Difference between revisions of "Noranim"
From Medivia Online Wiki
(Created page with "{{Npc| name=Noranim| location=Yehsha, central part of the city, east of the depot ([http://mediviastats.info/mapper.php?y=2054&x=1332&z=7&zoom=6 here])| job=Armor...") |
|||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Npc| | {{Npc| | ||
name=Noranim| | name=Noranim| | ||
Line 4: | Line 5: | ||
job=Armor Shopkeeper| | job=Armor Shopkeeper| | ||
note=Noranim trades body equipment at the Yehsha market.}} | note=Noranim trades body equipment at the Yehsha market.}} | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="2" rowspan="1" scope="col" | '''Sells:''' | |||
! rowspan="1" scope="col" | | |||
! colspan="2" rowspan="1" scope="col" | '''Buys:''' | |||
|- | |||
| [[Brass_Armor|Brass Armor]] | |||
| 450 gp | |||
| | |||
| [[Steel_Helmet|Steel Helmet]] | |||
| 293 gp | |||
|- | |||
| [[Viking_Helmet|Viking Helmet]] | |||
| 265 gp | |||
| | |||
| [[Plate_Armor|Plate Armor]] | |||
| 240 gp | |||
|- | |||
| [[Chain_Armor|Chain Armor]] | |||
| 200 gp | |||
| | |||
| [[Brass_Armor|Brass Armor]] | |||
| 112 gp | |||
|- | |||
| [[Brass_Legs|Brass Legs]] | |||
| 195 gp | |||
| | |||
| [[Viking_Helmet|Viking Helmet]] | |||
| 66 gp | |||
|- | |||
| [[Plate_Shield|Plate Shield]] | |||
| 125 gp | |||
| | |||
| [[Battle_Shield|Battle Shield]] | |||
| 60 gp | |||
|- | |||
| [[Brass_Helmet|Brass Helmet]] | |||
| 120 gp | |||
| | |||
| [[Brass_Legs|Brass Legs]] | |||
| 49 gp | |||
|- | |||
| [[Chain_Legs|Chain Legs]] | |||
| 80 gp | |||
| | |||
| [[Plate_Shield|Plate Shield]] | |||
| 45 gp | |||
|- | |||
| [[Brass_Shield |Brass Shield ]] | |||
| 65 gp | |||
| | |||
| [[Chain_Armor|Chain Armor]] | |||
| 40 gp | |||
|- | |||
| [[Chain_Helmet|Chain Helmet]] | |||
| 52 gp | |||
| | |||
| [[Brass_Helmet|Brass Helmet]] | |||
| 30 gp | |||
|- | |||
| [[Leather_Armor|Leather Armor]] | |||
| 35 gp | |||
| | |||
| [[Chain_Legs|Chain Legs]] | |||
| 20 gp | |||
|- | |||
| [[Wooden_Shield|Wooden Shield]] | |||
| 15 gp | |||
| | |||
| [[Brass_Shield|Brass Shield]] | |||
| 16 gp | |||
|- | |||
| [[Leather_Helmet|Leather Helmet]] | |||
| 12 gp | |||
| | |||
| [[Chain_Helmet|Chain Helmet]] | |||
| 12 gp | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| [[Leather_Armor|Leather Armor]] | |||
| 5 gp | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| [[Leather_Helmet|Leather Helmet]] | |||
| 3 gp | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| [[Wooden_Shield|Wooden Shield]] | |||
| 3 gp | |||
|} | |||
| |||
|
Revision as of 01:49, 28 June 2018
Noranim | |
---|---|
Location: | Yehsha, central part of the city, east of the depot (here) |
Occupation: | Armor Shopkeeper |
Notes: | Noranim trades body equipment at the Yehsha market. |
Sells: | Buys: | |||
---|---|---|---|---|
Brass Armor | 450 gp | Steel Helmet | 293 gp | |
Viking Helmet | 265 gp | Plate Armor | 240 gp | |
Chain Armor | 200 gp | Brass Armor | 112 gp | |
Brass Legs | 195 gp | Viking Helmet | 66 gp | |
Plate Shield | 125 gp | Battle Shield | 60 gp | |
Brass Helmet | 120 gp | Brass Legs | 49 gp | |
Chain Legs | 80 gp | Plate Shield | 45 gp | |
Brass Shield | 65 gp | Chain Armor | 40 gp | |
Chain Helmet | 52 gp | Brass Helmet | 30 gp | |
Leather Armor | 35 gp | Chain Legs | 20 gp | |
Wooden Shield | 15 gp | Brass Shield | 16 gp | |
Leather Helmet | 12 gp | Chain Helmet | 12 gp | |
Leather Armor | 5 gp | |||
Leather Helmet | 3 gp | |||
Wooden Shield | 3 gp |