Difference between revisions of "Chain Helmet"
From Medivia Online Wiki
m (Reinhard van Astrea moved page Chain helmet to Chain Helmet) |
|||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
<div class="wiki" id="content_view" style="display: block"> | |||
<div | |||
{| class="wiki_table" | {| class="wiki_table" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="text-align: center" | Helmets | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | <div style="text-align: center">[[File:Chain helmet.png]]</div> | ||
| | | <span style="font-size: 24.44444465637207px">Chain Helmet</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''Armor:''' | ||
| | | 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''Weight:''' | ||
| | | 42.00 oz | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Dropped by:''' | | '''Loot Value:''' | ||
| | | 15-20 gp (Rook) | ||
[[Minotaur|Minotaur]], [[ | |- | ||
| '''Dropped by:''' | |||
| | |||
[[Minotaur|Minotaur]], [[Wild_Warrior|Wild Warrior]], [[Minotaur_Archer|Minotaur Archer]], [[Minotaur_Guard|Minotaur Guard]],<br/> [[Valkyrie|Valkyrie]], [[Orc_Berserker|Orc Berserker]], [[Orc_Shaman|Orc Shaman]], [[Valkyrie_Cavalry|Valkyrie Cavalry]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
<br /> ''<span style="color: #222222; font-family: Arial,Helvetica,sans-serif; font-size: 13px">'''Buy From:'''</span>'' | |||
<br/> ''<span style="color: #222222; font-family: Arial,Helvetica,sans-serif; font-size: 13px">'''Buy From:'''</span>'' | |||
{| class="wiki_table" | {| class="wiki_table" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | '''Name''' | ||
| '''City''' | |||
| | | '''Price''' | ||
| style="text-align: center" | '''Notes''' | |||
| style="text-align: center" | | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
[[ | [[Shanar|Shanar]] | ||
| | |||
| <span style="color: #008000">52 gp</span | | Ab'Dendriel | ||
| style="text-align: center" | - | | <span style="color: #008000">52 gp</span> | ||
| style="text-align: center" | - | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
[[ | [[Memech|Memech]] | ||
| | |||
| <span style="color: #008000">52 gp</span | | Ankrahmun | ||
| style="text-align: center" | - | | <span style="color: #008000">52 gp</span> | ||
| style="text-align: center" | - | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
[[ | [[Willard|Willard]] | ||
| | |||
| <span style="color: #008000">52 gp</span | | Edron | ||
| style="text-align: center" | - | | <span style="color: #008000">52 gp</span> | ||
| style="text-align: center" | - | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
[[ | [[Sam|Sam]] | ||
| Thais | |||
| <span style="color: #008000">52 gp</span | | Thais | ||
| style="text-align: center" | - | | <span style="color: #008000">52 gp</span> | ||
| style="text-align: center" | - | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
[[ | [[Turvy|Turvy]] | ||
| | |||
| <span style="color: #008000">52 gp</span | | Thais | ||
| style="text-align: center" | - | | <span style="color: #008000">52 gp</span> | ||
| style="text-align: center" | - | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
[[ | [[H.L.|H.L.]] | ||
| | |||
| <span style="color: #008000">52 gp</span | | Venore | ||
| style="text-align: center" | - | | <span style="color: #008000">52 gp</span> | ||
| style="text-align: center" | - | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
[[ | [[Cornelia|Cornelia]] | ||
| | |||
| <span style="color: #008000">52 gp</span | | Carlin | ||
| style="text-align: center" | - | | <span style="color: #008000">52 gp</span> | ||
| style="text-align: center" | - | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
[[ | [[Azil|Azil]] | ||
| | |||
| <span style="color: #008000">52 gp</span | | Darashia | ||
| style="text-align: center" | - | | <span style="color: #008000">52 gp</span> | ||
| style="text-align: center" | - | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
[[ | [[Kroox|Kroox]] | ||
| | |||
| <span style="color: #008000">52 gp</span | | Kazordoon | ||
| style="text-align: center" | - | | <span style="color: #008000">52 gp</span> | ||
| style="text-align: center" | - | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
[[ | [[Al_Dee|Al Dee]] | ||
| Rookgaard | |||
| <span style="color: #008000">52 gp</span | | Rookgaard | ||
| style="text-align: center" | - | | <span style="color: #008000">52 gp</span> | ||
| style="text-align: center" | - | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
[[Lee | [[Dixi|Dixi]] | ||
| Rookgaard | |||
| <span style="color: #008000">52 gp</span | | Rookgaard | ||
| style="text-align: center" | - | | <span style="color: #008000">52 gp</span> | ||
| style="text-align: center" | - | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
[[Lee'Delle|Lee%27Delle]] | |||
| Rookgaard | |||
| <span style="color: #008000">52 gp</span> | |||
| style="text-align: center" | - | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
[[Norma|Norma]] | [[Norma|Norma]] | ||
| Rookgaard | |||
| <span style="color: #008000">52 gp</span | | Rookgaard | ||
| style="text-align: center" | - | | <span style="color: #008000">52 gp</span> | ||
| style="text-align: center" | - | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
[[Obi|Obi]] | [[Obi|Obi]] | ||
| Rookgaard | |||
| <span style="color: #008000">52 gp</span | | Rookgaard | ||
| style="text-align: center" | - | | <span style="color: #008000">52 gp</span> | ||
| style="text-align: center" | - | |||
|} | |} | ||
<br /> ''<span style="color: #222222; font-family: Arial,Helvetica,sans-serif; font-size: 13px">'''Sell to:'''</span>'' | |||
<br/> ''<span style="color: #222222; font-family: Arial,Helvetica,sans-serif; font-size: 13px">'''Sell to:'''</span>'' | |||
{| class="wiki_table" | {| class="wiki_table" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | '''Name''' | ||
| '''City''' | |||
| | | '''Price''' | ||
| style="text-align: center" | '''Notes''' | |||
| style="text-align: center" | | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
[[ | [[Shanar|Shanar]] | ||
| | |||
| <span style="color: #008000">17 gp</span | | Ab'Dendriel | ||
| style="text-align: center" | - | | <span style="color: #008000">17 gp</span> | ||
| style="text-align: center" | - | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
[[ | [[Memech|Memech]] | ||
| | |||
| <span style="color: #008000">17 gp</span | | Ankrahmun | ||
| style="text-align: center" | - | | <span style="color: #008000">17 gp</span> | ||
| style="text-align: center" | - | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
[[ | [[Willard|Willard]] | ||
| Thais | |||
| <span style="color: #008000">17 gp</span | | Edron | ||
| style="text-align: center" | - | | <span style="color: #008000">17 gp</span> | ||
| style="text-align: center" | - | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
[[Sam|Sam]] | |||
| Thais | |||
| <span style="color: #008000">17 gp</span> | |||
| style="text-align: center" | - | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
[[Turvy|Turvy]] | [[Turvy|Turvy]] | ||
| Thais | |||
| <span style="color: #008000">17 gp</span | | Thais | ||
| style="text-align: center" | - | | <span style="color: #008000">17 gp</span> | ||
| style="text-align: center" | - | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
[[H.L.|H.L.]] | [[H.L.|H.L.]] | ||
| Venore | |||
| <span style="color: #008000">17 gp</span | | Venore | ||
| style="text-align: center" | - | | <span style="color: #008000">17 gp</span> | ||
| style="text-align: center" | - | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
[[Cornelia|Cornelia]] | [[Cornelia|Cornelia]] | ||
| Carlin | |||
| <span style="color: #ff0000">12 gp</span | | Carlin | ||
| style="text-align: center" | - | | <span style="color: #ff0000">12 gp</span> | ||
| style="text-align: center" | - | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
[[Azil|Azil]] | [[Azil|Azil]] | ||
| Darashia | |||
| <span style="color: #ff0000">12 gp</span | | Darashia | ||
| style="text-align: center" | - | | <span style="color: #ff0000">12 gp</span> | ||
| style="text-align: center" | - | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
[[Kroox|Kroox]] | [[Kroox|Kroox]] | ||
| Kazordoon | |||
| <span style="color: #ff0000">12 gp</span | | Kazordoon | ||
| style="text-align: center" | - | | <span style="color: #ff0000">12 gp</span> | ||
| style="text-align: center" | - | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
[[ | [[Al_Dee|Al Dee]] | ||
| Rookgaard | |||
| <span style="color: #ff0000">12 gp</span | | Rookgaard | ||
| style="text-align: center" | - | | <span style="color: #ff0000">12 gp</span> | ||
| style="text-align: center" | - | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
[[Dixi|Dixi]] | [[Dixi|Dixi]] | ||
| Rookgaard | |||
| <span style="color: #ff0000">12 gp</span | | Rookgaard | ||
| style="text-align: center" | - | | <span style="color: #ff0000">12 gp</span> | ||
| style="text-align: center" | - | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
[[Lee | [[Lee'Delle|Lee%27Delle]] | ||
| Rookgaard | |||
| <span style="color: #ff0000">12 gp</span | | Rookgaard | ||
| style="text-align: center" | - | | <span style="color: #ff0000">12 gp</span> | ||
| style="text-align: center" | - | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
[[Norma|Norma]] | [[Norma|Norma]] | ||
| Rookgaard | |||
| <span style="color: #ff0000">12 gp</span | | Rookgaard | ||
| style="text-align: center" | - | | <span style="color: #ff0000">12 gp</span> | ||
| style="text-align: center" | - | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
[[Obi|Obi]] | [[Obi|Obi]] | ||
| Rookgaard | |||
| <span style="color: #ff0000">12 gp</span | | Rookgaard | ||
| style="text-align: center" | - | | <span style="color: #ff0000">12 gp</span> | ||
| style="text-align: center" | - | |||
|} | |} | ||
<br /> '''Note:''' People mostly prefer using the [[ | <br/> '''Note:''' People mostly prefer using the [[Studded_Helmet|Studded Helmet]] instead of this one due to its higher weight. Part of the [[Chain_Set|Chain Set]] and the [[Minotaur_Set|Minotaur Set]].<br/> <br/> [[Helmets|Helmets]]</div> |
Revision as of 19:03, 12 April 2018
Helmets | |
Chain Helmet | |
Armor: | 2 |
Weight: | 42.00 oz |
Loot Value: | 15-20 gp (Rook) |
Dropped by: |
Minotaur, Wild Warrior, Minotaur Archer, Minotaur Guard, |
Buy From:
Name | City | Price | Notes |
Ab'Dendriel | 52 gp | - | |
Ankrahmun | 52 gp | - | |
Edron | 52 gp | - | |
Thais | 52 gp | - | |
Thais | 52 gp | - | |
Venore | 52 gp | - | |
Carlin | 52 gp | - | |
Darashia | 52 gp | - | |
Kazordoon | 52 gp | - | |
Rookgaard | 52 gp | - | |
Rookgaard | 52 gp | - | |
Rookgaard | 52 gp | - | |
Rookgaard | 52 gp | - | |
Rookgaard | 52 gp | - |
Sell to:
Name | City | Price | Notes |
Ab'Dendriel | 17 gp | - | |
Ankrahmun | 17 gp | - | |
Edron | 17 gp | - | |
Thais | 17 gp | - | |
Thais | 17 gp | - | |
Venore | 17 gp | - | |
Carlin | 12 gp | - | |
Darashia | 12 gp | - | |
Kazordoon | 12 gp | - | |
Rookgaard | 12 gp | - | |
Rookgaard | 12 gp | - | |
Rookgaard | 12 gp | - | |
Rookgaard | 12 gp | - | |
Rookgaard | 12 gp | - |
Note: People mostly prefer using the Studded Helmet instead of this one due to its higher weight. Part of the Chain Set and the Minotaur Set.
Helmets