Difference between revisions of "Boots"
Devilnegro (talk | contribs) |
|||
Line 64: | Line 64: | ||
| style="text-align: center" | - | | style="text-align: center" | - | ||
| style="text-align: center" | - | | style="text-align: center" | - | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:High Heels of Seduction.png]] | |||
| style="width: 234px" | [[High Heels of Seduction]] | |||
| style="width: 1px; text-align: center" | 0 | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 7.5 | |||
| style="text-align: center" | ? | |||
| style="text-align: center" | ? | |||
| style="text-align: center" | ? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Torn quicksand boots.png|Torn Quicksand Boots]] | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:Torn quicksand boots.png|Torn Quicksand Boots]] | ||
Line 304: | Line 312: | ||
}} | }} | ||
| style="text-align: center" | [[Attributes#Resistance|{{#tip-text: Resistance| Increases resistance against attacks of a certain type by X%. }}]] <small>(Poison, 1%)</small>,<br> [[Attributes#Resistance|{{#tip-text: Resistance| Increases resistance against attacks of a certain type by X%. }}]] <small>(Physical, 1%)</small>,<br> [[Attributes#Streamlined|{{#tip-text: Streamlined| Increases or decreases your movement speed. }}]] <small>(5)</small> | | style="text-align: center" | [[Attributes#Resistance|{{#tip-text: Resistance| Increases resistance against attacks of a certain type by X%. }}]] <small>(Poison, 1%)</small>,<br> [[Attributes#Resistance|{{#tip-text: Resistance| Increases resistance against attacks of a certain type by X%. }}]] <small>(Physical, 1%)</small>,<br> [[Attributes#Streamlined|{{#tip-text: Streamlined| Increases or decreases your movement speed. }}]] <small>(5)</small> | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Jadeite Boots.png]] | |||
| style="width: 234px" | [[Jadeite Boots]] | |||
| style="width: 1px; text-align: center" | 2 | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 9.5 | |||
| style="text-align: center" | ? | |||
| style="text-align: center" | ? | |||
| style="text-align: center" | ? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Watcher Boots.gif|RTENOTITLE]] | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:Watcher Boots.gif|RTENOTITLE]] |
Revision as of 00:44, 28 February 2022
Boots are an essential part of any player's equipment, much like Helmets, Armors and Legs they often provide armor. However, the most relevant property boots offer is speed.
The most commonly used boots are the Boots of Haste, which provide +40 movement speed while worn. Arguably the best obtainable boots are the Patched Boots which provide the most speed. Situationally, Santa's Boots are better since they offer an even bigger speed boost when walking on snow. In terms of damage reduction however, neither of them can match the extremely rare Golden Boots. When enchanted, the Watcher Boots are a very good option for mages.
Most stronger boots can be enchanted or looted with Attributes, some have special or hidden Properties.
Back to Items.