Difference between revisions of "Arak"
From Medivia Online Wiki
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
A city located in the south-east part of the mainland continent. <br> | A city located in the south-east part of the mainland continent. <br> | ||
'''Note:''' <u>Ask Arak Guards ( | '''Note:''' <u>Ask Arak Guards ([[File:Markflag.png]]) around the city for '''directions''' to shops and important locations!</u><br><br> | ||
[[File:ArakNPClocations.png]] | [[File:ArakNPClocations.png]] [[File:MarkGuide.png]] | ||
<br><br> | <br><br> | ||
{| | {| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| valign="top" width="50%" | | | valign="top" width="50%" | | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! '''Icon:''' | ! '''Icon:''' | ||
Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
! '''Name:''' | ! '''Name:''' | ||
! '''Role:''' | ! '''Role:''' | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;width:1%" | '''[[File:Markflag.png]]''' | |||
| Around the city | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Arak guard.png|link=Arak Guard]] | |||
| [[Arak Guard]]s | |||
| Guard of Arak | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;width:1%" | '''[[File:Markgold.png]]''' | |||
| Bank | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Lyuba.png|link=Lyuba]] | |||
| [[Lyuba]] | |||
| Banker | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;width:1%" | '''[[File:Markarrows.png]]''' | |||
| Boat | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Captain fearless.png|link=Captain Fearless]] | |||
| [[Captain Fearless]] | |||
| Ship's Captain | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;width:1%" | '''[[File:Markskull.png]]''' | |||
| Hunters' Guild Post | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Baob.png|link=Baob]] | |||
| [[Baob]] | |||
| Task NPC; Hunters' Guild Representative | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;width:1%" | '''[[File:Markmf.png]]''' | |||
| Magic (Runes and Potions) Shop | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Alexei.png|link=Alexei]] | |||
| [[Alexei]] | |||
| Rune/Potion Salesman | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;width:1%" | '''[[File:Marksword.png]]''' | |||
| Blacksmith's Shop | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Bronislav.png|link=Bronislav]] | |||
| [[Bronislav]] | |||
| Armor and Weapon Salesman | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;width:1%" | '''[[File:Markbag.png]]''' | |||
| General Goods Shop | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Sonya.png|link=Sonya]] | |||
| [[Sonya]] | |||
| General Goods Saleswoman | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;width:1%" | '''[[File:Markbow.png]]''' | |||
| Ammunition Shop | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Nadya.png|link=Nadya]] | |||
| [[Nadja]] | |||
| Ammunition Saleswoman | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;width:1%" | '''[[File:Markdiamond.png]]''' | |||
| Jewellery | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Annushka.png|link=Annushka]] | |||
| [[Annushka]] | |||
| Gem Saleswoman | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;width:1%" | '''[[File:Markcross.png]]''' | |||
| Temple | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Andrei.png|link=Andrei]] | |||
| [[Andrei]] | |||
| Priest | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center;width:1%" | '''[[File:mark1.png]]''' | | style="text-align: center;width:1%" | '''[[File:mark1.png]]''' | ||
Line 79: | Line 139: | ||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Orsond.png|link=Orsond]] | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:Orsond.png|link=Orsond]] | ||
| [[Orsond]] | | [[Orsond]] | ||
| Lightbringer Knight | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Reg.png|link=Reg]] | |||
| [[Reg]] | |||
| Lightbringer Knight | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Durwald.png|link=Durwald]] | |||
| [[Durwald]] | |||
| Lightbringer Knight | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Branford.png|link=Branford]] | |||
| [[Branford]] | |||
| Lightbringer Knight | | Lightbringer Knight | ||
|- | |- |
Revision as of 01:27, 1 December 2020
A city located in the south-east part of the mainland continent.
Note: Ask Arak Guards () around the city for directions to shops and important locations!
|