Difference between revisions of "Axes"
From Medivia Online Wiki
(→One-handed axe weapons:: added crescent axe) |
|||
Line 121: | Line 121: | ||
| style="text-align: center" | ✅ | | style="text-align: center" | ✅ | ||
| style="text-align: center" | <b>[[Attributes#Flawless|Flawless]]</b> <small>(+1-2 Atk)</small>, <b>[[Attributes#Lean|Lean]]</b> <small>(-30 oz)</small>, <b>[[Attributes#Berserk|Berserk]]</b> <small>(2% chance to gain +18%~ [[Properties#Speed|movement speed]] and +10% weapon skill for 12 sec)</small>, <br><b>[[Attributes#Critical_Hit|Critical Hit]]</b> <small>(1% chance to deal an extra 50% dmg, minimally 75% of your max hit)</small> | | style="text-align: center" | <b>[[Attributes#Flawless|Flawless]]</b> <small>(+1-2 Atk)</small>, <b>[[Attributes#Lean|Lean]]</b> <small>(-30 oz)</small>, <b>[[Attributes#Berserk|Berserk]]</b> <small>(2% chance to gain +18%~ [[Properties#Speed|movement speed]] and +10% weapon skill for 12 sec)</small>, <br><b>[[Attributes#Critical_Hit|Critical Hit]]</b> <small>(1% chance to deal an extra 50% dmg, minimally 75% of your max hit)</small> | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Crescent Axe.png]] | |||
| [[Crescent Axe]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 45 | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 25 | |||
| style="text-align: center" | ??? | |||
| style="text-align: center" | ✔️ | |||
| style="text-align: center" | ??? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:6804.png]] | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:6804.png]] |
Revision as of 19:42, 2 January 2021
Preferred by many knights. They have higher attack values than Swords or Clubs, as well as the best offensive Attributes.
Note: One-handed weapons attack at 2 second intervals, while two-handed weapons attack at 3 second intervals, this slower attack speed is made up by much higher attack modifiers.
For more details and the damage formula, take a look at Melee Skills.
One-handed axe weapons:
Image: | Name: | Attack: | Defence: | Weight (oz.): | Enchantable: | Attributes: |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sickle | 5 | 4 | 10.5 | ❌ | - | |
Hand Axe | 10 | 5 | 18.0 | ❌ | - | |
Axe | 12 | 6 | 40.0 | ❌ | - | |
Golden Sickle | 13 | 6 | 19.5 | ❌ | - | |
Hatchet | 15 | 8 | 35.0 | ❌ | - | |
Orcish Axe | 23 | 12 | 45.0 | ❌ | - | |
Steel Axe | 25 | 18 | 46.0 | ❌ | - | |
Barbarian Axe | 28 | 18 | 51.0 | ❌ | - | |
Curved Axe | 29 | 20 | 68.0 | ❌ | - | |
Dwarven Axe | 31 | 19 | 82.0 | ❌ | - | |
Knight Axe | 33 | 21 | 59.0 | ✅ | Flawless (+1 Atk), Lean (-10 oz), Critical Hit (1% chance to deal an extra 50% dmg, minimally 75% of your max hit), Berserk (2% chance to gain +18%~ movement speed and +10% weapon skill for 12 seconds) | |
Fire Axe | 38 | 16 | 40.0 | ✅ | Flawless (+1 Atk), Berserk (2% chance to gain +18%~ movement speed and +10% weapon skill for 12 sec), Critical Hit (1% chance to deal an additional 50% damage, minimally 75% of your max hit), Flame Strike (?% chance to deal 10?-50? fire damage on blood hit?) | |
Heavy Halberd | 43 | 20 | 120.0 | ✅ | Flawless (+1-2 Atk), Lean (-30 oz), Berserk (2% chance to gain +18%~ movement speed and +10% weapon skill for 12 sec), Critical Hit (1% chance to deal an extra 50% dmg, minimally 75% of your max hit) | |
Crescent Axe | 45 | 25 | ??? | ✔️ | ??? | |
Hellforged Axe | 45 | 30 | 80.0 | ✅ | Critical Hit (2% chance to deal an extra 50% dmg, minimally 75% of your max hit), Cursed (?% chance to deal ?-? death damage on a blood hit), ??? | |
Vanquisher | 46 | 27 | 108.0 | ✅ | Vast Grip (+2 Melee Skill), Lean (-30 oz), Critical Hit (2% chance to deal an additional 50% dmg, minimally 75% of your max hit), Berserk (3% chance to trigger a 10% skill increase and a speed boost for 12 seconds) | |
Axe of the Primordial Fire | 50 | 24 | 128.0 | ✅ | Flawless (+1 Atk), Vast Grip (+3 Melee Skills), Critical Hit (5% chance to deal an extra 50% dmg, minimally 75% of your max hit), Berserk (5% chance to gain +18%~ movement speed and +10% weapon skill for 12 sec), Resistance (Fire, 3%) | |
Stonecutter Axe | 50 | 30 | 99.0 | ✅ | Vast Grip (+2 Melee Skill), Flawless (+1 Atk), Berserk (3% chance to gain +18%~ movement speed and +10% weapon skill for 12 sec), Gouge (10% chance to inflict a bleeding condition, starting from 25), Critical Hit (3% chance to deal an extra 50% dmg, minimally 75% of your max hit) | |
Meteorite Axe | 51 | 26 | 84.0 | ✅ | Vast Grip (+3 Melee Skill), Flawless (+1 Atk), Berserk (5% chance to gain +18%~ movement speed and +10% weapon skill for 12 sec), Critical Hit (5% chance to deal an additional 50% dmg, minimally 75% of your max hit) |
Image: | Name: | Attack: | Defence: | Weight (oz.): | Enchantable: | Attributes: |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Chaos Axe | ?? | ?? | ?? | ? | ? |
Two-handed axe weapons:
Image: | Name: | Attack: | Defence: | Weight (oz.): | Enchantable: | Attributes: |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Scythe | 8 | 3 | 30.0 | ❌ | - | |
Battle Axe | 37 | 5 | 50.0 | ❌ | - | |
Obsidian Lance | 52 | 5 | 80.0 | ❌ | - | |
Double Axe | 53 | 6 | 70.0 | ✅ | Lean (-21) | |
Halberd | 53 | 7 | 90.0 | ❌ | - | |
Naginata | 58 | 25 | 80.0 | ❌ | - | |
Shakirian Waraxe | 58 | 8 | 105.0 | ❌ | - | |
The Sky Piercer | 61 | 9 | 72.0 | ✅ | Vast Grip (+1 Melee Skills), Critical Hit (2% chance to deal an extra 50% dmg, minimally 75% of your max hit), Berserk (3% chance to gain +18%~ movement speed and +10% weapon skill for 12 seconds) | |
Unholy Halberd | 63 | 12 | 188.0 | ✅ | Flawless (+2 Atk), Lean (-50 oz), Berserk (3% chance to trigger an 18%~ movement speed and 10% melee skill increase for 12 seconds) | |
Crystallized Axe | 66 | 11 | 165.0 | ❔ | ❔❔❔ | |
Twin Axe | 67 | 12 | 64.0 | ✅ | Vitality (+30 HP for knights, +23 for rangers, +15 for mages), Critical Hit (3% chance to do +50% dmg, minimally 75% of your max hit), ??? | |
Guardian Halberd | 69 | 8 | 110.0 | ✅ | Flawless (+2 Atk), Haste (+3% attack speed), Berserk (3% chance to gain +18%~ movement speed and +10% weapon skill for 12 sec) | |
Soul Reaper | 69 | 9 | 60.0 | ✅ | Flawless (+2 Atk), Vast Grip (+2 Melee Skills), Critical Hit (5% chance to deal an additional 50% dmg, minimally 75% of your max hit), Berserk (4% chance to gain +18%~ movement speed and a 10% skill boost for 12 sec) | |
Scythe of Doom | 70 | 5 | 67.0 | ❌ | - | |
Dragon Lance | 70 | 8 | 67.0 | ✅ | Vast Grip (+1 Melee Skill), Berserk (4% chance to gain +18%~ movement speed and +10% of your melee skill for 12 sec), Critical Hit (3% chance to hit for an extra 50% dmg, minimally 75% of your max hit), Dragon Slayer (+10% damage dealt to dragon-type monsters) | |
War Axe | 77 | 5 | 61.5 | ✅ | Flawless (+2 Atk), Critical Hit (3% chance to deal an additional 50% dmg on hit, or at least 75% of your max), Berserk (3% chance to gain +10% melee skill and +18%~ movement speed for 12 seconds on hit), Gouge (10% chance to trigger a bleeding DOT condition on your target, starting and counting down from 25) | |
Ravager's Axe | 78 | 7 | 52.5 | ✅ | Flawless (+3 Atk), Critical Hit (4% chance to deal an extra 50% dmg, minimally 75% of your max dmg), Berserk (4% chance to gain +18%~ movement speed and +10% weapon skill for 12 seconds), Executor (+10% damage against monsters with under 10% HP) | |
Demonic Axe | 82 | 14 | 120.0 | ✅ | Flawless (+1 Atk), Lean (-30 oz), Berserk (5% chance to gain +18%~ movement speed and +10% weapon skill for 12 sec), Critical Hit (4% chance to do +50% dmg, minimally 75% of your max hit), Haste (+4% attack speed), Demon Slayer (+10% damage on demonic creatures) | |
Great Axe | 84 | 11 | 90.0 | ✅ | Vast Grip (+3 Melee Skill), Flawless (+2 Atk), Berserk (5% chance to gain +18%~ movement speed and +10% weapon skill for 12 sec), Critical Hit (5% chance to deal an additional 50% dmg, minimally 75% of your max hit) |
Back to Items.