Difference between revisions of "Quest Items"
From Medivia Online Wiki
Line 171: | Line 171: | ||
| [[Present (Postman)]] | | [[Present (Postman)]] | ||
| style="text-align: center" | 12.0 oz. | | style="text-align: center" | 12.0 oz. | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Pure Energy Essence.gif]] | |||
| [[Pure Energy Essence]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 2.0 oz. | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Pure Fire Essence.gif]] | |||
| [[Pure Fire Essence]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 2.0 oz. | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Pure Poison Essence.gif]] | |||
| [[Pure Poison Essence]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 2.0 oz. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Purple Anniversary Candle.png]] | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:Purple Anniversary Candle.png]] |
Revision as of 01:32, 2 February 2022
Quest Items serve no purpose other than to help you complete a quest.
You can usually only obtain one of them, and then you must give it to an NPC or otherwise give it away so that you can complete a Quest.
Go back to Items.