Difference between revisions of "Miscellaneous Decoration Items"
From Medivia Online Wiki
m (Crownster moved page Decoration Items to Miscellaneous Decoration Items) |
|||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
Many of these can be purchased from the [[Medivia Store]], others are obtainable through [[Events]] and other activities. | Many of these can be purchased from the [[Medivia Store]], others are obtainable through [[Events]] and other activities. | ||
---- | ---- | ||
== '''Wall Decorations''' == | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! style="text-align: center; width:100px" | '''Image:''' | |||
! style="text-align: left" | '''Name:''' | |||
! style="text-align: center; width:100px" | '''Weight:''' | |||
! '''Obtainable from:''' | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Cuckoo Clock.gif]] | |||
| style="text-align: left" | [[Cuckoo Clock]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 8.0 oz. | |||
| Furniture stores. | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Picture (Landscape).gif]] | |||
| style="text-align: left" | [[Picture (Landscape)]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 10.0 oz. | |||
| Furniture stores. | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Picture (Portrait).gif]] | |||
| style="text-align: left" | [[Picture (Portrait)]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 10.0 oz. | |||
| Furniture stores. | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Picture (Still Life).gif]] | |||
| style="text-align: left" | [[Picture (Still Life)]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 10.0 oz. | |||
| Furniture stores. | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Wall Mirror (Edged).gif]] | |||
| style="text-align: left" | [[Wall Mirror (Edged)]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 10.0 oz. | |||
| Furniture stores. | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Wall Mirror (Oval).gif]] | |||
| style="text-align: left" | [[Wall Mirror (Oval)]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 10.0 oz. | |||
| Furniture stores. | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Wall Mirror (Round).gif]] | |||
| style="text-align: left" | [[Wall Mirror (Round)]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 10.0 oz. | |||
| Furniture stores. | |||
|} | |||
== '''Miscellaneous''' == | == '''Miscellaneous''' == | ||
{| class="decothingy" | {| class="decothingy" | ||
Line 27: | Line 70: | ||
| style="text-align: center" | 8.5 oz. | | style="text-align: center" | 8.5 oz. | ||
| Obtainable for 100 [[Green Hair]] from [[Albert]]. | | Obtainable for 100 [[Green Hair]] from [[Albert]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Globes.gif|Globes.gif]] | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:Globes.gif|Globes.gif]] | ||
Line 57: | Line 95: | ||
| style="text-align: center" | 13.0 oz. | | style="text-align: center" | 13.0 oz. | ||
| Obtained for 30 [[Rabbit Ear]]s from [[Albert]]. | | Obtained for 30 [[Rabbit Ear]]s from [[Albert]]. | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Oven.gif]] | |||
| style="text-align: left" | [[Oven]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | — | |||
| Furniture stores. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Pendulum Clock.gif]] | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:Pendulum Clock.gif]] | ||
| style="text-align: left" | [[Pendulum Clock]] | | style="text-align: left" | [[Pendulum Clock]] | ||
| style="text-align: center" | | | style="text-align: center" | — | ||
| Furniture stores. | | Furniture stores. | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 85: | Line 128: | ||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Telescope.gif|Telescope.gif]] | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:Telescope.gif|Telescope.gif]] | ||
| style="text-align: left" | [[Telescope|Telescope]] | | style="text-align: left" | [[Telescope|Telescope]] | ||
| style="text-align: center" | | | style="text-align: center" | — | ||
| Furniture stores. | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Water Pipe (I).png]] | |||
| style="text-align: left" | [[Water Pipe (I)]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 65.0 oz. | |||
| Furniture stores. | | Furniture stores. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Water | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:Water Pipe (II).png]] | ||
| style="text-align: left" | [[ | | style="text-align: left" | [[Water Pipe (II)]] | ||
| style="text-align: center" | 65.0 oz. | | style="text-align: center" | 65.0 oz. | ||
| Furniture stores. | | Furniture stores. |
Revision as of 21:51, 1 December 2020
These items are deco pieces which are very numerous and don't fit into the other Decoration categories. Many of these can be purchased from the Medivia Store, others are obtainable through Events and other activities.
Wall Decorations
Image: | Name: | Weight: | Obtainable from: |
---|---|---|---|
Cuckoo Clock | 8.0 oz. | Furniture stores. | |
Picture (Landscape) | 10.0 oz. | Furniture stores. | |
Picture (Portrait) | 10.0 oz. | Furniture stores. | |
Picture (Still Life) | 10.0 oz. | Furniture stores. | |
Wall Mirror (Edged) | 10.0 oz. | Furniture stores. | |
Wall Mirror (Oval) | 10.0 oz. | Furniture stores. | |
Wall Mirror (Round) | 10.0 oz. | Furniture stores. |
Miscellaneous
|
Halloween Event
Christmas Event
|
Medivia Store
|
Back to Decoration.