | Can be built from [[Snowman|pieces]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Teacup1.png]] | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:Teacup1.png]] | ||
| style="text-align: left" | [[Teacup_(Blue)|Teacup (Blue)]] | | style="text-align: left" | [[Teacup_(Blue)|Teacup (Blue)]] | ||
| style="text-align: center" | 2.0 oz. | | style="text-align: center" | 2.0 oz. | ||
| Obtainable | | Obtainable from [[Christmas Tree|Santa's Christmas Tree]]; purchasable for [[Christmas Event#Santa Points Offer List|Santa Points]] during the [[Christmas Event]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Teacup2.png]] | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:Teacup2.png]] | ||
| style="text-align: left" | [[Teacups_(Blue)|Teacups (Blue)]] | | style="text-align: left" | [[Teacups_(Blue)|Teacups (Blue)]] | ||
| style="text-align: center" | 4.0 oz. | | style="text-align: center" | 4.0 oz. | ||
| Obtainable | | Obtainable from [[Christmas Tree|Santa's Christmas Tree]]; purchasable for [[Christmas Event#Santa Points Offer List|Santa Points]] during the [[Christmas Event]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Teacup3.png]] | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:Teacup3.png]] | ||
| style="text-align: left" | [[Teacup_(Brown)|Teacup (Brown)]] | | style="text-align: left" | [[Teacup_(Brown)|Teacup (Brown)]] | ||
| style="text-align: center" | 2.0 oz. | | style="text-align: center" | 2.0 oz. | ||
| Obtainable | | Obtainable from [[Christmas Tree|Santa's Christmas Tree]]; purchasable for [[Christmas Event#Santa Points Offer List|Santa Points]] during the [[Christmas Event]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Teacup4.png]] | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:Teacup4.png]] | ||
| style="text-align: left" | [[Teacups_(Brown)|Teacups (Brown)]] | | style="text-align: left" | [[Teacups_(Brown)|Teacups (Brown)]] | ||
| style="text-align: center" | 4.0 oz. | | style="text-align: center" | 4.0 oz. | ||
| Obtainable | | Obtainable from [[Christmas Tree|Santa's Christmas Tree]]; purchasable for [[Christmas Event#Santa Points Offer List|Santa Points]] during the [[Christmas Event]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Teapot.png]] | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:Teapot.png]] | ||
| style="text-align: left" | [[Teapot_(Blue)|Teapot (Blue)]] | | style="text-align: left" | [[Teapot_(Blue)|Teapot (Blue)]] | ||
| style="text-align: center" | 8.0 oz. | | style="text-align: center" | 8.0 oz. | ||
| Obtainable | | Obtainable from [[Christmas Tree|Santa's Christmas Tree]]; purchasable for [[Christmas Event#Santa Points Offer List|Santa Points]] during the [[Christmas Event]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Teapot2.png]] | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:Teapot2.png]] | ||
| style="text-align: left" | [[Teapot_(Flowery)|Teapot (Flowery)]] | | style="text-align: left" | [[Teapot_(Flowery)|Teapot (Flowery)]] | ||
| style="text-align: center" | 8.0 oz. | | style="text-align: center" | 8.0 oz. | ||
| Obtainable | | Obtainable from [[Christmas Tree|Santa's Christmas Tree]]; purchasable for [[Christmas Event#Santa Points Offer List|Santa Points]] during the [[Christmas Event]]. | ||
|} | |} | ||
| valign="top" width="5%" height="100%" | | | valign="top" width="5%" height="100%" | |
Revision as of 15:15, 2 October 2020
These items are deco pieces which are very numerous and don't fit into the other Decoration categories. Many of these can be purchased from the Medivia Store, others are obtainable through Events and other activities.
Miscellaneous
|
Medivia Store
|
Halloween Event
|
Christmas Event
Back to Decoration.