Difference between revisions of "Axes"
From Medivia Online Wiki
m |
(added unobtainable labrys axe visible on a table near emperor's throneroom in mittenhoff) |
||
Line 64: | Line 64: | ||
| style="text-align: center" | 24.5 | | style="text-align: center" | 24.5 | ||
| style="text-align: center" | - | | style="text-align: center" | - | ||
| style="text-align: center" | | | style="text-align: center" | ❔ | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Iron Axe.png]] | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:Iron Axe.png]] | ||
Line 73: | Line 73: | ||
| style="text-align: center" | - | | style="text-align: center" | - | ||
| style="text-align: center" | - | | style="text-align: center" | - | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Labrys Axe.png]] | |||
| style="text-align: left" | [[Labrys Axe]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 22 | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 20 | |||
| style="text-align: center" | ❔ | |||
| style="text-align: center" | ❔ | |||
| style="text-align: center" | ❔ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Orcish axe.png]] | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:Orcish axe.png]] |
Revision as of 12:08, 14 August 2021
Preferred by many knights. They have higher attack values than Swords or Clubs, as well as the best offensive Attributes.
Note: One-handed weapons attack at 2 second intervals, while two-handed weapons attack at 3 second intervals, this slower attack speed is made up by much higher attack modifiers.
For more details and the damage formula, take a look at Melee Skills.
One-handed axe weapons:
Image: | Name: | Atk: | Def: | Weight (oz.): | Properties: | Attributes: |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sickle | 5 | 4 | 10.5 | - | - | |
Hand Axe | 10 | 5 | 18.0 | - | - | |
Axe | 12 | 6 | 40.0 | - | - | |
Golden Sickle | 13 | 6 | 19.5 | - | - | |
Hatchet | 15 | 8 | 35.0 | - | - | |
Rotcleave | 19 | 14 | 24.5 | - | ❔ | |
Iron Axe | 22 | 20 | 18.5 | - | - | |
Labrys Axe | 22 | 20 | ❔ | ❔ | ❔ | |
Orcish Axe | 23 | 12 | 45.0 | - | - | |
Steel Axe | 25 | 18 | 46.0 | - | - | |
Barbarian Axe | 28 | 18 | 51.0 | - | - | |
Curved Axe | 29 | 20 | 68.0 | - | - | |
Dwarven Axe | 31 | 19 | 82.0 | - | - | |
Knight Axe | 33 | 21 | 59.0 | - | Flawless (1), Lean (-10), Critical Hit (1%), Berserk (2%) | |
Fire Axe | 38 | 16 | 40.0 | - | Flawless (1), Berserk (2%), Critical Hit (1%), Flame Strike | |
Heavy Halberd | 43 | 20 | 120.0 | - | Flawless (2), Lean (-30), Berserk (2%), Critical Hit (1%) | |
Crescent Axe | 45 | 25 | ??? | - | ❔❔❔ | |
Hellforged Axe | 45 | 30 | 80.0 | - | Flawless (2), Critical Hit (2%), Berserk (3%), Cursed | |
Vanquisher | 46 | 27 | 108.0 | - | Vast Grip (2), Lean (-30), Critical Hit (2%), Berserk (3%) | |
Axe of the Primordial Fire* | 50 | 24 | 128.0 | Flame Strike, Fire Swing | Flawless (1), Vast Grip (3), Critical Hit (5%), Berserk (5%), Resistance (Fire, 3%) | |
Stonecutter Axe | 50 | 30 | 99.0 | - | Vast Grip (2), Flawless (1), Berserk (3%), Gouge (10%), Critical Hit (3%) | |
Meteorite Axe | 51 | 26 | 84.0 | +1 axe fighting, Energy Strike | Vast Grip (3), Flawless (1), Berserk (5%), Critical Hit (5%) |
Image: | Name: | Atk: | Def: | Weight (oz.): | Properties: | Attributes: |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Chaos Axe | ?? | ?? | ?? | ? | ? |
Two-handed axe weapons:
Image: | Name: | Atk: | Def: | Weight (oz.): | Properties: | Attributes: |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Scythe | 8 | 3 | 30.0 | - | - | |
Battle Axe | 37 | 5 | 50.0 | - | - | |
Obsidian Lance | 52 | 5 | 80.0 | - | - | |
Double Axe | 53 | 6 | 70.0 | - | Lean (-21) | |
Halberd | 53 | 7 | 90.0 | - | - | |
Naginata | 58 | 12 | 80.0 | - | - | |
Shakirian Waraxe | 58 | 8 | 105.0 | - | - | |
The Sky Piercer | 61 | 9 | 72.0 | Poison | Vast Grip (1), Critical Hit (2%), Berserk (3%) | |
Unholy Halberd | 63 | 12 | 188.0 | - | Flawless (2), Lean (-50), Berserk (3%) | |
Crystallized Axe | 66 | 11 | 165.0 | - | ❔❔❔ | |
The Limbcutter | 67 | 12 | 64.0 | - | Flawless (3), Vitality (30/23/15), Critical Hit (3%), Swift Striker (5%), Haste (4%), Berserk (4%) | |
Guardian Halberd | 69 | 8 | 110.0 | - | Flawless (2), Haste (3%), Berserk (3%) | |
Soul Reaper | 69 | 9 | 60.0 | - | Flawless (2), Vast Grip (2), Critical Hit (5%), Berserk (4%) | |
Scythe of Doom | 70 | 5 | 67.0 | - | - | |
Dragon Lance | 70 | 8 | 67.0 | - | Vast Grip (1), Berserk (4%), Critical Hit (3%), Dragon Slayer | |
War Axe | 77 | 5 | 90.0 | - | Flawless (2), Critical Hit (3%), Berserk (3%), Gouge (10%) | |
Ravager's Axe | 78 | 7 | 52.5 | - | Flawless (3), Critical Hit (4%), Berserk (4%), Executor | |
Demonic Axe | 82 | 14 | 120.0 | - | Flawless (1), Lean (-30), Berserk (5%), Critical Hit (4%), Haste (4%), Demon Slayer | |
Great Axe | 84 | 11 | 90.0 | - | Vast Grip (3), Flawless (2), Berserk (5%), Critical Hit (5%) |
Back to Items.