Difference between revisions of "Thoris"
From Medivia Online Wiki
IlikeTurtles (talk | contribs) |
|||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
Snowy city located in | Snowy city located in the north west part of the mainland continent.<br> | ||
If you had items in Carlin depot, | If you had items in your Carlin depot, they will be in your Thoris depot after the update.<br> | ||
[[Thoris NPCs]] | [[Thoris NPCs]] | ||
<br> | |||
[[File:ThorisNPClocations.png]] | |||
<br><br> | |||
{| | |||
|- | |||
| valign="top" width="50%" | | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
| '''Number''' | |||
! '''Location:''' | |||
! '''NPC:''' | |||
! '''Role:''' | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;width:1%" | '''1''' | |||
| Sailing Ship/Boat | |||
| [[Captain Greyhound]] | |||
| Ship Captain | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;width:1%" | '''2''' | |||
| Jewelry | |||
| [[Jorg]]<br>[[Ivo]] | |||
| Ship Builder<br>Ship Builder | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;width:1%" | '''3''' | |||
| Pier | |||
| [[Erhard]] | |||
| Fisherman | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;width:1%" | '''4''' | |||
| Pier/Brothel | |||
| [[Ida]]<br>[[Flora]]<br>[[Klaus]]<br>[[Torlof]] | |||
| Prostitute<br>Prostitute<br>Brothel Keeper<br>Fisherman | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;width:1%" | '''5''' | |||
| Palace | |||
| [[Garrant]] | |||
| Baron's Advisor | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;width:1%" | '''6''' | |||
| Palace | |||
| [[Baron Johann Ardlich]]<br>[[Thraell]] | |||
| Baron of Eschen<br>Baron's Guard | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;width:1%" | '''7''' | |||
| Palace (upstairs) | |||
| [[Hosef]] | |||
| Scribe of Thoris | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;width:1%" | '''8''' | |||
| Bank | |||
| [[Ansgar]] | |||
| Banker | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;width:1%" | '''9''' | |||
| Fletcher's Shop | |||
| [[Agathe]] | |||
| Ammunition Trader | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;width:1%" | '''10''' | |||
| Hunters Guild Post | |||
| [[Ania]]<br>[[Rulha]] | |||
| Scout Spell Teacher<br>Task NPC | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;width:1%" | '''11''' | |||
| Depot/Post Office | |||
| [[Snetir]] | |||
| Postman | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;width:1%" | '''12''' | |||
| Inn | |||
| [[Einar]]<br>[[Anke]] | |||
| Innkeeper<br>Child | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;width:1%" | '''13''' | |||
| Market | |||
| [[Clara]]<br>[[Sina]]<br>[[Erika]]<br>[[Nina]]<br>[[Victor]]<br>[[Kimberly]]<br>[[Cord]]<br>[[Heidi]]<br>[[Matilda]]<br>[[Bertram]]<br>[[Parsifal]]<br>[[Michael]]<br>[[Raimund]]<br>[[Paul]] | |||
| Equipment Trader<br>Child<br>Fruit Trader<br>Mushroom Trader<br>Baker<br>Fisherwoman<br>Weapons Trader<br>Vegetable Trader<br>Egg Trader<br>Scarf Trader<br>Paper Trader<br>Council Merchant<br>Meat Trader | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;width:1%" | '''14''' | |||
| Wacky Candle Tavern | |||
| [[Urflak]] | |||
| Tavern Owner | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;width:1%" | '''15''' | |||
| Furniture Shop | |||
| [[Marius]] | |||
| Furniture Trader | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;width:1%" | '''16''' | |||
| Magic Shop | |||
| [[Torben]] | |||
| Sorcerer Spell Teacher, Rune and Fluid Trader | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;width:1%" | '''17''' | |||
| Druid Guild Post | |||
| [[El'fandal]] | |||
| Druid Spell Teacher | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;width:1%" | '''18''' | |||
| Street | |||
| [[Barkley the Beggar]] | |||
| Beggar | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;width:1%" | '''19''' | |||
| Grim Headquarters | |||
| [[Jakob]]<br>[[Abigail]]<br>[[Jochen]]<br>[[Ebbe]] | |||
| Grim Master<br>Grim Student<br>Grim Student<br>Grim Grandmaster | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;width:1%" | '''20''' | |||
| Prison | |||
| [[Hedwig]] | |||
| Prison Guard | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;width:1%" | '''21''' | |||
| Blacksmith's Shop | |||
| [[Dietrich]] | |||
| Armor Trader | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;width:1%" | '''22''' | |||
| Army Courtyard | |||
| [[Jost]] | |||
| Executioner | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;width:1%" | '''23''' | |||
| Azure Mercenary Camp | |||
| [[Barbara]]<br>[[Fenbala]] | |||
| Azure Mercenary<br>Azure Mercenary | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;width:1%" | '''24''' | |||
| Army Camp | |||
| [[Adelheid]] | |||
| Militia Sergeant | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;width:1%" | '''25''' | |||
| Temple | |||
| [[Adalbert]] | |||
| Priest | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;width:1%" | '''26''' | |||
| Library | |||
| [[Engel]] | |||
| Librarian | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;width:1%" | '''27''' | |||
| Equipment Shop | |||
| [[Adalbert]] | |||
| Equipment Trader | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;width:1%" | '''28''' | |||
| Farm | |||
| [[Gertruda]] | |||
| Farmer | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;width:1%" | '''29''' | |||
| Farm | |||
| [[Gustav]] | |||
| Farmer | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;width:1%" | '''30''' | |||
| Hundred Spears Mercenary Camp | |||
| [[Captain Albrecht]] | |||
| Hundred Spears Captain | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;width:1%" | '''31''' | |||
| Southern Mercenary Camp | |||
| [[Sergeant Felis]] | |||
| Southern Mercenary Camp Sergeant | |||
|} |
Revision as of 19:08, 1 August 2020
Snowy city located in the north west part of the mainland continent.
If you had items in your Carlin depot, they will be in your Thoris depot after the update.
Thoris NPCs
|