Difference between revisions of "Runes"
From Medivia Online Wiki
(Created page with " <div id="content_view" class="wiki" style="display: block"> =Runes= ---- A rune is essentially a magic spell, stored in a stone. Runes cannot be made by knights, but can be...") |
|||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
<div class="wiki" id="content_view" style="display: block"> | |||
= Runes = | |||
---- | |||
A rune is essentially a magic spell, stored in a stone. Runes cannot be made by knights, but can be used by any profession. | |||
Each type of rune requires a different minimum magic level to use (e.g. an [[Ultimate_Healing_Rune|Ultimate Healing Rune]] requires magic level 4 to use). Therefore, if a knight wants to use an [[Ultimate_Healing_Rune|Ultimate Healing Rune]], they will have to train their magic level to at least 4. A higher magic level increases the effect of the rune. | |||
Rune spells always start with '''Ad'''. | |||
| |||
---- | ---- | ||
= '''Runes Spells List.''' = | |||
='''Runes Spells List.'''= | |||
{| class="wiki_table" | {| class="wiki_table" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center" | | | style="text-align: center" | Picture | ||
| style="text-align: center" | '''ML Create''' | |||
| style="text-align: center" | | | style="text-align: center" | ML Usage | ||
| style="text-align: center" | | | style="text-align: center" | '''Incantation''' | ||
| style="text-align: center" | | | style="text-align: center" | '''Name''' | ||
| style="text-align: center" | | | style="text-align: center" | '''Mana''' | ||
| style="text-align: center" | '''Vocations''' | |||
| style="text-align: center" | | | Charges | ||
| style="text-align: center" | | | style="text-align: center" | '''Price''' | ||
| | | style="text-align: center" | '''Premium''' | ||
| style="text-align: center" | | |||
| style="text-align: center" | | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center" | | | style="text-align: center" | | ||
[[ | [[File:Light magic missile rune.png]] | ||
| style="text-align: center" | | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 0 | | style="text-align: center" | 1 | ||
| style="text-align: center" | | | style="text-align: center" | 0 | ||
| style="text-align: center" | | | style="text-align: center" | adori | ||
[[ | | style="text-align: center" | | ||
| style="text-align: center" | | [[Light_Magic_Missile|Light Magic Missile]] | ||
| style="text-align: center" | Sorcerer<br /> | |||
| style="text-align: center" | | | style="text-align: center" | 40 | ||
| style="text-align: center" | | | style="text-align: center" | Sorcerer<br/> Druid<br/> Paladin | ||
| style="text-align: center" | no | | style="text-align: center" | 10 | ||
| style="text-align: center" | 200 gp | |||
| style="text-align: center" | no | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center" | | | style="text-align: center" | | ||
[[ | [[File:Poison field rune.png]] | ||
| style="text-align: center" | | |||
| style="text-align: center" | | | style="text-align: center" | 2 | ||
| style="text-align: center" | adevo grav | | style="text-align: center" | 0 | ||
| style="text-align: center" | | | style="text-align: center" | adevo grav pox | ||
[[ | | style="text-align: center" | | ||
| style="text-align: center" | | [[Poison_Field|Poison Field]] | ||
| style="text-align: center" | Sorcerer<br /> | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 3 | | style="text-align: center" | 50 | ||
| style="text-align: center" | | | style="text-align: center" | Sorcerer<br/> Druid | ||
| style="text-align: center" | no | | style="text-align: center" | 3 | ||
| style="text-align: center" | 300 gp | |||
| style="text-align: center" | no | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center" | | | style="text-align: center" | | ||
[[ | [[File:Fire field rune.png]] | ||
| style="text-align: center" | 3 | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 1 | | style="text-align: center" | 3 | ||
| style="text-align: center" | | | style="text-align: center" | 1 | ||
| style="text-align: center" | | | style="text-align: center" | adevo grav flam | ||
[[ | | style="text-align: center" | | ||
| style="text-align: center" | 60 | [[Fire_Field|Fire Field]] | ||
| style="text-align: center" | Sorcerer<br /> | |||
| style="text-align: center" | | | style="text-align: center" | 60 | ||
| style="text-align: center" | | | style="text-align: center" | Sorcerer<br/> Druid | ||
| style="text-align: center" | no | | style="text-align: center" | 3 | ||
| style="text-align: center" | 500 gp | |||
| style="text-align: center" | no | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center" | | | style="text-align: center" | | ||
[[ | [[File:Heavy magic missile rune.png]] | ||
| style="text-align: center" | | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 1 | | style="text-align: center" | 3 | ||
| style="text-align: center" | | | style="text-align: center" | 1 | ||
| style="text-align: center" | | | style="text-align: center" | adori gran | ||
[[ | | style="text-align: center" | | ||
| style="text-align: center" | 60 | [[Heavy_Magic_Missile|Heavy Magic Missile]] | ||
| style="text-align: center" | Druid<br /> | |||
| style="text-align: center" | | | style="text-align: center" | 60 | ||
| style="text-align: center" | 600 gp | | style="text-align: center" | Sorcerer<br/> Druid<br/> Paladin | ||
| style="text-align: center" | no | | style="text-align: center" | 5 | ||
| style="text-align: center" | 600 gp | |||
| style="text-align: center" | no | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center" | | | style="text-align: center" | | ||
| |||
| style="text-align: center" | | |||
| style="text-align: center" | | | style="text-align: center" | 4 | ||
| style="text-align: center" | | | style="text-align: center" | 1 | ||
| style="text-align: center" | | | style="text-align: center" | adura gran | ||
[[ | | style="text-align: center" | | ||
| style="text-align: center" | | [[Intense_Healing_Rune|Intense Healing Rune]] | ||
| style="text-align: center" | Druid | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 1 | | style="text-align: center" | 60 | ||
| style="text-align: center" | 600 gp | | style="text-align: center" | Druid | ||
| style="text-align: center" | no | | style="text-align: center" | 1 | ||
| style="text-align: center" | 600 gp | |||
| style="text-align: center" | no | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center" | | | style="text-align: center" | | ||
[[ | [[File:Antidote rune.png]] | ||
| style="text-align: center" | 5 | |||
| style="text-align: center" | | | style="text-align: center" | 5 | ||
| style="text-align: center" | | | style="text-align: center" | 0 | ||
| style="text-align: center" | | | style="text-align: center" | adana pox | ||
[[ | | style="text-align: center" | | ||
| style="text-align: center" | | [[Antidote_Rune|Antidote Rune]] | ||
| style="text-align: center" | | |||
| style="text-align: center" | | | style="text-align: center" | 50 | ||
| style="text-align: center" | | | style="text-align: center" | Druid | ||
| style="text-align: center" | no | | style="text-align: center" | 1 | ||
| style="text-align: center" | 600 gp | |||
| style="text-align: center" | no | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center" | | | style="text-align: center" | | ||
[[ | [[File:Fireball rune.png]] | ||
| style="text-align: center" | 5 | |||
| style="text-align: center" | | | style="text-align: center" | 5 | ||
| style="text-align: center" | | | style="text-align: center" | 2 | ||
| style="text-align: center" | | | style="text-align: center" | adori flam | ||
[[ | | style="text-align: center" | | ||
| style="text-align: center" | | [[Fireball|Fireball]] | ||
| style="text-align: center" | Sorcerer<br /> | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 3 | | style="text-align: center" | 60 | ||
| style="text-align: center" | | | style="text-align: center" | Sorcerer<br/> Druid<br/> Paladin | ||
| style="text-align: center" | no | | style="text-align: center" | 3 | ||
| style="text-align: center" | 800 gp | |||
| style="text-align: center" | no | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center" | | | style="text-align: center" | | ||
[[ | [[File:Energy field rune.png]] | ||
| style="text-align: center" | | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 3 | | style="text-align: center" | 5 | ||
| style="text-align: center" | | | style="text-align: center" | 3 | ||
| style="text-align: center" | | | style="text-align: center" | adevo grav vis | ||
[[ | | style="text-align: center" | | ||
| style="text-align: center" | | [[Energy_Field|Energy Field]] | ||
| style="text-align: center" | Sorcerer<br /> | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 3 | | style="text-align: center" | 80 | ||
| style="text-align: center" | | | style="text-align: center" | Sorcerer<br/> Druid | ||
| style="text-align: center" | no | | style="text-align: center" | 3 | ||
| style="text-align: center" | 700 gp | |||
| style="text-align: center" | no | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center" | | | style="text-align: center" | | ||
[[ | [[File:Destroy field rune.png]] | ||
| style="text-align: center" | | |||
| style="text-align: center" | | | style="text-align: center" | 6 | ||
| style="text-align: center" | | | style="text-align: center" | 3 | ||
| style="text-align: center" | | | style="text-align: center" | adito grav | ||
[[ | | style="text-align: center" | | ||
| style="text-align: center" | | [[Destroy_Field|Destroy Field]] | ||
| style="text-align: center" | Sorcerer<br /> | |||
| style="text-align: center" | | | style="text-align: center" | 60 | ||
| style="text-align: center" | | | style="text-align: center" | Sorcerer<br/> Druid<br/> Paladin | ||
| style="text-align: center" | | | style="text-align: center" | 3 | ||
| style="text-align: center" | 350 gp | |||
| style="text-align: center" | no | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center" | | | style="text-align: center" | | ||
| |||
| style="text-align: center" | | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 4 | | style="text-align: center" | 7 | ||
| style="text-align: center" | | | style="text-align: center" | 4 | ||
| style="text-align: center" | | | style="text-align: center" | adana mort | ||
[[ | | style="text-align: center" | | ||
| style="text-align: center" | | [[Animate_Dead|Animate Dead]] | ||
| style="text-align: center" | Sorcerer<br /> | |||
| style="text-align: center" | | | style="text-align: center" | 300 | ||
| style="text-align: center" | | | style="text-align: center" | Sorcerer<br/> Druid | ||
| style="text-align: center" | yes | | style="text-align: center" | 1 | ||
| style="text-align: center" | 1200 gp | |||
| style="text-align: center" | yes | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center" | | | style="text-align: center" | <div style="text-align: center"> </div> | ||
| style="text-align: center" | 8 | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 8 | | style="text-align: center" | 4 | ||
| style="text-align: center" | 4 | | style="text-align: center" | adito tera | ||
| style="text-align: center" | | | style="text-align: center" | | ||
| style="text-align: center" | | [[Desintegrate|Desintegrate]] | ||
[[ | |||
| style="text-align: center" | | | style="text-align: center" | 100 | ||
| style="text-align: center" | < | | style="text-align: center" | Sorcerer<br/> Druid<br/> Paladin | ||
| style="text-align: center" | | | style="text-align: center" | 3 | ||
| style="text-align: center" | | | style="text-align: center" | 900 gp | ||
| style="text-align: center" | | | style="text-align: center" | yes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center" | | | style="text-align: center" | | ||
[[ | [[File:Poison bomb rune.png]] | ||
| style="text-align: center" | | |||
| style="text-align: center" | | | style="text-align: center" | 8 | ||
| style="text-align: center" | adevo mas | | style="text-align: center" | 4 | ||
| style="text-align: center" | | | style="text-align: center" | adevo mas pox | ||
[[ | | style="text-align: center" | | ||
| style="text-align: center" | | [[Poison_Bomb|Poison Bomb]] | ||
| style="text-align: center" | | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 2 | | style="text-align: center" | 130 | ||
| style="text-align: center" | | | style="text-align: center" | <span style="line-height: 1.5">Druid</span> | ||
| style="text-align: center" | no | | style="text-align: center" | 2 | ||
| style="text-align: center" | 1000 gp | |||
| style="text-align: center" | no | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center" | | | style="text-align: center" | | ||
[[ | [[File:Fire bomb rune.png]] | ||
| style="text-align: center" | 9 | |||
| style="text-align: center" | | | style="text-align: center" | 9 | ||
| style="text-align: center" | | | style="text-align: center" | 5 | ||
| style="text-align: center" | | | style="text-align: center" | adevo mas flam | ||
[[ | | style="text-align: center" | | ||
| style="text-align: center" | | [[Fire_Bomb|Fire Bomb]] | ||
| style="text-align: center" | Sorcerer<br /> | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 2 | | style="text-align: center" | 150 | ||
| style="text-align: center" | | | style="text-align: center" | Sorcerer<br/> Druid | ||
| style="text-align: center" | no | | style="text-align: center" | 2 | ||
| style="text-align: center" | 1500 gp | |||
| style="text-align: center" | no | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center" | | | style="text-align: center" | | ||
[[ | [[File:Great fireball rune.png]] | ||
| style="text-align: center" | | |||
| style="text-align: center" | | | style="text-align: center" | 9 | ||
| style="text-align: center" | | | style="text-align: center" | 4 | ||
| style="text-align: center" | | | style="text-align: center" | adori gran flam | ||
[[ | | style="text-align: center" | | ||
| style="text-align: center" | | [[Great_Fireball|Great Fireball]] | ||
| style="text-align: center" | | |||
| style="text-align: center" | | | style="text-align: center" | 135 | ||
| style="text-align: center" | | | style="text-align: center" | Sorcerer<br/> Druid | ||
| style="text-align: center" | no | | style="text-align: center" | 2 | ||
| style="text-align: center" | 1200 gp | |||
| style="text-align: center" | no | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center" | | | style="text-align: center" | | ||
[[ | [[File:Convince creature rune.png]] | ||
| style="text-align: center" | | |||
| style="text-align: center" | | | style="text-align: center" | 10 | ||
| style="text-align: center" | | | style="text-align: center" | 5 | ||
| style="text-align: center" | | | style="text-align: center" | adeta sio | ||
[[ | | style="text-align: center" | | ||
| style="text-align: center" | 100 | [[Convince_Creature|Convince Creature]] | ||
| style="text-align: center" | Druid | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 1 | | style="text-align: center" | 100 | ||
| style="text-align: center" | 1500 gp | | style="text-align: center" | Druid | ||
| style="text-align: center" | no | | style="text-align: center" | 1 | ||
| style="text-align: center" | 1500 gp | |||
| style="text-align: center" | no | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center" | | | style="text-align: center" | | ||
[[ | [[File:Ultimate healing rune.png]] | ||
| style="text-align: center" | 11 | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 4 | | style="text-align: center" | 11 | ||
| style="text-align: center" | | | style="text-align: center" | 4 | ||
| style="text-align: center" | | | style="text-align: center" | adura vita | ||
[[ | | style="text-align: center" | | ||
| style="text-align: center" | | [[Ultimate_Healing_Rune|Ultimate Healing Rune]] | ||
| style="text-align: center" | Druid | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 1 | | style="text-align: center" | 100 | ||
| style="text-align: center" | | | style="text-align: center" | Druid | ||
| style="text-align: center" | no | | style="text-align: center" | 1 | ||
| style="text-align: center" | 1500 gp | |||
| style="text-align: center" | no | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center" | | | style="text-align: center" | | ||
| |||
| style="text-align: center" | 11 | |||
| style="text-align: center" | | | style="text-align: center" | 11 | ||
| style="text-align: center" | adevo | | style="text-align: center" | 4 | ||
| style="text-align: center" | | | style="text-align: center" | adevo ina | ||
[[ | | style="text-align: center" | | ||
| style="text-align: center" | | [[Chameleon|Chameleon]] | ||
| style="text-align: center" | | |||
| style="text-align: center" | | | style="text-align: center" | 150 | ||
| style="text-align: center" | | | style="text-align: center" | Druid | ||
| style="text-align: center" | no | | style="text-align: center" | 1 | ||
| style="text-align: center" | 1300 gp | |||
| style="text-align: center" | no | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center" | | | style="text-align: center" | | ||
[[ | | ||
| style="text-align: center" | 12 | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 6 | | style="text-align: center" | 11 | ||
| style="text-align: center" | adevo mas hur | | style="text-align: center" | 5 | ||
| style="text-align: center" | | | style="text-align: center" | adevo mas grav pox | ||
[[Explosion|Explosion]] | | style="text-align: center" | | ||
| style="text-align: center" | 180 | [[Poison_Wall|Poison Wall]] | ||
| style="text-align: center" | Sorcerer<br /> | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 3 | | style="text-align: center" | 160 | ||
| style="text-align: center" | 1800 gp | | style="text-align: center" | Sorcerer<br/> Druid | ||
| style="text-align: center" | no | | style="text-align: center" | 4 | ||
| style="text-align: center" | 1600 gp | |||
| style="text-align: center" | no | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | | |||
[[File:Explosion rune.png]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 12 | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 6 | |||
| style="text-align: center" | adevo mas hur | |||
| style="text-align: center" | | |||
[[Explosion|Explosion]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 180 | |||
| style="text-align: center" | Sorcerer<br/> Druid | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 3 | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 1800 gp | |||
| style="text-align: center" | no | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center" | | | style="text-align: center" | | ||
| |||
| style="text-align: center" | 13 | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 7 | | style="text-align: center" | 13 | ||
| style="text-align: center" | adevo res flam | | style="text-align: center" | 7 | ||
| style="text-align: center" | | | style="text-align: center" | adevo res flam | ||
[[Soulfire|Soulfire]] | | style="text-align: center" | | ||
| style="text-align: center" | 150 | [[Soulfire|Soulfire]] | ||
| style="text-align: center" | Sorcerer<br /> | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 2 | | style="text-align: center" | 150 | ||
| style="text-align: center" | 1800 gp | | style="text-align: center" | Sorcerer<br/> Druid | ||
| style="text-align: center" | yes | | style="text-align: center" | 2 | ||
| style="text-align: center" | 1800 gp | |||
| style="text-align: center" | yes | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center" | | | style="text-align: center" | | ||
[[ | [[File:Magic wall rune.png]] | ||
| style="text-align: center" | 14 | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 9 | | style="text-align: center" | 14 | ||
| style="text-align: center" | adevo grav tera | | style="text-align: center" | 9 | ||
| style="text-align: center" | | | style="text-align: center" | adevo grav tera | ||
[[ | | style="text-align: center" | | ||
| style="text-align: center" | 250 | [[Magic_Wall|Magic Wall]] | ||
| style="text-align: center" | Sorcerer | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 4 | | style="text-align: center" | 250 | ||
| style="text-align: center" | 2100 gp | | style="text-align: center" | Sorcerer | ||
| style="text-align: center" | yes | | style="text-align: center" | 4 | ||
| style="text-align: center" | 2100 gp | |||
| style="text-align: center" | yes | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center" | | | style="text-align: center" | | ||
[[ | [[File:Energy bomb rune.png]] | ||
| style="text-align: center" | 18 | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 10 | | style="text-align: center" | 18 | ||
| style="text-align: center" | adevo mas vis | | style="text-align: center" | 10 | ||
| style="text-align: center" | | | style="text-align: center" | adevo mas vis | ||
[[ | | style="text-align: center" | | ||
| style="text-align: center" | 220 | [[Energy_Bomb|Energy Bomb]] | ||
| style="text-align: center" | Sorcerer | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 2 | | style="text-align: center" | 220 | ||
| style="text-align: center" | 2300 gp | | style="text-align: center" | Sorcerer | ||
| style="text-align: center" | yes | | style="text-align: center" | 2 | ||
| style="text-align: center" | 2300 gp | |||
| style="text-align: center" | yes | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center" | | | style="text-align: center" | | ||
| |||
| style="text-align: center" | 18 | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 9 | | style="text-align: center" | 18 | ||
| style="text-align: center" | adevo mas grav vis | | style="text-align: center" | 9 | ||
| style="text-align: center" | | | style="text-align: center" | adevo mas grav vis | ||
[[ | | style="text-align: center" | | ||
| style="text-align: center" | 250 | [[Energy_Wall|Energy Wall]] | ||
| style="text-align: center" | Sorcerer<br /> | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 4 | | style="text-align: center" | 250 | ||
| style="text-align: center" | 2500 gp | | style="text-align: center" | Sorcerer<br/> Druid | ||
| style="text-align: center" | no | | style="text-align: center" | 4 | ||
| style="text-align: center" | 2500 gp | |||
| style="text-align: center" | no | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center" | | | style="text-align: center" | | ||
[[ | [[File:Sudden death rune.png]] | ||
| style="text-align: center" | 25 | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 15 | | style="text-align: center" | 25 | ||
| style="text-align: center" | adori vita vis | | style="text-align: center" | 15 | ||
| style="text-align: center" | | | style="text-align: center" | adori vita vis | ||
[[ | | style="text-align: center" | | ||
| style="text-align: center" | 220 | [[Sudden_Death_Rune|Sudden Death Rune]] | ||
| style="text-align: center" | Sorcerer | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 1 | | style="text-align: center" | 220 | ||
| style="text-align: center" | 3000 gp | | style="text-align: center" | Sorcerer | ||
| style="text-align: center" | no | | style="text-align: center" | 1 | ||
| style="text-align: center" | 3000 gp | |||
| style="text-align: center" | no | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center" | | | style="text-align: center" | | ||
| |||
| style="text-align: center" | 33 | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 6 | | style="text-align: center" | 33 | ||
| style="text-align: center" | adevo mas grav flam | | style="text-align: center" | 6 | ||
| style="text-align: center" | | | style="text-align: center" | adevo mas grav flam | ||
[[ | | style="text-align: center" | | ||
| style="text-align: center" | 200 | [[Fire_Wall|Fire Wall]] | ||
| style="text-align: center" | Sorcerer<br /> | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 4 | | style="text-align: center" | 200 | ||
| style="text-align: center" | 2000 gp | | style="text-align: center" | Sorcerer<br/> Druid | ||
| style="text-align: center" | no | | style="text-align: center" | 4 | ||
| style="text-align: center" | 2000 gp | |||
| style="text-align: center" | no | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center" | | | style="text-align: center" | | ||
[[ | [[File:Paralyze rune.png]] | ||
| style="text-align: center" | 35 | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 18 | | style="text-align: center" | 35 | ||
| style="text-align: center" | adana ani | | style="text-align: center" | 18 | ||
| style="text-align: center" | | | style="text-align: center" | adana ani | ||
[[Paralyze|Paralyze]] | | style="text-align: center" | | ||
| style="text-align: center" | 900 | [[Paralyze|Paralyze]] | ||
| style="text-align: center" | Druid | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 1 | | style="text-align: center" | 900 | ||
| style="text-align: center" | 1900 gp | | style="text-align: center" | Druid | ||
| style="text-align: center" | yes | | style="text-align: center" | 1 | ||
| style="text-align: center" | 1900 gp | |||
| style="text-align: center" | yes | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | <div style="text-align: center">[[File:Heavy frozen missile rune.png]]</div> | ||
<div style="text-align: center">[[ | | style="text-align: center" | 40 | ||
| style="text-align: center" | 40 | | style="text-align: center" | 40 | ||
| style="text-align: center" | 40 | | style="text-align: center" | adori glaci | ||
| style="text-align: center" | adori glaci | | style="text-align: center" | | ||
| style="text-align: center" | | [[Heavy_Frozen_Missile|Heavy Frozen Missile]] | ||
[[ | |||
| style="text-align: center" | <span style="background-color: #dcdcdc">-</span | | style="text-align: center" | <span style="background-color: #dcdcdc">-</span> | ||
| style="text-align: center" | Sorcerer | | style="text-align: center" | Sorcerer | ||
| style="text-align: center" | 5 | | style="text-align: center" | 5 | ||
| style="text-align: center" | - | | style="text-align: center" | - | ||
| style="text-align: center" | yes | | style="text-align: center" | yes | ||
|} | |} | ||
<br /> [[Items|Items]]</div> | <br/> Back to [[Items|Items]].</div> | ||
[[Category:Pages with broken file links]] |
Revision as of 15:58, 12 April 2018
Runes
A rune is essentially a magic spell, stored in a stone. Runes cannot be made by knights, but can be used by any profession.
Each type of rune requires a different minimum magic level to use (e.g. an Ultimate Healing Rune requires magic level 4 to use). Therefore, if a knight wants to use an Ultimate Healing Rune, they will have to train their magic level to at least 4. A higher magic level increases the effect of the rune.
Rune spells always start with Ad.
Runes Spells List.
Picture | ML Create | ML Usage | Incantation | Name | Mana | Vocations | Charges | Price | Premium |
1 | 0 | adori | 40 | Sorcerer Druid Paladin |
10 | 200 gp | no | ||
2 | 0 | adevo grav pox | 50 | Sorcerer Druid |
3 | 300 gp | no | ||
3 | 1 | adevo grav flam | 60 | Sorcerer Druid |
3 | 500 gp | no | ||
3 | 1 | adori gran | 60 | Sorcerer Druid Paladin |
5 | 600 gp | no | ||
|
4 | 1 | adura gran | 60 | Druid | 1 | 600 gp | no | |
5 | 0 | adana pox | 50 | Druid | 1 | 600 gp | no | ||
5 | 2 | adori flam | 60 | Sorcerer Druid Paladin |
3 | 800 gp | no | ||
5 | 3 | adevo grav vis | 80 | Sorcerer Druid |
3 | 700 gp | no | ||
6 | 3 | adito grav | 60 | Sorcerer Druid Paladin |
3 | 350 gp | no | ||
|
7 | 4 | adana mort | 300 | Sorcerer Druid |
1 | 1200 gp | yes | |
8 | 4 | adito tera | 100 | Sorcerer Druid Paladin |
3 | 900 gp | yes | ||
8 | 4 | adevo mas pox | 130 | Druid | 2 | 1000 gp | no | ||
9 | 5 | adevo mas flam | 150 | Sorcerer Druid |
2 | 1500 gp | no | ||
9 | 4 | adori gran flam | 135 | Sorcerer Druid |
2 | 1200 gp | no | ||
10 | 5 | adeta sio | 100 | Druid | 1 | 1500 gp | no | ||
11 | 4 | adura vita | 100 | Druid | 1 | 1500 gp | no | ||
|
11 | 4 | adevo ina | 150 | Druid | 1 | 1300 gp | no | |
|
11 | 5 | adevo mas grav pox | 160 | Sorcerer Druid |
4 | 1600 gp | no | |
12 | 6 | adevo mas hur | 180 | Sorcerer Druid |
3 | 1800 gp | no | ||
|
13 | 7 | adevo res flam | 150 | Sorcerer Druid |
2 | 1800 gp | yes | |
14 | 9 | adevo grav tera | 250 | Sorcerer | 4 | 2100 gp | yes | ||
18 | 10 | adevo mas vis | 220 | Sorcerer | 2 | 2300 gp | yes | ||
|
18 | 9 | adevo mas grav vis | 250 | Sorcerer Druid |
4 | 2500 gp | no | |
25 | 15 | adori vita vis | 220 | Sorcerer | 1 | 3000 gp | no | ||
|
33 | 6 | adevo mas grav flam | 200 | Sorcerer Druid |
4 | 2000 gp | no | |
35 | 18 | adana ani | 900 | Druid | 1 | 1900 gp | yes | ||
40 | 40 | adori glaci | - | Sorcerer | 5 | - | yes |
Back to Items.