Difference between revisions of "Silver Key"
From Medivia Online Wiki
m (Text replacement - "Rookgaard" to "Novus") |
m (Text replacement - "Small Emerald Quest (Novus)" to "Small Emerald Quest") |
||
(5 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
<div class="wiki" id="content_view" style="display: block"> | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | Keys | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | | |||
[[File:Silver Key.gif|Silver_Key.gif]] | |||
< | | <span style="font-size: 24.44444465637207px">Silver Key</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | '''Weight:''' | ||
| 1.0 oz. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Loot Value:''' | |||
| Negotiable <span class="mw-redirect">gp</span>. | |||
| '''Loot Value:''' | |||
| Negotiable <span class="mw-redirect">gp</span>. | |||
|} | |} | ||
{| class=" | | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center" | | | style="text-align: center" | Number | ||
| style="text-align: center" | | | style="text-align: center" | Key | ||
| style="text-align: center" | Location | |||
| style="text-align: center" | | | style="text-align: center" | Notes | ||
| style="text-align: center" | | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center" | | | style="text-align: center" | [[Key_2100|Key 2100]] | ||
| style="text-align: center" | | | style="text-align: center" | | ||
[[ | [[File:Silver Key.gif|Silver_Key.gif]] | ||
| style="text-align: center" | | |||
| style="text-align: center" | <span style=" | | style="text-align: center" | A mistery | ||
| style="text-align: center" | <span style="display: block; text-align: center;">Opens the door to a room where you can find Key 4900.</span> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center" | | | style="text-align: center" | [[Key_3001|Key 3001]] | ||
| style="text-align: center" | | | style="text-align: center" | | ||
[[ | [[File:Silver Key.gif|Silver_Key.gif]] | ||
| style="text-align: center" | <span style=" | |||
| style="text-align: center" | <span style=" | | style="text-align: center" | <span style="display: block; text-align: center;">Draconia</span> | ||
| style="text-align: center" | <span style="display: block; text-align: center;">Black Pyramid.</span> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center" | | | style="text-align: center" | [[Key_3002|Key 3002]] | ||
| style="text-align: center" | | | style="text-align: center" | | ||
[[ | [[File:Silver Key.gif|Silver_Key.gif]] | ||
| style="text-align: center" | <span style=" | |||
| style="text-align: center" | <span style=" | | style="text-align: center" | <span style="display: block; text-align: center;">Draconia</span> | ||
| style="text-align: center" | <span style="display: block; text-align: center;"><span style="line-height: 1.5">Black Pyramid.</span></span> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center" | | | style="text-align: center" | [[Key_3003|Key 3003]] | ||
| style="text-align: center" | | | style="text-align: center" | | ||
[[ | [[File:Silver Key.gif|Silver_Key.gif]] | ||
| style="text-align: center" | <span style=" | |||
| style="text-align: center" | <span style=" | | style="text-align: center" | <span style="display: block; text-align: center;">Draconia</span> | ||
| style="text-align: center" | <span style="display: block; text-align: center;">Black Pyramid.</span> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center" | | | style="text-align: center" | [[Key_3004|Key 3004]] | ||
| style="text-align: center" | | | style="text-align: center" | | ||
[[ | [[File:Silver Key.gif|Silver_Key.gif]] | ||
| style="text-align: center" | <span style=" | |||
| style="text-align: center" | <span style=" | | style="text-align: center" | <span style="display: block; text-align: center;">Draconia</span> | ||
| style="text-align: center" | <span style="display: block; text-align: center;">Black Pyramid.</span> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center" | | | style="text-align: center" | [[Key_3005|Key 3005]] | ||
| style="text-align: center" | | | style="text-align: center" | | ||
[[ | [[File:Silver Key.gif|Silver_Key.gif]] | ||
| style="text-align: center" | <span style=" | |||
| style="text-align: center" | <span style=" | | style="text-align: center" | <span style="display: block; text-align: center;">Draconia</span> | ||
| style="text-align: center" | <span style="display: block; text-align: center;">Black Pyramid.</span> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center" | | | style="text-align: center" | [[Key_3006|Key 3006]] | ||
| style="text-align: center" | | | style="text-align: center" | | ||
[[ | [[File:Silver Key.gif|Silver_Key.gif]] | ||
| style="text-align: center" | <span style=" | |||
| style="text-align: center" | <span style=" | | style="text-align: center" | <span style="display: block; text-align: center;">Draconia</span> | ||
| style="text-align: center" | <span style="display: block; text-align: center;">Black Pyramid.</span> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center" | | | style="text-align: center" | [[Key_3007|Key 3007]] | ||
| style="text-align: center" | | | style="text-align: center" | | ||
[[ | [[File:Silver Key.gif|Silver_Key.gif]] | ||
| style="text-align: center" | <span style=" | |||
| style="text-align: center" | <span style=" | | style="text-align: center" | <span style="display: block; text-align: center;">Draconia</span> | ||
| style="text-align: center" | <span style="display: block; text-align: center;">Black Pyramid.</span> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center" | | | style="text-align: center" | [[Key_3008|Key 3008]] | ||
| style="text-align: center" | | | style="text-align: center" | | ||
[[ | [[File:Silver Key.gif|Silver_Key.gif]] | ||
| style="text-align: center" | | |||
| style="text-align: center" | <span style=" | | style="text-align: center" | <span style="display: block; text-align: center;">Draconia</span> | ||
| style="text-align: center" | <span style="display: block; text-align: center;">Black Pyramid.</span> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center" | | | style="text-align: center" | [[Key_3033|Key 3033]] | ||
| style="text-align: center" | | | style="text-align: center" | | ||
[[ | [[File:Silver Key.gif|Silver_Key.gif]] | ||
| style="text-align: center" | | |||
| style="text-align: center" | <span style=" | | style="text-align: center" | Ab'dendriel | ||
| style="text-align: center" | <span style="display: block; text-align: center;">Used to enter/exit the Ab'Dendriel Shadow Caves.</span> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center" | | | style="text-align: center" | [[Key_3302|Key 3302]] | ||
| style="text-align: center" | | | style="text-align: center" | | ||
[[ | [[File:Silver Key.gif|Silver_Key.gif]] | ||
| style="text-align: center" | | |||
| style="text-align: center" | <span style=" | | style="text-align: center" | Outlaw Camp | ||
| style="text-align: center" | <span style="display: block; text-align: center;">Found in a dead tree, used to open part of the <span style="line-height: 1.5">[[Bright_Sword_Quest|Bright Sword Quest]] area.</span></span> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center" | | | style="text-align: center" | [[Key_3350|Key 3350]] | ||
| style="text-align: center" | | | style="text-align: center" | | ||
[[ | [[File:Silver Key.gif|Silver_Key.gif]] | ||
| style="text-align: center" | | |||
| style="text-align: center" | <span style=" | | style="text-align: center" | Isle of the KIngs | ||
| style="text-align: center" | <span style="display: block; text-align: center;">Key for the Isle of the Kings.</span> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center" | | | style="text-align: center" | [[Key_3600|Key 3600]] | ||
| style="text-align: center" | | | style="text-align: center" | | ||
[[ | [[File:Silver Key.gif|Silver_Key.gif]] | ||
| style="text-align: center" | | |||
| style="text-align: center" | <span style=" | | style="text-align: center" | Thais Ancient Temple | ||
| style="text-align: center" | <span style="display: block; text-align: center;">Opens the door to the <span style="line-height: 1.5">[[Ghoul_Room_Quest|Ghoul Room Quest]]</span></span><br/> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center" | | | style="text-align: center" | [[Key_3610|Key 3610]] | ||
| style="text-align: center" | | | style="text-align: center" | | ||
[[ | [[File:Silver Key.gif|Silver_Key.gif]] | ||
| style="text-align: center" | Mintwallin | |||
| style="text-align: center" | <span style=" | | style="text-align: center" | Mintwallin | ||
| style="text-align: center" | <span style="display: block; text-align: center;">Opens the door to the secret laboratory in Mintwallin.</span> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center" | | | style="text-align: center" | [[Key_3620|Key 3620]] | ||
| style="text-align: center" | | | style="text-align: center" | | ||
[[ | [[File:Silver Key.gif|Silver_Key.gif]] | ||
| style="text-align: center" | Mintwallin | |||
| style="text-align: center" | <span style=" | | style="text-align: center" | Mintwallin | ||
| style="text-align: center" | <span style="display: block; text-align: center;">Provides access to the prison in Mintwallin.</span> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center" | | | style="text-align: center" | [[Key_3650|Key 3650]] | ||
| style="text-align: center" | | | style="text-align: center" | | ||
[[ | [[File:Silver Key.gif|Silver_Key.gif]] | ||
| style="text-align: center" | Mintwallin | |||
| style="text-align: center" | <span style=" | | style="text-align: center" | Mintwallin | ||
| style="text-align: center" | <span style="display: block; text-align: center;">Opens the door to the Mintwallin Storage Room.</span> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center" | | | style="text-align: center" | [[Key_3666|Key 3666]] | ||
| style="text-align: center" | | | style="text-align: center" | | ||
[[ | [[File:Silver Key.gif|Silver_Key.gif]] | ||
| style="text-align: center" | | |||
| style="text-align: center" | <span style=" | | style="text-align: center" | Mintwallin Prison | ||
| style="text-align: center" | <span style="display: block; text-align: center;">Opens the door for the <span style="line-height: 1.5">[[Mad_Mage_Room_Quest|Mad Mage Room Quest]]</span></span><span style="display: block; text-align: center;">.</span> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center" | | | style="text-align: center" | [[Key_3667|Key 3667]] | ||
| style="text-align: center" | | | style="text-align: center" | | ||
[[ | [[File:Silver Key.gif|Silver_Key.gif]] | ||
| style="text-align: center" | | |||
| style="text-align: center" | <span style=" | | style="text-align: center" | Thais Ancient Temple | ||
| style="text-align: center" | <span style="display: block; text-align: center;">Opens the door in the Cyclops room over Minotaur Outcasts' camp where <span style="line-height: 1.5">[[Key_3610|Key 3610]] is.</span></span> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center" | | | style="text-align: center" | [[Key_4001|Key 4001]] | ||
| style="text-align: center" | | | style="text-align: center" | | ||
[[ | [[File:Silver Key.gif|Silver_Key.gif]] | ||
| style="text-align: center" | Desert Dungeon | |||
| style="text-align: center" | <span style=" | | style="text-align: center" | Desert Dungeon | ||
| style="text-align: center" | <span style="display: block; text-align: center;">Fire Devil Pit key</span> | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[Key_4009|Key 4009]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | | |||
[[File:Silver Key.gif|Silver_Key.gif]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | Desert Dungeon | |||
| style="text-align: center" | <span style="display: block; text-align: center;">Opens the Desert Dungeon Library.</span> | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[Key_4023|Key 4023]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | | |||
[[File:Silver Key.gif|Silver_Key.gif]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | Desert Dungeon | |||
| style="text-align: center" | <span style="line-height: 1.5">Desert Dungeon Teleport Room key.</span> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center" | | | style="text-align: center" | [[Key_4022|Key 4022]] | ||
| style="text-align: center" | | | style="text-align: center" | | ||
[[ | [[File:Silver Key.gif|Silver_Key.gif]] | ||
| style="text-align: center" | Desert | |||
| style="text-align: center" | <span style="line-height: 1.5"> | | style="text-align: center" | Jakundaf Desert | ||
| style="text-align: center" | <span style="display: block; text-align: center;">Allows access to the room holding <span style="line-height: 1.5">[[Key_4009|Key 4009]]</span></span><span style="display: block; text-align: center;">.</span> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center" | | | style="text-align: center" | [[Key_4037|Key 4037]] | ||
| style="text-align: center" | | | style="text-align: center" | | ||
[[ | [[File:Silver Key.gif|Silver_Key.gif]] | ||
| style="text-align: center" | | |||
| style="text-align: center" | <span style=" | | style="text-align: center" | Desert Dungeon | ||
| style="text-align: center" | <span style="display: block; text-align: center;">Hall of Lost Doors.</span> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center" | | | style="text-align: center" | [[Key_4055|Key 4055]] | ||
| style="text-align: center" | | | style="text-align: center" | | ||
[[ | [[File:Silver Key.gif|Silver_Key.gif]] | ||
| style="text-align: center" | Desert | |||
| style="text-align: center" | <span style=" | | style="text-align: center" | Jakundaf Desert | ||
| style="text-align: center" | <span style="display: block; text-align: center;">Access to the <span style="line-height: 1.5">[[Panpipe_Quest|Panpipe Quest]]</span></span> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center" | | | style="text-align: center" | [[Key_4603|Key 4603]] | ||
| style="text-align: center" | | | style="text-align: center" | | ||
[[ | [[File:Silver Key.gif|Silver_Key.gif]] | ||
| style="text-align: center" | | |||
| style="text-align: center" | | | style="text-align: center" | Novus | ||
| style="text-align: center" | <span style="line-height: 1.5;">[[Katana_Quest|Katana Quest]] Room in Novus.</span> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center" | | | style="text-align: center" | [[Key_4611|Key 4611]] | ||
| style="text-align: center" | | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:Silver Key.gif|Silver_Key.gif]] | ||
[[ | | style="text-align: center" | Novus | ||
| style="text-align: center" | Novus | | style="text-align: center" | Obtained in Dead Elf Quest, Required for access to Elf Island & [[Small Emerald Quest|Small Emerald Quest]] | ||
| style="text-align: center" | | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center" | | | style="text-align: center" | [[Key_4900|Key 4900]] | ||
| style="text-align: center" | | | style="text-align: center" | | ||
[[ | [[File:Silver Key.gif|Silver_Key.gif]] | ||
| style="text-align: center" | A mistery | |||
| style="text-align: center" | <span style=" | | style="text-align: center" | A mistery | ||
| style="text-align: center" | <span style="display: block; text-align: center;">Nobody knows which door get's unlocked by this key.</span> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center" | | | style="text-align: center" | [[Key_5000|Key 5000]] | ||
| style="text-align: center" | | | style="text-align: center" | | ||
[[ | [[File:Silver Key.gif|Silver_Key.gif]] | ||
| style="text-align: center" | Green Claw Swamp | |||
| style="text-align: center" | <span style=" | | style="text-align: center" | Green Claw Swamp | ||
| style="text-align: center" | <span style="display: block; text-align: center;">Wyda's house.</span> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center" | | | style="text-align: center" | [[Key_5010|Key 5010]] | ||
| style="text-align: center" | | | style="text-align: center" | | ||
[[ | [[File:Silver Key.gif|Silver_Key.gif]] | ||
| style="text-align: center" | Green Claw Swamp | |||
| style="text-align: center" | <span style=" | | style="text-align: center" | Green Claw Swamp | ||
| style="text-align: center" | <span style="line-height: 1.5;">Opens door to the Black Knight's Villa.</span> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center" | | | style="text-align: center" | | ||
[[ | [[Key_8001|Key 8001]] | ||
| | |||
[[ | | | ||
| style="text-align: center" | Novus | [[File:Silver Key.gif|Silver_Key.gif]] | ||
| style="text-align: center" | Minotaur Mage's room. | |||
| style="text-align: center" | Novus | |||
| style="text-align: center" | Minotaur Mage's room. | |||
|} | |} | ||
<br /> ''' | <br/> '''Note:'''<span style="line-height: 1.5">Silver Keys are the most keys that exist in tibia.</span><br/> <br/> [[Keys|Keys]]</div> |
Latest revision as of 01:16, 8 July 2022
Keys | |
Silver Key | |
Weight: | 1.0 oz. |
Loot Value: | Negotiable gp. |
Number | Key | Location | Notes |
Key 2100 | A mistery | Opens the door to a room where you can find Key 4900. | |
Key 3001 | Draconia | Black Pyramid. | |
Key 3002 | Draconia | Black Pyramid. | |
Key 3003 | Draconia | Black Pyramid. | |
Key 3004 | Draconia | Black Pyramid. | |
Key 3005 | Draconia | Black Pyramid. | |
Key 3006 | Draconia | Black Pyramid. | |
Key 3007 | Draconia | Black Pyramid. | |
Key 3008 | Draconia | Black Pyramid. | |
Key 3033 | Ab'dendriel | Used to enter/exit the Ab'Dendriel Shadow Caves. | |
Key 3302 | Outlaw Camp | Found in a dead tree, used to open part of the Bright Sword Quest area. | |
Key 3350 | Isle of the KIngs | Key for the Isle of the Kings. | |
Key 3600 | Thais Ancient Temple | Opens the door to the Ghoul Room Quest | |
Key 3610 | Mintwallin | Opens the door to the secret laboratory in Mintwallin. | |
Key 3620 | Mintwallin | Provides access to the prison in Mintwallin. | |
Key 3650 | Mintwallin | Opens the door to the Mintwallin Storage Room. | |
Key 3666 | Mintwallin Prison | Opens the door for the Mad Mage Room Quest. | |
Key 3667 | Thais Ancient Temple | Opens the door in the Cyclops room over Minotaur Outcasts' camp where Key 3610 is. | |
Key 4001 | Desert Dungeon | Fire Devil Pit key | |
Key 4009 | Desert Dungeon | Opens the Desert Dungeon Library. | |
Key 4023 | Desert Dungeon | Desert Dungeon Teleport Room key. | |
Key 4022 | Jakundaf Desert | Allows access to the room holding Key 4009. | |
Key 4037 | Desert Dungeon | Hall of Lost Doors. | |
Key 4055 | Jakundaf Desert | Access to the Panpipe Quest | |
Key 4603 | Novus | Katana Quest Room in Novus. | |
Key 4611 | Novus | Obtained in Dead Elf Quest, Required for access to Elf Island & Small Emerald Quest | |
Key 4900 | A mistery | Nobody knows which door get's unlocked by this key. | |
Key 5000 | Green Claw Swamp | Wyda's house. | |
Key 5010 | Green Claw Swamp | Opens door to the Black Knight's Villa. | |
Novus | Minotaur Mage's room. |
Note:Silver Keys are the most keys that exist in tibia.
Keys