Difference between revisions of "Staff & Tutors"
From Medivia Online Wiki
Iamlinkalot (talk | contribs) (added xyderax and iatric) |
|||
Line 54: | Line 54: | ||
| English, Croatian | | English, Croatian | ||
| Alt Char - [https://medivia.online/community/character/Saedhros Saedhros] | | Alt Char - [https://medivia.online/community/character/Saedhros Saedhros] | ||
|- | |||
| [https://medivia.online/community/character/Xyderax%20Kinox Xyderax Kinox] | |||
| Pendulum | |||
| Tutor | |||
| English | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| [https://medivia.online/community/character/Iatric Iatric] | |||
| Pendulum | |||
| Tutor | |||
| English | |||
| Alt Char - [https://medivia.online/community/character/Community%20Effort Community Effort] | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
Tutors are players with special benefits, but they are NOT part of staff. Tutors are the people you should ask for help if you have any questions or if you find yourself in any difficult situations, but they are NOT forced to assist you. | Tutors are players with special benefits, but they are NOT part of staff. Tutors are the people you should ask for help if you have any questions or if you find yourself in any difficult situations, but they are NOT forced to assist you. |
Revision as of 03:33, 8 June 2022
List of current developers:
Name | Position | Languages |
---|---|---|
Saphron | Graphic Artist & Lore Writer | English, Polish |
Madragor | Enforcer of Rule Violation Sanctions | English, Polish |
Xuna | Map Developer & Community Manager | English, Dutch |
Eldrin | Game Content Designer | English, Polish |
Developers are the people that work on the game development team. Each of them has their own roles and jobs.
List of current tutors:
Name | World | Position | Languages | Info |
---|---|---|---|---|
Avyssus | Destiny | Senior Tutor | English, Portuguese | |
Reinhard | Legacy | Senior Tutor | English, Polish | |
Saelvas Saelvius | Legacy | Senior Tutor | English, Croatian | Alt Char - Saedhros |
Xyderax Kinox | Pendulum | Tutor | English | |
Iatric | Pendulum | Tutor | English | Alt Char - Community Effort |
Tutors are players with special benefits, but they are NOT part of staff. Tutors are the people you should ask for help if you have any questions or if you find yourself in any difficult situations, but they are NOT forced to assist you.