Difference between revisions of "Quest Items"
From Medivia Online Wiki
(7 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
| [[Amphora of Honey]] | | [[Amphora of Honey]] | ||
| style="text-align: center" | 12.0 oz. | | style="text-align: center" | 12.0 oz. | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Arcane Fungus.png]] | |||
| [[Arcane Fungus]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 16.0 oz. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Backpack with Old Equipment.gif]] | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:Backpack with Old Equipment.gif]] | ||
Line 59: | Line 63: | ||
| [[Damaged Helmet]] | | [[Damaged Helmet]] | ||
| style="text-align: center" | 18.0 oz. | | style="text-align: center" | 18.0 oz. | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Disenchanting Powder.png]] | |||
| [[Disenchanting Powder]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 16.0 oz. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Emerald Necklace.gif]] | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:Emerald Necklace.gif]] | ||
Line 195: | Line 203: | ||
| [[Sand Emblem]] | | [[Sand Emblem]] | ||
| style="text-align: center" | ?? oz. | | style="text-align: center" | ?? oz. | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Green Solar Symbol Fragment.png]] | |||
| [[Green Solar Symbol Fragment]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 1.0 oz. | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Red Solar Symbol Fragment.png]] | |||
| [[Red Solar Symbol Fragment]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 1.0 oz. | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Blue Solar Symbol Fragment.png]] | |||
| [[Blue Solar Symbol Fragment]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 1.0 oz. | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Yellow Solar Symbol Fragment.png]] | |||
| [[Yellow Solar Symbol Fragment]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 1.0 oz. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Souldrainer.gif]] | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:Souldrainer.gif]] | ||
Line 212: | Line 236: | ||
| style="text-align: center" | 1.0 oz. | | style="text-align: center" | 1.0 oz. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Vessel with Sacred Flame. | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:Toadstool.png]] | ||
| [[Toadstool]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 1.0 oz. | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Vessel with Sacred Flame.png]] | |||
| [[Vessel with Sacred Flame]] | | [[Vessel with Sacred Flame]] | ||
| style="text-align: center" | 2.3 oz. | | style="text-align: center" | 2.3 oz. | ||
Line 223: | Line 251: | ||
| [[Vial of Archdevok Blood]] | | [[Vial of Archdevok Blood]] | ||
| style="text-align: center" | 11.8 oz. | | style="text-align: center" | 11.8 oz. | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Water Bucket.png]] | |||
| [[Water Bucket]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 16.0 oz. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:White Gem.png]] | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:White Gem.png]] |
Revision as of 21:24, 30 April 2024
Quest Items serve no purpose other than to help you complete a quest.
You can usually only obtain one of them, and then you must give it to an NPC or otherwise give it away so that you can complete a Quest.
Go back to Items.