Difference between revisions of "Wooden Shield"
From Medivia Online Wiki
m (Text replacement - "Ankrahmun" to "Yehsha") |
|||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
<div class="wiki" id="content_view" style="display: block"> | |||
<div | |||
{| class="wiki_table" | {| class="wiki_table" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="text-align: center" | Shields | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | <div style="text-align: center">[[File:Wooden shield.png|Wooden_Shield.gif]]</div> | ||
| | | <span style="font-size: 190%">Wooden Shield</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''Defence:''' | ||
| | | 14 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''Weight:''' | ||
| | | 40.00 oz | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Dropped by:''' | | '''Loot value:''' | ||
| | | 10 gp | ||
[[ | |- | ||
| '''Dropped by:''' | |||
| | |||
[[Troll|troll]], [[Frost_Troll|Frost Troll]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
<br /> ''<span style="color: #222222; font-family: Arial,Helvetica,sans-serif; line-height: 1.5">'''Buy From:'''</span>'' | |||
<br/> ''<span style="color: #222222; font-family: Arial,Helvetica,sans-serif; line-height: 1.5">'''Buy From:'''</span>'' | |||
{| class="wiki_table" | {| class="wiki_table" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="text-align: center" | '''Name''' | ||
| style="text-align: center" | '''City''' | |||
| style="text-align: center" | '''Price''' | |||
| style="text-align: center" | | | style="text-align: center" | Notes | ||
| style="text-align: center" | | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
[[ | [[Shanar|Shanar]] | ||
| | |||
| style="text-align: center" | <span style="color: #008000">15 gp</span | | Ab'dendriel | ||
| style="text-align: center" | - | | style="text-align: center" | <span style="color: #008000">15 gp</span> | ||
| style="text-align: center" | - | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
[[ | [[Sam|Sam]] | ||
| | |||
| style="text-align: center" | <span style="color: #008000">15 gp</span | | Thais | ||
| style="text-align: center" | - | | style="text-align: center" | <span style="color: #008000">15 gp</span> | ||
| style="text-align: center" | - | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
[[ | [[Memech|Memech]] | ||
| | |||
| style="text-align: center" | <span style="color: #008000">15 gp</span | | Yehsha | ||
| style="text-align: center" | - | | style="text-align: center" | <span style="color: #008000">15 gp</span> | ||
| style="text-align: center" | - | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
[[ | [[Turvy|Turvy]] | ||
| | |||
| style="text-align: center" | <span style="color: #008000">15 gp</span | | Thais | ||
| style="text-align: center" | - | | style="text-align: center" | <span style="color: #008000">15 gp</span> | ||
| style="text-align: center" | - | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
[[ | [[Yanni|Yanni]] | ||
| | |||
| style="text-align: center" | <span style="color: #008000">15 gp</span | | Venore | ||
| style="text-align: center" | - | | style="text-align: center" | <span style="color: #008000">15 gp</span> | ||
| style="text-align: center" | - | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
[[ | [[Willard|Willard]] | ||
| | |||
| style="text-align: center" | <span style="color: #008000">15 gp</span | | Garrogat | ||
| style="text-align: center" | - | | style="text-align: center" | <span style="color: #008000">15 gp</span> | ||
| style="text-align: center" | - | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
[[ | [[Dixi|Dixi]] | ||
| | |||
| style="text-align: center" | <span style="color: #008000">15 gp</span | | Rookgaard | ||
| style="text-align: center" | - | | style="text-align: center" | <span style="color: #008000">15 gp</span> | ||
| style="text-align: center" | - | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
[[ | [[Azil|Azil]] | ||
| | |||
| style="text-align: center" | <span style="color: #008000">15 gp</span | | Osaris | ||
| style="text-align: center" | - | | style="text-align: center" | <span style="color: #008000">15 gp</span> | ||
| style="text-align: center" | - | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
[[ | [[Cornelia|Cornelia]] | ||
| | |||
| style="text-align: center" | <span style="color: #008000">15 gp</span | | Carlin | ||
| style="text-align: center" | - | | style="text-align: center" | <span style="color: #008000">15 gp</span> | ||
| style="text-align: center" | - | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
[[ | [[Al_Dee|Al Dee]] | ||
| | |||
| style="text-align: center" | <span style="color: #008000">15 gp</span | | Rookgaard | ||
| style="text-align: center" | - | | style="text-align: center" | <span style="color: #008000">15 gp</span> | ||
| style="text-align: center" | - | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
[[Lee'Delle|Lee'Delle]] | [[Kroox|Kroox]] | ||
| Rookgaard | |||
| style="text-align: center" | <span style="color: #008000">15 gp</span | | Kazordoon | ||
| style="text-align: center" | - | | style="text-align: center" | <span style="color: #008000">15 gp</span> | ||
| style="text-align: center" | - | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
[[Lee'Delle|Lee'Delle]] | |||
| Rookgaard | |||
| style="text-align: center" | <span style="color: #008000">15 gp</span> | |||
| style="text-align: center" | - | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
[[Obi|Obi]] | [[Obi|Obi]] | ||
| Rookgaard | |||
| style="text-align: center" | <span style="color: #008000">15 gp</span | | Rookgaard | ||
| style="text-align: center" | - | | style="text-align: center" | <span style="color: #008000">15 gp</span> | ||
| style="text-align: center" | - | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
[[Norma|Norma]] | [[Norma|Norma]] | ||
| Rookgaard | |||
| style="text-align: center" | <span style="color: #008000">15 gp</span | | Rookgaard | ||
| style="text-align: center" | - | | style="text-align: center" | <span style="color: #008000">15 gp</span> | ||
| style="text-align: center" | - | |||
|} | |} | ||
''<span style="color: #222222; font-family: Arial,Helvetica,sans-serif; line-height: 1.5">'''Sell to:'''</span>'' | |||
''<span style="color: #222222; font-family: Arial,Helvetica,sans-serif; line-height: 1.5">'''Sell to:'''</span>'' | |||
{| class="wiki_table" | {| class="wiki_table" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="text-align: center" | '''Name''' | ||
| style="text-align: center" | '''City''' | |||
| style="text-align: center" | '''Price''' | |||
| style="text-align: center" | | | style="text-align: center" | Notes | ||
| style="text-align: center" | | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
[[ | [[Shanar|Shanar]] | ||
| | |||
| style="text-align: center" | <span style="color: #008000">5 gp</span | | Ab'dendriel | ||
| style="text-align: center" | - | | style="text-align: center" | <span style="color: #008000">5 gp</span> | ||
| style="text-align: center" | - | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
[[ | [[Sam|Sam]] | ||
| | |||
| style="text-align: center" | <span style="color: #008000">5 gp</span | | Thais | ||
| style="text-align: center" | - | | style="text-align: center" | <span style="color: #008000">5 gp</span> | ||
| style="text-align: center" | - | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
[[ | [[Memech|Memech]] | ||
| Thais | |||
| style="text-align: center" | <span style="color: #008000">5 gp</span | | Yehsha | ||
| style="text-align: center" | - | | style="text-align: center" | <span style="color: #008000">5 gp</span> | ||
| style="text-align: center" | - | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
[[Turvy|Turvy]] | |||
| Thais | |||
| style="text-align: center" | <span style="color: #008000">5 gp</span> | |||
| style="text-align: center" | - | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
[[Yanni|Yanni]] | [[Yanni|Yanni]] | ||
| Venore | |||
| style="text-align: center" | <span style="color: #008000">5 gp</span | | Venore | ||
| style="text-align: center" | - | | style="text-align: center" | <span style="color: #008000">5 gp</span> | ||
| style="text-align: center" | - | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
[[Willard|Willard]] | [[Willard|Willard]] | ||
| Garrogat | |||
| style="text-align: center" | <span style="color: #008000">5 gp</span | | Garrogat | ||
| style="text-align: center" | - | | style="text-align: center" | <span style="color: #008000">5 gp</span> | ||
| style="text-align: center" | - | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
[[Dixi|Dixi]] | [[Dixi|Dixi]] | ||
| Rookgaard | |||
| style="text-align: center" | <span style="color: #ff0000">3 gp</span | | Rookgaard | ||
| style="text-align: center" | - | | style="text-align: center" | <span style="color: #ff0000">3 gp</span> | ||
| style="text-align: center" | - | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
[[Azil|Azil]] | [[Azil|Azil]] | ||
| Osaris | |||
| style="text-align: center" | <span style="color: #ff0000">3 gp</span | | Osaris | ||
| style="text-align: center" | - | | style="text-align: center" | <span style="color: #ff0000">3 gp</span> | ||
| style="text-align: center" | - | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
[[Cornelia|Cornelia]] | [[Cornelia|Cornelia]] | ||
| Carlin | |||
| style="text-align: center" | <span style="color: #ff0000">3 gp</span | | Carlin | ||
| style="text-align: center" | - | | style="text-align: center" | <span style="color: #ff0000">3 gp</span> | ||
| style="text-align: center" | - | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
[[ | [[Al_Dee|Al Dee]] | ||
| Rookgaard | |||
| style="text-align: center" | <span style="color: #ff0000">3 gp</span | | Rookgaard | ||
| style="text-align: center" | - | | style="text-align: center" | <span style="color: #ff0000">3 gp</span> | ||
| style="text-align: center" | - | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
[[Kroox|Kroox]] | [[Kroox|Kroox]] | ||
| Kazordoon | |||
| style="text-align: center" | <span style="color: #ff0000">3 gp</span | | Kazordoon | ||
| style="text-align: center" | - | | style="text-align: center" | <span style="color: #ff0000">3 gp</span> | ||
| style="text-align: center" | - | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
[[Lee'Delle|Lee'Delle]] | [[Lee'Delle|Lee'Delle]] | ||
| Rookgaard | |||
| style="text-align: center" | <span style="color: #ff0000">3 gp</span | | Rookgaard | ||
| style="text-align: center" | - | | style="text-align: center" | <span style="color: #ff0000">3 gp</span> | ||
| style="text-align: center" | - | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
[[Obi|Obi]] | [[Obi|Obi]] | ||
| Rookgaard | |||
| style="text-align: center" | <span style="color: #ff0000">3 gp</span | | Rookgaard | ||
| style="text-align: center" | - | | style="text-align: center" | <span style="color: #ff0000">3 gp</span> | ||
| style="text-align: center" | - | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
[[Norma|Norma]] | [[Norma|Norma]] | ||
| Rookgaard | |||
| style="text-align: center" | <span style="color: #ff0000">3 gp</span | | Rookgaard | ||
| style="text-align: center" | - | | style="text-align: center" | <span style="color: #ff0000">3 gp</span> | ||
| style="text-align: center" | - | |||
|} | |} | ||
<br /> '''Note:''' The first shield you may find on Tibia, as well as being the weakest shield. Common lootbag item for lower levels.<br /> <br /> [[Shields|Shields]]</div> | <br/> '''Note:''' The first shield you may find on Tibia, as well as being the weakest shield. Common lootbag item for lower levels.<br/> <br/> [[Shields|Shields]]</div> |
Revision as of 09:13, 19 April 2018
Shields | |
Wooden Shield | |
Defence: | 14 |
Weight: | 40.00 oz |
Loot value: | 10 gp |
Dropped by: |
Buy From:
Name | City | Price | Notes |
Ab'dendriel | 15 gp | - | |
Thais | 15 gp | - | |
Yehsha | 15 gp | - | |
Thais | 15 gp | - | |
Venore | 15 gp | - | |
Garrogat | 15 gp | - | |
Rookgaard | 15 gp | - | |
Osaris | 15 gp | - | |
Carlin | 15 gp | - | |
Rookgaard | 15 gp | - | |
Kazordoon | 15 gp | - | |
Rookgaard | 15 gp | - | |
Rookgaard | 15 gp | - | |
Rookgaard | 15 gp | - |
Sell to:
Name | City | Price | Notes |
Ab'dendriel | 5 gp | - | |
Thais | 5 gp | - | |
Yehsha | 5 gp | - | |
Thais | 5 gp | - | |
Venore | 5 gp | - | |
Garrogat | 5 gp | - | |
Rookgaard | 3 gp | - | |
Osaris | 3 gp | - | |
Carlin | 3 gp | - | |
Rookgaard | 3 gp | - | |
Kazordoon | 3 gp | - | |
Rookgaard | 3 gp | - | |
Rookgaard | 3 gp | - | |
Rookgaard | 3 gp | - |
Note: The first shield you may find on Tibia, as well as being the weakest shield. Common lootbag item for lower levels.
Shields