Difference between revisions of "Grim"
From Medivia Online Wiki
m (Text replacement - "Halloween Coins" to "File:Halloween Coinstill.png") |
|||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
location=[[Ghostlands]], east of [[Thoris]] [[File:Map.png|link=https://mediviastats.info/mapper.php?y=2171&x=1740&z=7&zoom=2]] [https://mediviastats.info/mapper.php?y=2171&x=1740&z=7&zoom=2 here]| | location=[[Ghostlands]], east of [[Thoris]] [[File:Map.png|link=https://mediviastats.info/mapper.php?y=2171&x=1740&z=7&zoom=2]] [https://mediviastats.info/mapper.php?y=2171&x=1740&z=7&zoom=2 here]| | ||
job=Halloween Event Shopkeeper| | job=Halloween Event Shopkeeper| | ||
note=Grim appears only during the [[Halloween Event]] and sells items | note=Grim appears only during the [[Halloween Event]] and sells items and the vampire outfit for [[Halloween Coin]]s, as well as the 1st [[Vampire Outfit Quest|Vampire Outfit Addon]] ([[Halloween Event|to those who are worthy]]) for 10 [[Stuffed Bag of Halloween Coins|Stuffed Bags of Halloween Coins]].<br>He also sells the [[Skeleton Warlord Outfit Quest|Skeleton Warlord Outfit Addons]] for 5 [[Stuffed Bag of Halloween Coins|Stuffed Bags of Halloween Coins]].}} | ||
=== '''Grim sells these items during the Halloween Event:''' === | |||
''' | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! Image: | ||
! Name | ! Name: | ||
! Price | ! Price: | ||
! Notes: | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Cursed Candy Cane.gif|RTENOTITLE]] | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:Cursed Candy Cane.gif|RTENOTITLE]] | ||
| [[Cursed_Candy_Cane|Cursed Candy Cane]] | | [[Cursed_Candy_Cane|Cursed Candy Cane]] | ||
| | ! style="width: 50px;" | 30<br>[[File:Halloween Coinstill.png]] | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Cake.png|RTENOTITLE]] | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:Cake.png|RTENOTITLE]] | ||
| [[Cake|Cake]] | | [[Cake|Cake]] | ||
| 75 | ! style="width: 50px;" | 75<br>[[File:Halloween Coinstill.png]] | ||
| The eyes on this cake are made out of gelatin. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Magic mushroom.png|RTENOTITLE]] | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:Magic mushroom.png|RTENOTITLE]] | ||
| [[Magic_Mushroom|Magic Mushroom]] | | [[Magic_Mushroom|Magic Mushroom]] | ||
| 90 | ! style="width: 50px;" | 90<br>[[File:Halloween Coinstill.png]] | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Minor blood.png|RTENOTITLE]] | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:Minor blood.png|RTENOTITLE]] | ||
| [[Minor_Blood|Minor Blood]] | | [[Minor_Blood|Minor Blood]] | ||
| 90 | ! style="width: 50px;" | 90<br>[[File:Halloween Coinstill.png]] | ||
| Bloodspot. Can be hung on a wall. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Medium blood.png|RTENOTITLE]] | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:Medium blood.png|RTENOTITLE]] | ||
| [[Medium_Blood|Medium Blood]] | | [[Medium_Blood|Medium Blood]] | ||
| 110 [[File:Halloween Coinstill.png]] | ! style="width: 50px;" | 110 [[File:Halloween Coinstill.png]] | ||
| Bloodspot. Can be hung on a wall. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Large blood.png|RTENOTITLE]] | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:Large blood.png|RTENOTITLE]] | ||
| [[Large_Blood|Large Blood]] | | [[Large_Blood|Large Blood]] | ||
| 130 [[File:Halloween Coinstill.png]] | ! style="width: 50px;" | 130 [[File:Halloween Coinstill.png]] | ||
| Bloodspot. Can be hung on a wall. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Brown Carpet.png|RTENOTITLE]] | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:Brown Carpet.png|RTENOTITLE]] | ||
| [[Brown_Carpet|Brown Carpet]] | | [[Brown_Carpet|Brown Carpet]] | ||
| 150 [[File:Halloween Coinstill.png]] | ! style="width: 50px;" | 150 [[File:Halloween Coinstill.png]] | ||
| A cozy carpet to put on your floor. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Orange Carpet Halloween.png|RTENOTITLE]] | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:Orange Carpet Halloween.png|RTENOTITLE]] | ||
| [[Orange_Carpet_(Halloween)|Orange Carpet (Halloween)]] | | [[Orange_Carpet_(Halloween)|Orange Carpet (Halloween)]] | ||
| 150 [[File:Halloween Coinstill.png]] | ! style="width: 50px;" | 150 [[File:Halloween Coinstill.png]] | ||
| A cozy carpet to put on your floor. | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Candle Stick Blue.gif|RTENOTITLE]] | |||
| [[Blue Standing Candle]] | |||
! style="width: 50px;" | 200 [[File:Halloween Coinstill.png]] | |||
| A standing candle, provides some light. | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Candle Stick red.gif|RTENOTITLE]] | |||
| [[Red Standing Candle]] | |||
! style="width: 50px;" | 200 [[File:Halloween Coinstill.png]] | |||
| A standing candle, provides some light. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Pumpkin bag.png|RTENOTITLE]] | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:Pumpkin bag.png|RTENOTITLE]] | ||
| [[Pumpkin_Bag|Pumpkin Bag]] | | [[Pumpkin_Bag|Pumpkin Bag]] | ||
| 225 [[File:Halloween Coinstill.png]] | ! style="width: 50px;" | 225 [[File:Halloween Coinstill.png]] | ||
| Has 10 item slots. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Spooky Tapestry.gif|RTENOTITLE]] | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:Blue Eyes Tapestry.gif|RTENOTITLE]] | ||
| [[Blue Eyes Tapestry]] | |||
! style="width: 50px;" | 240 [[File:Halloween Coinstill.png]] | |||
| Can be hung on a wall. | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Yellow Eyes Tapestry.gif|RTENOTITLE]] | |||
| [[Yellow Eyes Tapestry]] | |||
! style="width: 50px;" | 240 [[File:Halloween Coinstill.png]] | |||
| Can be hung on a wall. | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Pink Eyes Tapestry.gif|RTENOTITLE]] | |||
| [[Pink Eyes Tapestry]] | |||
! style="width: 50px;" | 240 [[File:Halloween Coinstill.png]] | |||
| Can be hung on a wall. | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:White Eyes Tapestry.gif|RTENOTITLE]] | |||
| [[White Eyes Tapestry]] | |||
! style="width: 50px;" | 240 [[File:Halloween Coinstill.png]] | |||
| Can be hung on a wall. | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Spooky Tapestry.gif|RTENOTITLE]] | |||
| [[Spooky_Tapestry|Spooky Tapestry]] | | [[Spooky_Tapestry|Spooky Tapestry]] | ||
| 240 [[File:Halloween Coinstill.png]] | ! style="width: 50px;" | 240 [[File:Halloween Coinstill.png]] | ||
| Can be hung on a wall. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Nightly Tapestry.gif|RTENOTITLE]] | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:Nightly Tapestry.gif|RTENOTITLE]] | ||
| [[Nightly_Tapestry|Nightly Tapestry]] | | [[Nightly_Tapestry|Nightly Tapestry]] | ||
| 240 [[File:Halloween Coinstill.png]] | ! style="width: 50px;" | 240 [[File:Halloween Coinstill.png]] | ||
| Can be hung on a wall. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Burning Book.gif|RTENOTITLE]] | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:Burning Book.gif|RTENOTITLE]] | ||
| [[Burning_Book|Burning Book]] | | [[Burning_Book|Burning Book]] | ||
| 300 [[File:Halloween Coinstill.png]] | ! style="width: 50px;" | 300 [[File:Halloween Coinstill.png]] | ||
| Provides a clear white light similar to a [[Star_Amulet|Star Amulet]]. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Ghostly Tapestry.gif|RTENOTITLE]] | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:Ghostly Tapestry.gif|RTENOTITLE]] | ||
| [[Ghostly_Tapestry|Ghostly Tapestry]] | | [[Ghostly_Tapestry|Ghostly Tapestry]] | ||
| 300 [[File:Halloween Coinstill.png]] | ! style="width: 50px;" | 300 [[File:Halloween Coinstill.png]] | ||
| Can be hung on a wall. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Bloody Tapestry.gif|RTENOTITLE]] | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:Bloody Tapestry.gif|RTENOTITLE]] | ||
| [[Bloody_Tapestry|Bloody Tapestry]] | | [[Bloody_Tapestry|Bloody Tapestry]] | ||
| 330 [[File:Halloween Coinstill.png]] | ! style="width: 50px;" | 330 [[File:Halloween Coinstill.png]] | ||
| Can be hung on a wall. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Pumpkin doormat.png|RTENOTITLE]] | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:Pumpkin doormat.png|RTENOTITLE]] | ||
| [[Pumpkin_Doormat|Pumpkin Doormat]] | | [[Pumpkin_Doormat|Pumpkin Doormat]] | ||
| 370 [[File:Halloween Coinstill.png]] | ! style="width: 50px;" | 370 [[File:Halloween Coinstill.png]] | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Beholder doll.png|RTENOTITLE]] | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:Beholder doll.png|RTENOTITLE]] | ||
| [[Watcher_Doll|Watcher Doll]] | | [[Watcher_Doll|Watcher Doll]] | ||
| 400 [[File:Halloween Coinstill.png]] | ! style="width: 50px;" | 400 [[File:Halloween Coinstill.png]] | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Bat Tapestry.gif|RTENOTITLE]] | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:Purple Skull Torch.gif|RTENOTITLE]] | ||
| [[Purple Skull Torch]] | |||
! style="width: 50px;" | 450 [[File:Halloween Coinstill.png]] | |||
| A skull on a stick - on fire! Provides some light. | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Green Skull Torch.gif|RTENOTITLE]] | |||
| [[Green Skull Torch]] | |||
! style="width: 50px;" | 450 [[File:Halloween Coinstill.png]] | |||
| A skull on a stick - on fire! Provides some light. | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Orange Skull Torch.gif|RTENOTITLE]] | |||
| [[Orange Skull Torch]] | |||
! style="width: 50px;" | 450 [[File:Halloween Coinstill.png]] | |||
| A skull on a stick - on fire! Provides some light. | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Bat Tapestry.gif|RTENOTITLE]] | |||
| [[Bat_Tapestry|Bat Tapestry]] | | [[Bat_Tapestry|Bat Tapestry]] | ||
| 450 [[File:Halloween Coinstill.png]] | ! style="width: 50px;" | 450 [[File:Halloween Coinstill.png]] | ||
| Can be hung on a wall. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Pumpkin Tapestry.gif|RTENOTITLE]] | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:Pumpkin Tapestry.gif|RTENOTITLE]] | ||
| [[Pumpkin_Tapestry|Pumpkin Tapestry]] | | [[Pumpkin_Tapestry|Pumpkin Tapestry]] | ||
| 450 [[File:Halloween Coinstill.png]] | ! style="width: 50px;" | 450 [[File:Halloween Coinstill.png]] | ||
| Can be hung on a wall. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Hanging Skeleton.gif|RTENOTITLE]] | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:Hanging Skeleton.gif|RTENOTITLE]] | ||
| [[Hanging_Skeleton|Hanging Skeleton]] | | [[Hanging_Skeleton|Hanging Skeleton]] | ||
| 450 [[File:Halloween Coinstill.png]] | ! style="width: 50px;" | 450 [[File:Halloween Coinstill.png]] | ||
| A spooky skeleton. Can be hung on a wall. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:TapestriesListVersion Haunted.gif|RTENOTITLE]] | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:TapestriesListVersion Haunted.gif|RTENOTITLE]] | ||
| [[Haunted_Tapestry|Haunted Tapestry]] | | [[Haunted_Tapestry|Haunted Tapestry]] | ||
| 450 [[File:Halloween Coinstill.png]] | ! style="width: 50px;" | 450 [[File:Halloween Coinstill.png]] | ||
| A spooky haunted tapestry. Can be hung on a wall. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Goofy wand.png|RTENOTITLE]] | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:Goofy wand.png|RTENOTITLE]] | ||
| [[Goofy_Wand|Goofy Wand]] | | [[Goofy_Wand|Goofy Wand]] | ||
| 500 [[File:Halloween Coinstill.png]] | ! style="width: 50px;" | 500 [[File:Halloween Coinstill.png]] | ||
| Turns any creature into a [[Rat|Rat]]. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Green Glowing Jar.gif|RTENOTITLE]] | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:Green Glowing Jar.gif|RTENOTITLE]] | ||
| [[Green_Glowing_Jar|Green Glowing Jar]] | | [[Green_Glowing_Jar|Green Glowing Jar]] | ||
| 550 [[File:Halloween Coinstill.png]] | ! style="width: 50px;" | 550 [[File:Halloween Coinstill.png]] | ||
| Provides a small green light. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Scarecrow statue.png|RTENOTITLE]] | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:Scarecrow statue.png|RTENOTITLE]] | ||
| [[Scarecrow_Statue|Scarecrow Statue]] | | [[Scarecrow_Statue|Scarecrow Statue]] | ||
| 600 [[File:Halloween Coinstill.png]] | ! style="width: 50px;" | 600 [[File:Halloween Coinstill.png]] | ||
| The statue is very heavy. It weighs 500.0 oz. | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Bone Basin.png|RTENOTITLE]] | |||
| [[Bone Basin]] | |||
! style="width: 50px;" | 650 [[File:Halloween Coinstill.png]] | |||
| A decorative basin made entirely of bone. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Banshee statue.png|RTENOTITLE]] | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:Banshee statue.png|RTENOTITLE]] | ||
| [[Banshee_Statue|Banshee Statue]] | | [[Banshee_Statue|Banshee Statue]] | ||
| 650 [[File:Halloween Coinstill.png]] | ! style="width: 50px;" | 650 [[File:Halloween Coinstill.png]] | ||
| The statue is very heavy. It weighs 500.0 oz. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Enchanted witch broom.png|RTENOTITLE]] | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:Enchanted witch broom.png|RTENOTITLE]] | ||
| [[Enchanted_Witch_Broom|Enchanted Witch Broom]] | | [[Enchanted_Witch_Broom|Enchanted Witch Broom]] | ||
| 650 [[File:Halloween Coinstill.png]] | ! style="width: 50px;" | 650 [[File:Halloween Coinstill.png]] | ||
| Gives +100 speed when worn on Arrow Slot for 20 minutes. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Grave.png|RTENOTITLE]] | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:Grave.png|RTENOTITLE]] | ||
| [[Grave|Grave]] | | [[Grave|Grave]] | ||
| 700 [[File:Halloween Coinstill.png]] | ! style="width: 50px;" | 700 [[File:Halloween Coinstill.png]] | ||
| A grave. Can be written into. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Potion of luck.png|RTENOTITLE]] | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:Potion of luck.png|RTENOTITLE]] | ||
| [[Potion_of_Luck|Potion of Luck]] | | [[Potion_of_Luck|Potion of Luck]] | ||
| 750 [[File:Halloween Coinstill.png]] | ! style="width: 50px;" | 750 [[File:Halloween Coinstill.png]] | ||
| This potion affects both your health and your mana, it will either give you 500 mana or lose 500 mana<br/> and you will either gain 500 health or lose 500 health (there are only 4 possibilities:<br/> +500 MP and +500 HP, -500 MP and -500 HP, -500 MP and +500 HP or +500 MP and -500 HP).<br/> Cannot be obtained on [[Novus|Novus]]. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Magical wand.png|RTENOTITLE]] | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:Witch Cauldron.gif|RTENOTITLE]] | ||
| [[Witch Cauldron]] | |||
! style="width: 50px;" | 800 [[File:Halloween Coinstill.png]] | |||
| A skull on a stick - on fire! Provides some light. | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Grey Skull Chest.png|RTENOTITLE]] | |||
| [[Grey Skull Chest]] | |||
! style="width: 50px;" | 800 [[File:Halloween Coinstill.png]] | |||
| A nice looking, but morbid storage option. | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Purple Skull Chest.png|RTENOTITLE]] | |||
| [[Purple Skull Chest]] | |||
! style="width: 50px;" | 800 [[File:Halloween Coinstill.png]] | |||
| A nice looking, but morbid storage option. | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Magical wand.png|RTENOTITLE]] | |||
| [[Magical_Wand|Magical Wand]] | | [[Magical_Wand|Magical Wand]] | ||
| 900 [[File:Halloween Coinstill.png]] | ! style="width: 50px;" | 900 [[File:Halloween Coinstill.png]] | ||
| Turns any creature into an undead. Has about 25 charges. Cannot be obtained on [[Novus|Novus]]. | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Blood Mirror.gif|RTENOTITLE]] | |||
| [[Blood Mirror]] | |||
! style="width: 50px;" | 900 [[File:Halloween Coinstill.png]] | |||
| Can be hung on a wall. | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Red Witches Potion.png|RTENOTITLE]] | |||
| [[Red Witches Potion]] | |||
! style="width: 50px;" | 1000 [[File:Halloween Coinstill.png]] | |||
| A witches brew, effect unknown? | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Green Witches Potion.png|RTENOTITLE]] | |||
| [[Green Witches Potion]] | |||
! style="width: 50px;" | 1000 [[File:Halloween Coinstill.png]] | |||
| A witches brew, effect unknown? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Standing Mirror (Banshee).gif|RTENOTITLE]] | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:Standing Mirror (Banshee).gif|RTENOTITLE]] | ||
| [[Standing_Mirror_(Banshee)|Standing Mirror (Banshee)]] | | [[Standing_Mirror_(Banshee)|Standing Mirror (Banshee)]] | ||
| 1000 [[File:Halloween Coinstill.png]] | ! style="width: 50px;" | 1000 [[File:Halloween Coinstill.png]] | ||
| You look lovely toda... AAAAAAAAH!!! | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Pumpkin backpack.png|RTENOTITLE]] | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:Pumpkin backpack.png|RTENOTITLE]] | ||
| [[Pumpkin_Backpack|Pumpkin Backpack]] | | [[Pumpkin_Backpack|Pumpkin Backpack]] | ||
| 1050 [[File:Halloween Coinstill.png]] | ! style="width: 50px;" | 1050 [[File:Halloween Coinstill.png]] | ||
| Has 20 item slots. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Scythe of doom.png|RTENOTITLE]] | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:Scythe of doom.png|RTENOTITLE]] | ||
| [[Scythe_of_Doom|Scythe of Doom]] | | [[Scythe_of_Doom|Scythe of Doom]] | ||
| 1200 [[File:Halloween Coinstill.png]] | ! style="width: 50px;" | 1200 [[File:Halloween Coinstill.png]] | ||
| A two-handed axe weapon with 70 atk and 5 def. Cannot be obtained on [[Novus|Novus]]. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Green Bone Chair.png|RTENOTITLE]] | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:Green Bone Chair.png|RTENOTITLE]] | ||
| [[Green_Bone_Chair|Green Bone Chair]] | | [[Green_Bone_Chair|Green Bone Chair]] | ||
| 1300 [[File:Halloween Coinstill.png]] | ! style="width: 50px;" | 1300 [[File:Halloween Coinstill.png]] | ||
| A piece of bone furniture. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Green Bone Table.png|RTENOTITLE]] | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:Green Bone Table.png|RTENOTITLE]] | ||
| [[Green_Bone_Table|Green Bone Table]] | | [[Green_Bone_Table|Green Bone Table]] | ||
| 1300 [[File:Halloween Coinstill.png]] | ! style="width: 50px;" | 1300 [[File:Halloween Coinstill.png]] | ||
| A piece of bone furniture. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Pumpkin armor.png|RTENOTITLE]] | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:Pumpkin armor.png|RTENOTITLE]] | ||
| [[Pumpkin_Armor|Pumpkin Armor]] | | [[Pumpkin_Armor|Pumpkin Armor]] | ||
| 1500 [[File:Halloween Coinstill.png]] | ! style="width: 50px;" | 1500 [[File:Halloween Coinstill.png]] | ||
| Armor with 8 arm. One of the best armors on [[Novus|Novus]]. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Pumpkin shovel.png|RTENOTITLE]] | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:Pumpkin shovel.png|RTENOTITLE]] | ||
| [[Pumpkin_Shovel|Pumpkin Shovel]] | | [[Pumpkin_Shovel|Pumpkin Shovel]] | ||
| 2000 [[File:Halloween Coinstill.png]] | ! style="width: 50px;" | 2000 [[File:Halloween Coinstill.png]] | ||
| Slightly lighter version of a [[Shovel|Shovel]]. It weighs 25 oz. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Vampiress Base Female.png|RTENOTITLE]] | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:Vampiress Base Female.png|RTENOTITLE]] | ||
| [[Vampire_Outfit_Quest|Vampire Outfit]] | | [[Vampire_Outfit_Quest|Vampire Outfit]] | ||
| 3000 [[File:Halloween Coinstill.png]] | ! style="width: 50px;" | 3000 [[File:Halloween Coinstill.png]] | ||
| An outfit that can be obtained only during the Halloween Event. It will last '''forever'''! | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Stuffed Bag of Halloween Coins.png|RTENOTITLE]] | |||
| [[Stuffed_Bag_of_Halloween_Coins|Stuffed Bag of<br/> Halloween Coins]] | |||
! style="width: 50px;" | 5000 [[File:Halloween Coinstill.png]] | |||
| You need 10 of these bags for each of the [[Vampire_Outfit_Quest|Vampire Outfit]] addons.<br>You need 5 of these bags for each of the [[Skeleton Warlord Outfit Quest|Skeleton Warlord Outfit]] addons.<br/> You cannot change the bag back into coins. Cannot be obtained on [[Novus|Novus]]. | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 00:18, 13 October 2020
Grim | |
---|---|
Location: | Ghostlands, east of Thoris here |
Occupation: | Halloween Event Shopkeeper |
Notes: | Grim appears only during the Halloween Event and sells items and the vampire outfit for Halloween Coins, as well as the 1st Vampire Outfit Addon (to those who are worthy) for 10 Stuffed Bags of Halloween Coins. He also sells the Skeleton Warlord Outfit Addons for 5 Stuffed Bags of Halloween Coins. |
Grim sells these items during the Halloween Event:
Image: | Name: | Price: | Notes: |
---|---|---|---|
Cursed Candy Cane | 30 |
||
Cake | 75 |
The eyes on this cake are made out of gelatin. | |
Magic Mushroom | 90 |
||
Minor Blood | 90 |
Bloodspot. Can be hung on a wall. | |
Medium Blood | 110 | Bloodspot. Can be hung on a wall. | |
Large Blood | 130 | Bloodspot. Can be hung on a wall. | |
Brown Carpet | 150 | A cozy carpet to put on your floor. | |
Orange Carpet (Halloween) | 150 | A cozy carpet to put on your floor. | |
Blue Standing Candle | 200 | A standing candle, provides some light. | |
Red Standing Candle | 200 | A standing candle, provides some light. | |
Pumpkin Bag | 225 | Has 10 item slots. | |
Blue Eyes Tapestry | 240 | Can be hung on a wall. | |
Yellow Eyes Tapestry | 240 | Can be hung on a wall. | |
Pink Eyes Tapestry | 240 | Can be hung on a wall. | |
White Eyes Tapestry | 240 | Can be hung on a wall. | |
Spooky Tapestry | 240 | Can be hung on a wall. | |
Nightly Tapestry | 240 | Can be hung on a wall. | |
Burning Book | 300 | Provides a clear white light similar to a Star Amulet. | |
Ghostly Tapestry | 300 | Can be hung on a wall. | |
Bloody Tapestry | 330 | Can be hung on a wall. | |
Pumpkin Doormat | 370 | ||
Watcher Doll | 400 | ||
Purple Skull Torch | 450 | A skull on a stick - on fire! Provides some light. | |
Green Skull Torch | 450 | A skull on a stick - on fire! Provides some light. | |
Orange Skull Torch | 450 | A skull on a stick - on fire! Provides some light. | |
Bat Tapestry | 450 | Can be hung on a wall. | |
Pumpkin Tapestry | 450 | Can be hung on a wall. | |
Hanging Skeleton | 450 | A spooky skeleton. Can be hung on a wall. | |
Haunted Tapestry | 450 | A spooky haunted tapestry. Can be hung on a wall. | |
Goofy Wand | 500 | Turns any creature into a Rat. | |
Green Glowing Jar | 550 | Provides a small green light. | |
Scarecrow Statue | 600 | The statue is very heavy. It weighs 500.0 oz. | |
Bone Basin | 650 | A decorative basin made entirely of bone. | |
Banshee Statue | 650 | The statue is very heavy. It weighs 500.0 oz. | |
Enchanted Witch Broom | 650 | Gives +100 speed when worn on Arrow Slot for 20 minutes. | |
Grave | 700 | A grave. Can be written into. | |
Potion of Luck | 750 | This potion affects both your health and your mana, it will either give you 500 mana or lose 500 mana and you will either gain 500 health or lose 500 health (there are only 4 possibilities: +500 MP and +500 HP, -500 MP and -500 HP, -500 MP and +500 HP or +500 MP and -500 HP). Cannot be obtained on Novus. | |
Witch Cauldron | 800 | A skull on a stick - on fire! Provides some light. | |
Grey Skull Chest | 800 | A nice looking, but morbid storage option. | |
Purple Skull Chest | 800 | A nice looking, but morbid storage option. | |
Magical Wand | 900 | Turns any creature into an undead. Has about 25 charges. Cannot be obtained on Novus. | |
Blood Mirror | 900 | Can be hung on a wall. | |
Red Witches Potion | 1000 | A witches brew, effect unknown? | |
Green Witches Potion | 1000 | A witches brew, effect unknown? | |
Standing Mirror (Banshee) | 1000 | You look lovely toda... AAAAAAAAH!!! | |
Pumpkin Backpack | 1050 | Has 20 item slots. | |
Scythe of Doom | 1200 | A two-handed axe weapon with 70 atk and 5 def. Cannot be obtained on Novus. | |
Green Bone Chair | 1300 | A piece of bone furniture. | |
Green Bone Table | 1300 | A piece of bone furniture. | |
Pumpkin Armor | 1500 | Armor with 8 arm. One of the best armors on Novus. | |
Pumpkin Shovel | 2000 | Slightly lighter version of a Shovel. It weighs 25 oz. | |
Vampire Outfit | 3000 | An outfit that can be obtained only during the Halloween Event. It will last forever! | |
Stuffed Bag of Halloween Coins |
5000 | You need 10 of these bags for each of the Vampire Outfit addons. You need 5 of these bags for each of the Skeleton Warlord Outfit addons. You cannot change the bag back into coins. Cannot be obtained on Novus. |