Difference between revisions of "Staff & Tutors"
From Medivia Online Wiki
IlikeTurtles (talk | contribs) |
|||
Line 69: | Line 69: | ||
| English | | English | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| [https://medivia.online/community/character/Saelvas%20Saelvius Saelvas Saelvius] | |||
| Legacy | |||
| Senior Tutor | |||
| English, Croatian | |||
| Alt Char - [https://medivia.online/community/character/Saedhros Saedhros] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Tutors are players with special benefits, but they are NOT part of staff. Tutors are the people you should ask for help if you have any questions or in difficult situations, but they are NOT forced to | Tutors are players with special benefits, but they are NOT part of staff. Tutors are the people you should ask for help if you have any questions or if you find yourself in any difficult situations, but they are NOT forced to assist you. |
Revision as of 11:45, 24 August 2020
List of current developers:
Name | Position | Languages |
---|---|---|
Saphron | Graphic Artist | English, Polish |
Madragor | Enforcer of Rule Violations | English, Polish |
Xuna | Map Developer & Community Manager | English, Dutch |
Eldrin | Game Content Designer | English, Polish |
Developers are the people that make the game. Each of them has different role.
List of current tutors:
Name | World | Position | Languages | Info |
---|---|---|---|---|
Azbestowy Pies | Prophecy | Tutor | English, Polish | Alt Char - Kopek |
Farrk | Legacy | Tutor | English, Polish | |
Slymantis | Legacy | Senior Tutor | English | Alt Char - Sugar Rush |
Reinhard | Legacy | Senior Tutor | English, Polish | |
Avyssus | Destiny | Senior Tutor | English, Portuguese | |
Lemon | Pendulum | Senior Tutor | English | |
Saelvas Saelvius | Legacy | Senior Tutor | English, Croatian | Alt Char - Saedhros |
Tutors are players with special benefits, but they are NOT part of staff. Tutors are the people you should ask for help if you have any questions or if you find yourself in any difficult situations, but they are NOT forced to assist you.