Difference between revisions of "Quest Items"
From Medivia Online Wiki
m |
|||
(32 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="text-align: center; width: 100px" | '''Picture''' | |||
! '''Name''' | |||
! style="text-align: center; width: 100px" | '''Weight''' | |||
| '''Weight''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center" | | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:Empty Amphora.png]] | ||
[[File: | | [[Amphora of Honey]] | ||
| style="text-align: center" | 12.0 oz. | |||
| | |- | ||
[[ | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:Arcane Fungus.png]] | ||
| [[Arcane Fungus]] | |||
| | | style="text-align: center" | 16.0 oz. | ||
| 4.2 oz. | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Backpack with Old Equipment.gif]] | |||
| [[Backpack with Old Equipment]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 50.0 oz. | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Bag of Cocoa Powder.png]] | |||
| [[Bag of Cocoa Powder]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 3.5 oz. | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Bag of Flour.png]] | |||
| [[Bag of Flour]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 4.5 oz. | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Bar of Chocolate.png]] | |||
| [[Bar of Chocolate]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 4.0 oz. | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Barrel of Beer.png]] | |||
| [[Barrel of Beer]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 80.0 oz. | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Black Gem.png]] | |||
| [[Black Gem]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 0.3 oz. | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Blessed Ankh.png]] | |||
| [[Blessed Ankh]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 4.2 oz. | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Blue Crystal.png]] | |||
| [[Blue Crystal]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 2.5 oz. | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Bottle of Holy Water.png]] | |||
| [[Bottle of Holy Water]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 12.0 oz. | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Christmas Present.gif]] | |||
| [[Christmas Present]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 12.0 oz. | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Damaged Helmet.gif]] | |||
| [[Damaged Helmet]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 18.0 oz. | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Disenchanting Powder.png]] | |||
| [[Disenchanting Powder]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 16.0 oz. | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Emerald Necklace.gif]] | |||
| [[Emerald Necklace]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 9.5 oz. | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Empty Amphora.png]] | |||
| [[Empty Amphora]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 10.0 oz. | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Empty Vial Demonic.png]] | |||
| [[Empty Vial (Demonic Faction)|Empty Vial]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | ?.? oz. | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Enchanted Vessel.png]] | |||
| [[Enchanted Vessel]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 2.3 oz. | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Family Brooch.gif]] | |||
| [[Family Brooch]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 1.1 oz. | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Fancy Watch.png]] | |||
| [[Fancy Watch]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 0.6 oz. | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Gem Holder.gif]] | |||
| [[Gem Holder]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 0.8 oz. | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Broad Sword.png]] | |||
| [[General's Broad Sword]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 62.5 oz. | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Gold Dust.png]] | |||
| [[Gold Dust]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 0.1 oz. | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Green Cloth.png]] | |||
| [[Green Cloth]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 1.0 oz. | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Green Crystal.png]] | |||
| [[Green Crystal]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 2.5 oz. | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Helmet Adornment.gif]] | |||
| [[Helmet Adornment]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 1.8 oz. | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Helmet Ornament.gif]] | |||
| [[Helmet Ornament]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 1.6 oz. | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Helmet Piece.gif]] | |||
| [[Helmet Piece]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 2.6 oz. | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Jungle Root.png]] | |||
| [[Jungle Root]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 15.0 oz. | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Left Horn.gif]] | |||
| [[Left Horn]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 1.4 oz. | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Notes of Master Zegrath.png]] | |||
| [[Notes of Master Zegrath]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 1.5 oz. | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Stamped Letter.gif]] | |||
| [[Letter to Horif]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 0.5 oz. | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Stamped Letter.gif]] | |||
| [[Letter to Sergeant Felis]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 0.5 oz. | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Stamped Letter.gif]] | |||
| [[Letter to Sergeant Ramalan]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 0.5 oz. | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Stamped Letter.gif]] | |||
| [[Letter to Taurin Twinhorn]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 0.5 oz. | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Stamped Letter.gif]] | |||
| [[Letter to Thordvald]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 0.5 oz. | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Stamped Letter.gif]] | |||
| [[Letter to Uls]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 0.5 oz. | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Letter to Vivian.png]] | |||
| [[Letter to Vivian]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 5.0 oz. | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Red Bag.png]] | |||
| [[Letterbag]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 500.0 oz. | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Manuscript of Fire.gif]] | |||
| [[Manuscript of Fire]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | ? oz. | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Pink Anniversary Candle.png]] | |||
| [[Pink Anniversary Candle]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 1.5 oz. | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Present (Postman).gif]] | |||
| [[Present (Postman)]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 12.0 oz. | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Pure Energy Essence.gif]] | |||
| [[Pure Energy Essence]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 2.0 oz. | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Pure Fire Essence.gif]] | |||
| [[Pure Fire Essence]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 2.0 oz. | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Pure Poison Essence.gif]] | |||
| [[Pure Poison Essence]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 2.0 oz. | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Right Horn.gif]] | |||
| [[Right Horn]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 1.4 oz. | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Royal Letter.png]] | |||
| [[Royal Letter]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 0.5 oz. | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Sand Emblem.png]] | |||
| [[Sand Emblem]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | ?? oz. | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Green Solar Symbol Fragment.png]] | |||
| [[Green Solar Symbol Fragment]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 1.0 oz. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center" | | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:Red Solar Symbol Fragment.png]] | ||
| | | [[Red Solar Symbol Fragment]] | ||
[[ | | style="text-align: center" | 1.0 oz. | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center" | | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:Blue Solar Symbol Fragment.png]] | ||
| | | [[Blue Solar Symbol Fragment]] | ||
[[ | | style="text-align: center" | 1.0 oz. | ||
| | |||
| 1. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center" | | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:Yellow Solar Symbol Fragment.png]] | ||
| | | [[Yellow Solar Symbol Fragment]] | ||
[[ | | style="text-align: center" | 1.0 oz. | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center" | | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:Souldrainer.gif]] | ||
| | | [[Souldrainer]] | ||
[[ | | style="text-align: center" | ?? oz. | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center" | | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:Spy Report.gif]] | ||
| | | [[Spy Report]] | ||
[[ | | style="text-align: center" | 1.5 oz. | ||
| | |||
| 1. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center" | | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:Tear of Shakir.gif]] | ||
| | | [[Tear of Shakir]] | ||
[[ | | style="text-align: center" | 0.3 oz. | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center" | | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:The Crimson Key.png]] | ||
[[File: | | [[The Crimson Key]] | ||
| style="text-align: center" | 1.0 oz. | |||
| | |||
[[ | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center" | | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:Toadstool.png]] | ||
[[File: | | [[Toadstool]] | ||
| style="text-align: center" | 1.0 oz. | |||
| | |||
[[ | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center" | | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:Vessel with Sacred Flame.png]] | ||
| | | [[Vessel with Sacred Flame]] | ||
[[ | | style="text-align: center" | 2.3 oz. | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center" | | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:Vial of Milk.png]] | ||
[[File: | | [[Vial of Milk]] | ||
| style="text-align: center" | 1.2 oz. | |||
| | |||
[[ | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center" | | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:Vial of Archdevok Blood.png]] | ||
| | | [[Vial of Archdevok Blood]] | ||
[[ | | style="text-align: center" | 11.8 oz. | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center" | | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:Water Bucket.png]] | ||
| | | [[Water Bucket]] | ||
[[ | | style="text-align: center" | 16.0 oz. | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center" | | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:White Gem.png]] | ||
[[File: | | [[White Gem]] | ||
| style="text-align: center" | 0.3 oz. | |||
| | |} | ||
[[ | |||
Go back to [[Items]]. | |||
[[ |
Revision as of 21:24, 30 April 2024
Quest Items serve no purpose other than to help you complete a quest.
You can usually only obtain one of them, and then you must give it to an NPC or otherwise give it away so that you can complete a Quest.
Go back to Items.