Difference between revisions of "Quest Items"
From Medivia Online Wiki
(added anniversary event quest items) |
|||
Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
| [[Backpack with Old Equipment]] | | [[Backpack with Old Equipment]] | ||
| style="text-align: center" | 50.0 oz. | | style="text-align: center" | 50.0 oz. | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Bag of Cocoa Powder.png]] | |||
| [[Bag of Cocoa Powder]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 3.5 oz. | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Bag of Flour.png]] | |||
| [[Bag of Flour]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 4.5 oz. | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Bar of Chocolate.png]] | |||
| [[Bar of Chocolate]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 4.0 oz. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Barrel of Beer.png]] | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:Barrel of Beer.png]] | ||
Line 27: | Line 39: | ||
| [[Blessed Ankh]] | | [[Blessed Ankh]] | ||
| style="text-align: center" | 4.2 oz. | | style="text-align: center" | 4.2 oz. | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Blue Anniversary Candle.png]] | |||
| [[Blue Anniversary Candle]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 1.5 oz. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Blue Crystal.png]] | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:Blue Crystal.png]] | ||
Line 67: | Line 83: | ||
| [[General's Broad Sword]] | | [[General's Broad Sword]] | ||
| style="text-align: center" | 62.5 oz. | | style="text-align: center" | 62.5 oz. | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Green Anniversary Candle.png]] | |||
| [[Green Anniversary Candle]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 1.5 oz. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Green Cloth.png]] | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:Green Cloth.png]] | ||
Line 131: | Line 151: | ||
| [[Letterbag]] | | [[Letterbag]] | ||
| style="text-align: center" | 500.0 oz. | | style="text-align: center" | 500.0 oz. | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Pink Anniversary Candle.png]] | |||
| [[Pink Anniversary Candle]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 1.5 oz. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Present (Postman).gif]] | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:Present (Postman).gif]] | ||
| [[Present (Postman)]] | | [[Present (Postman)]] | ||
| style="text-align: center" | 12.0 oz. | | style="text-align: center" | 12.0 oz. | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Purple Anniversary Candle.png]] | |||
| [[Purple Anniversary Candle]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 1.5 oz. | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Red Anniversary Candle.png]] | |||
| [[Red Anniversary Candle]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 1.5 oz. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Right Horn.gif]] | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:Right Horn.gif]] | ||
Line 151: | Line 183: | ||
| [[Tear of Shakir]] | | [[Tear of Shakir]] | ||
| style="text-align: center" | 0.3 oz. | | style="text-align: center" | 0.3 oz. | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Vial of Milk.png]] | |||
| [[Vial of Milk]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 1.2 oz. | |||
|} | |} | ||
Go back to [[Items]]. | Go back to [[Items]]. |
Revision as of 11:49, 31 July 2021
Quest Items serve no purpose other than to help you complete a quest.
You can usually only obtain one of them, and then you must give it to an NPC or otherwise give it away so that you can complete a Quest.
Go back to Items.