Difference between revisions of "Novus Swords"
From Medivia Online Wiki
Line 120: | Line 120: | ||
| one | | one | ||
| 32.5 oz. | | 32.5 oz. | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:Soul_dagger.png|Soul Dagger]] | |||
| style="width: 84px;" | [[Soul Dagger|Soul Dagger]] | |||
| style="width: 42px;" | 20 | |||
| 10 | |||
| one | |||
| 18.5 oz. | |||
|} | |} | ||
<br/> '''Back to [[Items|Items]].''' | <br/> '''Back to [[Items|Items]].''' |
Revision as of 15:05, 12 April 2020
Swords
Swords are some of the most popular weapons. Swords are the most balanced weapons for attack and defense, having no severe drawbacks or great advantages in either area.
The strongest sword that can be obtained on Novus is Rotsword dropped by Wormlord Wrigg.
Picture | Name | Attack | Defence | Hands | Weight |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Knife | 5 | 5 | one | 4.2 oz. |
Combat Knife | 8 | 7 | one | 8.7 oz. | |
Dagger | 8 | 7 | one | 9.5 oz. | |
Rapier | 10 | 8 | one | 15 oz. | |
Short Sword | 11 | 11 | one | 35 oz. | |
Machete | 12 | 9 | one | 16.5 oz. | |
Sabre | 12 | 10 | one | 25 oz. | |
Bone Sword | 14 | 10 | one | 19 oz. | |
Sword | style="width: 42px;" | 14 | 12 | one | 35 oz. | |
Carlin Sword | 15 | 13 | one | 40 oz | |
Katana | 16 | 12 | one | 31 oz. | |
Longsword | 17 | 14 | one | 42 oz. | |
18 | 8 | one | 8.8 oz. | ||
Rotsword | 19 | 16 | one | 32.5 oz. | |
Soul Dagger | 20 | 10 | one | 18.5 oz. |
Back to Items.