Difference between revisions of "Axes"
From Medivia Online Wiki
Line 507: | Line 507: | ||
| style="text-align: center" | 17 | | style="text-align: center" | 17 | ||
| style="text-align: center" | 73.0 | | style="text-align: center" | 73.0 | ||
| style="text-align: center" | ? | |||
| style="text-align: center" | ? | |||
| style="text-align: center" | ? | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Apocalypse.gif]] | |||
| [[Apocalypse]] | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 53 | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 19 | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 56.0 | |||
| style="text-align: center" | ? | | style="text-align: center" | ? | ||
| style="text-align: center" | ? | | style="text-align: center" | ? |
Revision as of 01:02, 23 May 2022
Axes are one of the three melee weapon types available to be used, most effectively by knights, alongside Swords and Clubs.
They have higher attack values and more offensive Attributes than clubs and swords, but lack in defensive attributes.
The strongest one-handed axe weapons are the Meteorite Axe and Axe of the Primordial Fire. The strongest two-handed axe weapons are the Great Axe and Demonic Axe.
One-handed weapons attack at 2 second intervals, and two-handed weapons at 3 second intervals.
Most stronger axes can be enchanted with Attributes. Some of them have hidden Properties.
For more details on melee weapons, skills and the damage formula, take a look at the Melee Skills page.
One-Handed Axe Weapons
Two-Handed Axe Weapons
Back to Items.