Difference between revisions of "Quest Items"
From Medivia Online Wiki
(added golden mug) |
|||
Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
| [[Barrel of Beer]] | | [[Barrel of Beer]] | ||
| style="text-align: center" | 80.0 oz. | | style="text-align: center" | 80.0 oz. | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Black Gem.png]] | |||
| [[Black Gem]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 0.3 oz. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Blessed Ankh.png]] | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:Blessed Ankh.png]] | ||
Line 83: | Line 87: | ||
| [[General's Broad Sword]] | | [[General's Broad Sword]] | ||
| style="text-align: center" | 62.5 oz. | | style="text-align: center" | 62.5 oz. | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Gold Dust.png]] | |||
| [[Gold Dust]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 0.1 oz. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Golden Mug.png]] | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:Golden Mug.png]] | ||
Line 195: | Line 203: | ||
| [[Vial of Milk]] | | [[Vial of Milk]] | ||
| style="text-align: center" | 1.2 oz. | | style="text-align: center" | 1.2 oz. | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:White Gem.png]] | |||
| [[White Gem]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 0.3 oz. | |||
|} | |} | ||
Go back to [[Items]]. | Go back to [[Items]]. |
Revision as of 20:46, 6 January 2022
Quest Items serve no purpose other than to help you complete a quest.
You can usually only obtain one of them, and then you must give it to an NPC or otherwise give it away so that you can complete a Quest.
Go back to Items.