Difference between revisions of "Novus Clubs"
From Medivia Online Wiki
(Created page with " Clubs are the heaviest weapons on Medivia. The best club weapon on Novus is a Rotwormace dropped by Rotworm's boss, Wrigg. ---- {| class="wikitable sortable" |- ! '''Pi...") |
|||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
---- | |||
Clubs are the heaviest weapons on Medivia. The best club weapon on Novus is | Clubs are the heaviest weapons on Medivia. The best club weapon on [[Novus]] is the [[Rotwormace]] dropped by the rare spawn rotworm boss [[Wrigg]].<br>The existence of the [[Iron Hammer]] and the [[Rotwormace]] has made this weapon class a viable option for Novus players, however swords still remain the most popular due to the [[Soul Dagger]], so clubs are rarely used in the long-term.<br>As a club user you have the option of attempting to Enchant a [[Rotwormace]], but be warned that it may be very expensive to get even one attribute (be prepared to invest 500k or possibly more). | ||
---- | ---- | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! Image: | ||
! | ! style="text-align: left" | Name: | ||
! | ! Attack: | ||
! | ! Defence: | ||
! | ! Hands: | ||
! | ! style="width: 90px" | Weight: | ||
! style="text-align: left" | Obtainable from: | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Club.png | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:Club.png]] | ||
| [[ | | style="width: 160px" | [[Club]] | ||
| 9 | | style="width: 1px; text-align: center" | 9 | ||
| 6 | | style="width: 1px; text-align: center" | 6 | ||
| One | | style="width: 1px; text-align: center" | One | ||
| 25 | | style="text-align: center" | 25.0 oz | ||
| All characters start out with this weapon in their inventory. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Studded mace.png | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:Studded mace.png]] | ||
| [[ | | style="width: 160px" | [[Studded Club]] | ||
| 9 | | style="width: 1px; text-align: center" | 9 | ||
| 8 | | style="width: 1px; text-align: center" | 8 | ||
| One | | style="width: 1px; text-align: center" | One | ||
| 35 | | style="text-align: center" | 35.0 oz | ||
| Lootable from: [[Troll] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Staff.png | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:Staff.png]] | ||
| [[ | | style="width: 160px" | [[Staff]] | ||
| 10 | | style="width: 1px; text-align: center" | 10 | ||
| 25 | | style="width: 1px; text-align: center" | 25 | ||
| Two | | style="width: 1px; text-align: center" | Two | ||
| 38 | | style="text-align: center" | 38.0 oz | ||
| Lootable from: [[Elf Arcanist]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Bone club.png | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:Bone club.png]] | ||
| [[ | | style="width: 160px" | [[Bone Club]] | ||
| 12 | | style="width: 1px; text-align: center" | 12 | ||
| | | style="width: 1px; text-align: center" | 9 | ||
| One | | style="width: 1px; text-align: center" | One | ||
| 39 | | style="text-align: center" | 39.0 oz | ||
| Lootable from: [[Bonebeast]], [[Goblin]]<br>-<br>Reward from: [[Bone Club Quest]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Mace.png | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:Mace.png]] | ||
| [[ | | style="width: 160px" | [[Mace]] | ||
| 16 | | style="width: 1px; text-align: center" | 16 | ||
| 11 | | style="width: 1px; text-align: center" | 11 | ||
| One | | style="width: 1px; text-align: center" | One | ||
| 38 | | style="text-align: center" | 38.0 oz | ||
| Lootable: [[Ghoul]], [[Minotaur]], [[Rotworm]], [[Skeleton]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:Iron Hammer.png]] | ||
| [[ | | style="width: 160px" | [[Iron Hammer]] | ||
| 19 | | style="width: 1px; text-align: center" | 18 | ||
| 15 | | style="width: 1px; text-align: center" | 10 | ||
| One | | style="width: 1px; text-align: center" | One | ||
| 29.5 | | style="text-align: center" | 66.0 oz | ||
| Lootable: [[Bonebeast]] (very rare) | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:14030.png]] | |||
| style="width: 160px" | [[Rotwormace]] | |||
| style="width: 1px; text-align: center" | 19 | |||
| style="width: 1px; text-align: center" | 15 | |||
| style="width: 1px; text-align: center" | One | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 29.5 oz | |||
| Lootable from: [[Wrigg]] (rare drop?; boss usually spawns once every few months) | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[ | '''Back to [[Novus Items]].''' | ||
Revision as of 00:24, 16 April 2020
Clubs are the heaviest weapons on Medivia. The best club weapon on Novus is the Rotwormace dropped by the rare spawn rotworm boss Wrigg.
The existence of the Iron Hammer and the Rotwormace has made this weapon class a viable option for Novus players, however swords still remain the most popular due to the Soul Dagger, so clubs are rarely used in the long-term.
As a club user you have the option of attempting to Enchant a Rotwormace, but be warned that it may be very expensive to get even one attribute (be prepared to invest 500k or possibly more).
Image: | Name: | Attack: | Defence: | Hands: | Weight: | Obtainable from: |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Club | 9 | 6 | One | 25.0 oz | All characters start out with this weapon in their inventory. | |
Studded Club | 9 | 8 | One | 35.0 oz | Lootable from: [[Troll] | |
Staff | 10 | 25 | Two | 38.0 oz | Lootable from: Elf Arcanist | |
Bone Club | 12 | 9 | One | 39.0 oz | Lootable from: Bonebeast, Goblin - Reward from: Bone Club Quest | |
Mace | 16 | 11 | One | 38.0 oz | Lootable: Ghoul, Minotaur, Rotworm, Skeleton | |
Iron Hammer | 18 | 10 | One | 66.0 oz | Lootable: Bonebeast (very rare) | |
Rotwormace | 19 | 15 | One | 29.5 oz | Lootable from: Wrigg (rare drop?; boss usually spawns once every few months) |
Back to Novus Items.