Difference between revisions of "Albert"
From Medivia Online Wiki
IlikeTurtles (talk | contribs) |
(Added items he can craft) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Npc| | {{Npc| | ||
name=Albert| | name=Albert| | ||
image=[[File: | image=[[File:Albert.png]]| | ||
location=[[Eschen]], South Gate| | location=[[Eschen]], South Gate| | ||
job=Tanner| | job=Tanner| | ||
note=He's also a hunter.| | note=He's also a hunter.| | ||
}} | }} | ||
<br/> | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! colspan="3" | '''<u>Sells</u>:''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | ! style="text-align: center" | Picture | ||
| | ! style="text-align: center" | Name | ||
! style="text-align: center" | Price | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Leather | | style="text-align: center" |[[File:Leather helmet.png|50px]] | ||
| | | style="text-align: center" |[[Leather Helmet]] | ||
| style="text-align: center" | 12gp | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Leather | | style="text-align: center" |[[File:Leather armor.png|50px]] | ||
| | | style="text-align: center" |[[Leather Armor]] | ||
| style="text-align: center" | 35gp | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Leather Boots]] | | style="text-align: center" |[[File:Leather legs.png|50px]] | ||
| 5gp | | style="text-align: center" |[[Leather Legs]] | ||
| style="text-align: center" | 10gp | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" |[[File:Leather boots.png|50px]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" |[[Leather Boots]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 5gp | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" |[[File:Hunters Knife.png|50px]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" |[[Hunter's Knife]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 5,000gp | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" |[[File:Skinpeeler.png|50px]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" |[[Skinpeeler]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" |x100 [[Minotaur Horn|Minotaur Horns]]<br/>[[File:Minotaur Horn.png|50px]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" |[[File:Skinning Knife.png|50px]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" |[[Skinning Knife]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" |x100 [[Diabolic Claw|Diabolic Claws]]<br/>[[File:Diabolic Claw.png|50px]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" |[[File:Hunting Bolts.gif]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" |x150 [[Hunting Bolt|Hunting Bolts]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" |x10 [[Blue Hair|Blue Hairs]]<br/>[[File:Blue_Troll_Hair.png|50px]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" |[[File:Hunting Bolts.gif]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" |x100 [[Hunting Bolt|Hunting Bolts]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" |x10 [[Brown Hair|Brown Hairs]]<br/>[[File:Brown_Troll_Hair.png|50px]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" |[[File:Blue Amphora.gif]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" |[[Blue Amphora]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" |x100 [[Green Hair|Green Hairs]]<br/>[[File:Green_Troll_Hair.png|50px]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" |[[File:Tibianic_Tapestry.gif]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" |[[Tibianic Tapestry|Tapestry]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" |x200 [[Beater|Beaters]]<br/>[[File:Blue beater.png|50px]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" |[[File:Piggy Bank.gif]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" |x3 [[Piggy Bank|Piggy Banks]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" |x100 [[Pig Tail|Pig Tails]]<br/>[[File:Pig Tail.png|50px]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" |[[File:Deer trophy.png|50px]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" |[[Deer Trophy]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" |x100 [[Antlers]]<br/>[[File:Antlers.png|50px]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" |[[File:Giant_spider_trophy.gif]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" |[[Giant Spider Trophy]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" |x100 [[Giant Spider Head|Giant Spider Heads]]<br/>[[File:Giant spider head.png|50px]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" |[[File:Nether spider trophy.gif]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" |[[Nether Spider Trophy]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" |x100 [[Nether Spider Head|Nether Spider Heads]]<br/>[[File:Nether Spider Head.png|50px]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" |[[File:Phoenix tapestry.gif]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" |x4 [[Phoenix Tapestry|Phoenixs Tapestries]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" |x200 [[Polar Bear Paw|Polar Bear Paws]]<br/>[[File:Polar Bear Paw.png|50px]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" |[[File:Venomshot bolt.png|50px]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" |x1 [[Venomshot Bolt]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" |x5 [[Scorpion Tail|Scorpion Tails]]<br/>[[File:Scorpion Tail.png|50px]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" |[[File:Headhunter spear.png|50px]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" |x10 [[Headhunter Spear|Headhunter Spears]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" |x10 [[War Wolf Paw|War Wolf Paws]]<br/>[[File:War Wolf Paw.png|50px]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" |[[File:Golden fruits.png|50px]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" |[[Golden Fruits]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" |x300 [[Winter Wolf Paw|Winter Wolf Paws]]<br/>[[File:Winter Wolf Paw.png|50px]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" |[[File:War_wolf_trophy_2.png|100px]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" |[[Wolf Trophy]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" |x100 [[Wolf Paw|Wolf Paws]]<br/>[[File:Wolf Paw.png|50px]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" |[[File:Brown_Leather_Tapestry.gif]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" |[[Brown Leather Tapestry]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" |x100 [[Brown Leather]]<br/>[[File:Brown leather.png|50px]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" |[[File:Hunting Bolts.gif]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" |[[Hunting Bolt]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" |x10 [[Leather Beater|Leather Beaters]]<br/>[[File:Leather beater.png|50px]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" |[[File:Model Ship New.png|50px]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" |[[Model Ship]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" |x30 [[Rabbit Ear|Rabbit Ears]]<br/>[[File:Rabbit Ears.png|50px]] | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" |[[File:Red Leather Tapestry.gif|50px]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" |[[Red Leather Tapestry]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" |x100 [[Red Leather]]<br/>[[File:Red leather.png|50px]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
<br/> | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! colspan="3" | '''<u>Buys</u>:''' | ||
! Price | |- | ||
! style="text-align: center" | Picture | |||
! style="text-align: center" | Name | |||
! style="text-align: center" | Price | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Leather Helmet]] | | style="text-align: center" |[[File:Leather helmet.png|50px]] | ||
| 4gp | | style="text-align: center" |[[Leather Helmet]] | ||
| style="text-align: center" | 4gp | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Leather Armor]] | | style="text-align: center" |[[File:Leather armor.png|50px]] | ||
| 12gp | | style="text-align: center" |[[Leather Armor]] | ||
| style="text-align: center" | 12gp | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Leather Legs]] | | style="text-align: center" |[[File:Leather legs.png|50px]] | ||
| 6gp | | style="text-align: center" |[[Leather Legs]] | ||
| style="text-align: center" | 6gp | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Leather Boots]] | | style="text-align: center" |[[File:Leather boots.png|50px]] | ||
| 2gp | | style="text-align: center" |[[Leather Boots]] | ||
| style="text-align: center" | 2gp | |||
|} | |} | ||
<br/> <br/> [[Eschen NPCs]]</div> | <br/> <br/> [[Eschen NPCs]]</div> |
Revision as of 01:07, 31 July 2020
Albert | |
---|---|
Location: | Eschen, South Gate |
Occupation: | Tanner |
Notes: | He's also a hunter. |
Sells: | ||
---|---|---|
Picture | Name | Price |
Leather Helmet | 12gp | |
Leather Armor | 35gp | |
Leather Legs | 10gp | |
Leather Boots | 5gp | |
Hunter's Knife | 5,000gp | |
Skinpeeler | x100 Minotaur Horns | |
Skinning Knife | x100 Diabolic Claws | |
x150 Hunting Bolts | x10 Blue Hairs | |
x100 Hunting Bolts | x10 Brown Hairs | |
Blue Amphora | x100 Green Hairs | |
Tapestry | x200 Beaters | |
x3 Piggy Banks | x100 Pig Tails | |
Deer Trophy | x100 Antlers | |
Giant Spider Trophy | x100 Giant Spider Heads | |
Nether Spider Trophy | x100 Nether Spider Heads | |
x4 Phoenixs Tapestries | x200 Polar Bear Paws File:Polar Bear Paw.png | |
x1 Venomshot Bolt | x5 Scorpion Tails | |
x10 Headhunter Spears | x10 War Wolf Paws | |
Golden Fruits | x300 Winter Wolf Paws | |
Wolf Trophy | x100 Wolf Paws | |
Brown Leather Tapestry | x100 Brown Leather | |
Hunting Bolt | x10 Leather Beaters | |
Model Ship | x30 Rabbit Ears | |
Red Leather Tapestry | x100 Red Leather |
Buys: | ||
---|---|---|
Picture | Name | Price |
Leather Helmet | 4gp | |
Leather Armor | 12gp | |
Leather Legs | 6gp | |
Leather Boots | 2gp |