Difference between revisions of "Quest Items"
From Medivia Online Wiki
Line 163: | Line 163: | ||
| [[Letterbag]] | | [[Letterbag]] | ||
| style="text-align: center" | 500.0 oz. | | style="text-align: center" | 500.0 oz. | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Manuscript of Fire.gif]] | |||
| [[Manuscript of Fire]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | ? oz. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Pink Anniversary Candle.png]] | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:Pink Anniversary Candle.png]] |
Revision as of 21:55, 22 May 2022
Quest Items serve no purpose other than to help you complete a quest.
You can usually only obtain one of them, and then you must give it to an NPC or otherwise give it away so that you can complete a Quest.
Go back to Items.