Difference between revisions of "Albert"
From Medivia Online Wiki
m (Text replacement - "Tibia" to "Medivia") |
|||
(4 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
image=[[File:Albert.png]]| | image=[[File:Albert.png]]| | ||
location=[[Eschen]], [[File:Map.png|Map.png|link=https://mediviastats.info/mapper.php?y=3234&x=944&z=7&zoom=1]]| | location=[[Eschen]], [[File:Map.png|Map.png|link=https://mediviastats.info/mapper.php?y=3234&x=944&z=7&zoom=1]]| | ||
job=Tanner| | job=Tanner and Hunter| | ||
note= | note=One of the main collection task NPC's.<br>Hands out secondary quest [[Displeased Tanner]].| | ||
}} | }} | ||
< | <div style="text-align:center"><big>Sells:</big></div> | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="text-align: center" | Image: | ! style="text-align: center" | Image: | ||
Line 15: | Line 13: | ||
! style="text-align: center" | Price: | ! style="text-align: center" | Price: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center" |[[File:Hunters Knife.png]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" |[[File:Hunters Knife.png | |||
| style="text-align: center" |[[Hunter's Knife]] | | style="text-align: center" |[[Hunter's Knife]] | ||
| style="text-align: center" | 5, | | style="text-align: center" | 5,000 gp | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center" |[[File:Skinpeeler.png | | style="text-align: center" |[[File:Skinpeeler.png]] | ||
| style="text-align: center" |[[Skinpeeler]] | | style="text-align: center" |[[Skinpeeler]] | ||
| style="text-align: center" | | | style="text-align: center" |100[[File:Minotaur Horns.png]][[Minotaur Horn]]s | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center" |[[File:Skinning Knife.png | | style="text-align: center" |[[File:Skinning Knife.png]] | ||
| style="text-align: center" |[[Skinning Knife]] | | style="text-align: center" |[[Skinning Knife]] | ||
| style="text-align: center" | | | style="text-align: center" |100[[File:Diabolic Claw.png]][[Diabolic Claw]]s | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center" |[[File:Hunting Bolts.gif]] | | style="text-align: center" |[[File:Hunting Bolts.gif]] | ||
| style="text-align: center" | | | style="text-align: center" |150 [[Hunting Bolt]]s | ||
| style="text-align: center" | | | style="text-align: center" |10[[File:Blue_Troll_Hair.png]][[Blue Hair]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center" |[[File:Hunting Bolts.gif]] | | style="text-align: center" |[[File:Hunting Bolts.gif]] | ||
| style="text-align: center" | | | style="text-align: center" |100 [[Hunting Bolt|Hunting Bolts]] | ||
| style="text-align: center" | | | style="text-align: center" |10[[File:Brown_Troll_Hair.png]][[Brown Hair]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center" |[[File:Blue Amphora.gif]] | | style="text-align: center" |[[File:Blue Amphora.gif]] | ||
| style="text-align: center" |[[Blue Amphora]] | | style="text-align: center" |[[Blue Amphora]] | ||
| style="text-align: center" | | | style="text-align: center" |100[[File:Green_Troll_Hair.png]][[Green Hair]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center" |[[File:Medivianic_Tapestry.gif]] | | style="text-align: center" |[[File:Medivianic_Tapestry.gif]] | ||
| style="text-align: center" |[[Medivianic Tapestry|Tapestry]] | | style="text-align: center" |[[Medivianic Tapestry|Tapestry]] | ||
| style="text-align: center" | | | style="text-align: center" |200[[File:Blue beater.png]][[Beater]]s | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center" |[[File:Piggy Bank.gif]] | | style="text-align: center" |[[File:Piggy Bank.gif]] | ||
| style="text-align: center" | | | style="text-align: center" |3 [[Piggy Bank]]s | ||
| style="text-align: center" | | | style="text-align: center" |100[[File:Pig Tail.png]][[Pig Tail]]s | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center" |[[File:Deer trophy.png | | style="text-align: center" |[[File:Deer trophy.png]] | ||
| style="text-align: center" |[[Deer Trophy]] | | style="text-align: center" |[[Deer Trophy]] | ||
| style="text-align: center" | | | style="text-align: center" |100[[File:Antlers.png]][[Antlers]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center" |[[File:Giant_spider_trophy.gif]] | | style="text-align: center" |[[File:Giant_spider_trophy.gif]] | ||
| style="text-align: center" |[[Giant Spider Trophy]] | | style="text-align: center" |[[Giant Spider Trophy]] | ||
| style="text-align: center" | | | style="text-align: center" |100 [[File:Giant spider head.png]] [[Giant Spider Head]]s | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center" |[[File:Nether spider trophy.gif]] | | style="text-align: center" |[[File:Nether spider trophy.gif]] | ||
| style="text-align: center" |[[Nether Spider Trophy]] | | style="text-align: center" |[[Nether Spider Trophy]] | ||
| style="text-align: center" | | | style="text-align: center" |100[[File:Nether Spider Head.png]][[Nether Spider Head]]s | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center" |[[File:Phoenix tapestry.gif]] | | style="text-align: center" |[[File:Phoenix tapestry.gif]] | ||
| style="text-align: center" | | | style="text-align: center" |4 [[Phoenix Tapestry|Phoenix Tapestries]] | ||
| style="text-align: center" | | | style="text-align: center" |200[[File:Polar Bear Claw.png]][[Polar Bear Claw]]s | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center" |[[File:Venomshot bolt.png | | style="text-align: center" |[[File:Venomshot bolt.png]] | ||
| style="text-align: center" | | | style="text-align: center" |5 [[Venomshot Bolt]]s | ||
| style="text-align: center" | | | style="text-align: center" |5[[File:Scorpion Tail.png]][[Scorpion Tail]]s | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center" |[[File:Headhunter spear.png | | style="text-align: center" |[[File:Headhunter spear.png]] | ||
| style="text-align: center" | | | style="text-align: center" |10 [[Headhunter Spear]]s | ||
| style="text-align: center" | | | style="text-align: center" |10[[File:War Wolf Paw.png]][[War Wolf Paw]]s | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center" |[[File:Golden fruits.png | | style="text-align: center" |[[File:Golden fruits.png]] | ||
| style="text-align: center" |[[Golden Fruits]] | | style="text-align: center" |[[Golden Fruits]] | ||
| style="text-align: center" | | | style="text-align: center" |300[[File:Winter Wolf Paw.png]][[Winter Wolf Paw]]s | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center" |[[File:War_wolf_trophy_2.png | | style="text-align: center" |[[File:War_wolf_trophy_2.png]] | ||
| style="text-align: center" |[[Wolf Trophy]] | | style="text-align: center" |[[Wolf Trophy]] | ||
| style="text-align: center" | | | style="text-align: center" |100[[File:Wolf Paw.png]][[Wolf Paw]]s | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center" |[[File:Brown_Leather_Tapestry.gif]] | | style="text-align: center" |[[File:Brown_Leather_Tapestry.gif]] | ||
| style="text-align: center" |[[Brown Leather Tapestry]] | | style="text-align: center" |[[Brown Leather Tapestry]] | ||
| style="text-align: center" | | | style="text-align: center" |100[[File:Brown leather.png]][[Brown Leather]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center" |[[File:Hunting Bolts.gif]] | | style="text-align: center" |[[File:Hunting Bolts.gif]] | ||
| style="text-align: center" |[[Hunting Bolt]] | | style="text-align: center" |? [[Hunting Bolt]]s | ||
| style="text-align: center" | | | style="text-align: center" |10[[File:Leather beater.png]][[Leather Beater]]s | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center" |[[File:Model Ship New.png | | style="text-align: center" |[[File:Model Ship New.png]] | ||
| style="text-align: center" |[[Model Ship]] | | style="text-align: center" |[[Model Ship]] | ||
| style="text-align: center" | | | style="text-align: center" |30[[File:Rabbit Ears.png]][[Rabbit Ear]]s | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center" |[[File:Red Leather Tapestry.gif | | style="text-align: center" |[[File:Red Leather Tapestry.gif]] | ||
| style="text-align: center" |[[Red Leather Tapestry]] | | style="text-align: center" |[[Red Leather Tapestry]] | ||
| style="text-align: center" | | | style="text-align: center" |100[[File:Red leather.png]][[Red Leather]] | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" |[[File:Leather helmet.png]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" |[[Leather Helmet]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 12 gp | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" |[[File:Leather armor.png]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" |[[Leather Armor]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 35 gp | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" |[[File:Leather legs.png]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" |[[Leather Legs]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 10 gp | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" |[[File:Leather boots.png]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" |[[Leather Boots]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 5 gp | |||
|} | |} | ||
< | <div style="text-align:center"><big>Buys:</big></div> | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="text-align: center" | Image: | ! style="text-align: center" | Image: | ||
Line 120: | Line 117: | ||
! style="text-align: center" | Price: | ! style="text-align: center" | Price: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center" |[[File:Leather helmet.png | | style="text-align: center" |[[File:Leather helmet.png]] | ||
| style="text-align: center" |[[Leather Helmet]] | | style="text-align: center" |[[Leather Helmet]] | ||
| style="text-align: center" | | | style="text-align: center" | 4 gp | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center" |[[File:Leather armor.png | | style="text-align: center" |[[File:Leather armor.png]] | ||
| style="text-align: center" |[[Leather Armor]] | | style="text-align: center" |[[Leather Armor]] | ||
| style="text-align: center" | | | style="text-align: center" | 12 gp | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center" |[[File:Leather legs.png | | style="text-align: center" |[[File:Leather legs.png]] | ||
| style="text-align: center" |[[Leather Legs]] | | style="text-align: center" |[[Leather Legs]] | ||
| style="text-align: center" | | | style="text-align: center" | 6 gp | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center" |[[File:Leather boots.png | | style="text-align: center" |[[File:Leather boots.png]] | ||
| style="text-align: center" |[[Leather Boots]] | | style="text-align: center" |[[Leather Boots]] | ||
| style="text-align: center" | | | style="text-align: center" | 2 gp | ||
|} | |} | ||
<br | <br>[[Eschen]] |
Latest revision as of 04:21, 9 December 2022
Albert | |
---|---|
Location: | Eschen, |
Occupation: | Tanner and Hunter |
Notes: | One of the main collection task NPC's. Hands out secondary quest Displeased Tanner. |
Sells:
Image: | Name: | Price: |
---|---|---|
Hunter's Knife | 5,000 gp | |
Skinpeeler | 100Minotaur Horns | |
Skinning Knife | 100Diabolic Claws | |
150 Hunting Bolts | 10Blue Hair | |
100 Hunting Bolts | 10Brown Hair | |
Blue Amphora | 100Green Hair | |
Tapestry | 200Beaters | |
3 Piggy Banks | 100Pig Tails | |
Deer Trophy | 100Antlers | |
Giant Spider Trophy | 100 Giant Spider Heads | |
Nether Spider Trophy | 100Nether Spider Heads | |
4 Phoenix Tapestries | 200Polar Bear Claws | |
5 Venomshot Bolts | 5Scorpion Tails | |
10 Headhunter Spears | 10War Wolf Paws | |
Golden Fruits | 300Winter Wolf Paws | |
Wolf Trophy | 100Wolf Paws | |
Brown Leather Tapestry | 100Brown Leather | |
? Hunting Bolts | 10Leather Beaters | |
Model Ship | 30Rabbit Ears | |
Red Leather Tapestry | 100Red Leather | |
Leather Helmet | 12 gp | |
Leather Armor | 35 gp | |
Leather Legs | 10 gp | |
Leather Boots | 5 gp |
Buys:
Image: | Name: | Price: |
---|---|---|
Leather Helmet | 4 gp | |
Leather Armor | 12 gp | |
Leather Legs | 6 gp | |
Leather Boots | 2 gp |