Difference between revisions of "Blank Rune"
From Medivia Online Wiki
m |
m |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="text-align: center" | Picture | |||
| | ! style="text-align: left" | Name | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:Blank rune.png]] | ||
| <span style="font-size: 24.44444465637207px">Blank Rune</span> | | <span style="font-size: 24.44444465637207px">Blank Rune</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''Cost:''' | ||
| 10 gp | | 10 gp | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Dropped by:''' | | '''Dropped by:''' | ||
| | | [[Dwarf_Geomancer|Dwarf Geomancer]], [[Elf_Arcanist|Elf Arcanist]], [[Stalker|Eye of Shadow]], [[Fire_Devil|Fire Devil]], [[Gieffrin|Gieffrin]], [[Tarathiel|Tarathiel]], [[Ancient_Golem|Ancient Golem]] | ||
[[Dwarf_Geomancer|Dwarf Geomancer]], [[Elf_Arcanist|Elf Arcanist]], [[Stalker|Eye of Shadow]], [[Fire_Devil|Fire Devil]], [[Gieffrin|Gieffrin]], [[Tarathiel|Tarathiel]], [[Ancient_Golem|Ancient Golem]] | |- | ||
| '''Note:''' | |||
| The blank rune must be placed in the character's hand, and then cast the [[Runes]]. | |||
|} | |} | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="width: 50%"" | |||
|+ Buy rune from: | |||
|- | |||
! '''City''' | |||
! '''NPC''' | |||
! '''Price (rune)''' | |||
! '''Price (bp)''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Lucindel | ||
| | | [[File:Map.png|link=https://mediviastats.info/mapper.php?y=2425&x=2371&z=6&zoom=1]] [[Ethrihil]] | ||
| 10 gp | |||
| | | 200 gp | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Abukir | ||
[[ | | [[File:Map.png|link=http://mediviastats.info/mapper.php?y=1775&x=976&z=5&zoom=4]] [[Leila]] | ||
| 10 gp | |||
| 200 gp | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Thoris | ||
[[ | | [[File:Map.png|link=https://mediviastats.info/mapper.php?y=2212&x=1235&z=7&zoom=1]] [[Torben]] | ||
| 10 gp | |||
| 200 gp | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Garrogat | ||
[[ | | [[File:Map.png|link=http://mediviastats.info/mapper.php?y=919&x=1379&z=4&zoom=3]] [[Jodi]] | ||
| 10 gp | |||
| 200 gp | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Icenhaal | ||
[[ | | [[File:Map.png|link=http://mediviastats.info/mapper.php?y=-263&x=661&z=13&zoom=4]] [[Frankie]] | ||
| | | 10 gp | ||
| 200 gp | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Mittenhoff | ||
[[ | | [[File:Map.png|link=https://mediviastats.info/mapper.php?y=3038&x=1512&z=11&zoom=3]] [[Urgrim]] | ||
| 10 gp | |||
| 200 gp | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Osaris | ||
[[ | | [[File:Map.png|link=http://mediviastats.info/mapper.php?y=1471&x=1170&z=6&zoom=3]] [[Hylsa]] | ||
| 10 gp | |||
| 200 gp | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Eschen | | Eschen | ||
| | | [[File:Map.png|link=https://mediviastats.info/mapper.php?y=3067&x=1009&z=6&zoom=3]] [[Xanthus]] | ||
| | | 10 gp | ||
| 200 gp | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Arak | ||
| | | [[File:Map.png|link=https://mediviastats.info/mapper.php?y=3493&x=1972&z=6&zoom=4]] [[Alexei]] | ||
| | | 10 gp | ||
| | | 200 gp | ||
|- | |||
| Yehsha | |||
| [[File:Map.png|link=http://mediviastats.info/mapper.php?y=2108&x=1370&z=3&zoom=4]] [[Cherf]] | |||
| 10 gp | |||
| 200 gp | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 23:59, 26 August 2020
Picture | Name |
---|---|
Blank Rune | |
Cost: | 10 gp |
Dropped by: | Dwarf Geomancer, Elf Arcanist, Eye of Shadow, Fire Devil, Gieffrin, Tarathiel, Ancient Golem |
Note: | The blank rune must be placed in the character's hand, and then cast the Runes. |
City | NPC | Price (rune) | Price (bp) |
---|---|---|---|
Lucindel | Ethrihil | 10 gp | 200 gp |
Abukir | Leila | 10 gp | 200 gp |
Thoris | Torben | 10 gp | 200 gp |
Garrogat | Jodi | 10 gp | 200 gp |
Icenhaal | Frankie | 10 gp | 200 gp |
Mittenhoff | Urgrim | 10 gp | 200 gp |
Osaris | Hylsa | 10 gp | 200 gp |
Eschen | Xanthus | 10 gp | 200 gp |
Arak | Alexei | 10 gp | 200 gp |
Yehsha | Cherf | 10 gp | 200 gp |