Difference between revisions of "Quest Items"
From Medivia Online Wiki
(added anniversary event quest items) |
|||
(13 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
| [[Amphora of Honey]] | | [[Amphora of Honey]] | ||
| style="text-align: center" | 12.0 oz. | | style="text-align: center" | 12.0 oz. | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Arcane Fungus.png]] | |||
| [[Arcane Fungus]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 16.0 oz. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Backpack with Old Equipment.gif]] | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:Backpack with Old Equipment.gif]] | ||
Line 35: | Line 39: | ||
| [[Barrel of Beer]] | | [[Barrel of Beer]] | ||
| style="text-align: center" | 80.0 oz. | | style="text-align: center" | 80.0 oz. | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Black Gem.png]] | |||
| [[Black Gem]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 0.3 oz. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Blessed Ankh.png]] | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:Blessed Ankh.png]] | ||
| [[Blessed Ankh]] | | [[Blessed Ankh]] | ||
| style="text-align: center" | 4.2 oz. | | style="text-align: center" | 4.2 oz. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Blue Crystal.png]] | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:Blue Crystal.png]] | ||
Line 59: | Line 63: | ||
| [[Damaged Helmet]] | | [[Damaged Helmet]] | ||
| style="text-align: center" | 18.0 oz. | | style="text-align: center" | 18.0 oz. | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Disenchanting Powder.png]] | |||
| [[Disenchanting Powder]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 16.0 oz. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Emerald Necklace.gif]] | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:Emerald Necklace.gif]] | ||
Line 67: | Line 75: | ||
| [[Empty Amphora]] | | [[Empty Amphora]] | ||
| style="text-align: center" | 10.0 oz. | | style="text-align: center" | 10.0 oz. | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Empty Vial Demonic.png]] | |||
| [[Empty Vial (Demonic Faction)|Empty Vial]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | ?.? oz. | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Enchanted Vessel.png]] | |||
| [[Enchanted Vessel]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 2.3 oz. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Family Brooch.gif]] | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:Family Brooch.gif]] | ||
Line 84: | Line 100: | ||
| style="text-align: center" | 62.5 oz. | | style="text-align: center" | 62.5 oz. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File: | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:Gold Dust.png]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Gold Dust]] | ||
| style="text-align: center" | 1 | | style="text-align: center" | 0.1 oz. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Green Cloth.png]] | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:Green Cloth.png]] | ||
Line 151: | Line 167: | ||
| [[Letterbag]] | | [[Letterbag]] | ||
| style="text-align: center" | 500.0 oz. | | style="text-align: center" | 500.0 oz. | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Manuscript of Fire.gif]] | |||
| [[Manuscript of Fire]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | ? oz. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Pink Anniversary Candle.png]] | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:Pink Anniversary Candle.png]] | ||
Line 160: | Line 180: | ||
| style="text-align: center" | 12.0 oz. | | style="text-align: center" | 12.0 oz. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File: | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:Pure Energy Essence.gif]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Pure Energy Essence]] | ||
| style="text-align: center" | | | style="text-align: center" | 2.0 oz. | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Pure Fire Essence.gif]] | |||
| [[Pure Fire Essence]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 2.0 oz. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File: | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:Pure Poison Essence.gif]] | ||
| [[ | | [[Pure Poison Essence]] | ||
| style="text-align: center" | | | style="text-align: center" | 2.0 oz. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Right Horn.gif]] | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:Right Horn.gif]] | ||
Line 175: | Line 199: | ||
| [[Royal Letter]] | | [[Royal Letter]] | ||
| style="text-align: center" | 0.5 oz. | | style="text-align: center" | 0.5 oz. | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Sand Emblem.png]] | |||
| [[Sand Emblem]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | ?? oz. | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Green Solar Symbol Fragment.png]] | |||
| [[Green Solar Symbol Fragment]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 1.0 oz. | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Red Solar Symbol Fragment.png]] | |||
| [[Red Solar Symbol Fragment]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 1.0 oz. | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Blue Solar Symbol Fragment.png]] | |||
| [[Blue Solar Symbol Fragment]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 1.0 oz. | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Yellow Solar Symbol Fragment.png]] | |||
| [[Yellow Solar Symbol Fragment]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 1.0 oz. | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Souldrainer.gif]] | |||
| [[Souldrainer]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | ?? oz. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Spy Report.gif]] | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:Spy Report.gif]] | ||
Line 183: | Line 231: | ||
| [[Tear of Shakir]] | | [[Tear of Shakir]] | ||
| style="text-align: center" | 0.3 oz. | | style="text-align: center" | 0.3 oz. | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:The Crimson Key.png]] | |||
| [[The Crimson Key]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 1.0 oz. | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Toadstool.png]] | |||
| [[Toadstool]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 1.0 oz. | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Vessel with Sacred Flame.png]] | |||
| [[Vessel with Sacred Flame]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 2.3 oz. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Vial of Milk.png]] | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:Vial of Milk.png]] | ||
| [[Vial of Milk]] | | [[Vial of Milk]] | ||
| style="text-align: center" | 1.2 oz. | | style="text-align: center" | 1.2 oz. | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Vial of Archdevok Blood.png]] | |||
| [[Vial of Archdevok Blood]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 11.8 oz. | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Water Bucket.png]] | |||
| [[Water Bucket]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 16.0 oz. | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:White Gem.png]] | |||
| [[White Gem]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 0.3 oz. | |||
|} | |} | ||
Go back to [[Items]]. | Go back to [[Items]]. |
Revision as of 21:24, 30 April 2024
Quest Items serve no purpose other than to help you complete a quest.
You can usually only obtain one of them, and then you must give it to an NPC or otherwise give it away so that you can complete a Quest.
Go back to Items.