Difference between revisions of "Grazlin"
From Medivia Online Wiki
(Created page with " <div id="content_view" class="wiki" style="display: block"> {| class="wiki_table" | style="text-align: center" | NPC<br /> | style="text-align: center" | <br /> |- | <div sty...") |
|||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
<div class="wiki" id="content_view" style="display: block"> | |||
<div | |||
{| class="wiki_table" | {| class="wiki_table" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="text-align: center" | NPC | ||
| style="text-align: center" | | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | <div style="text-align: center">[[File:NPC Image Missing.png|NPC Image Missing.png]]</div> | ||
| | | <span style="font-size: 24.44444465637207px">Grazlin</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''Location:''' | ||
| | | West of Kazordoon depot | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | '''Occupation:''' | ||
| | | Blacksmith | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Notes:''' | | '''Sound(s):''' | ||
| Sells pickaxes for mining and trade ores for items | | | ||
|- | |||
| '''Notes:''' | |||
| Sells pickaxes for mining and trade ores for items | |||
|} | |} | ||
To be able to trade with Grazlin you need to join the [[ | |||
To be able to trade with Grazlin you need to join the [[The_Dwarven_Faction|The Dwarven Faction]]. | |||
'''Sells:''' | |||
{| class="wiki_table" | {| class="wiki_table" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Helmets | ||
| Price | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
[[ | [[Chain_helmet|chain helmet]] | ||
| 1 | |||
| 1 silver bar | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
[[ | [[Brass_helmet|brass helmet]] | ||
| | |||
| 1 copper bar | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
[[ | [[Legion_helmet|legion helmet]] | ||
| | |||
| 2 silver bars | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
[[ | [[Viking_helmet|viking helmet]] | ||
| 1 copper | |||
| 1 copper bar. 1 silver bar | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
[[ | [[Iron_helmet|iron helmet]] | ||
| 1 phenakite bar | |||
| 1 copper bars, 2 silver bars, 1 phenakite bar | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
[[Soldier_helmet|soldier helmet]] | |||
| 1 phenakite bar | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
[[ | [[Dark_helmet|dark helmet]] | ||
| 3 silver bars, 1 phenakite bar, 1 vanadite bar | |||
| 3 silver bars, 1 phenakite bar, 1 vanadite bar | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
[[ | [[Steel_helmet|steel helmet]] | ||
| 2 bornite bars | |||
| 2 bornite bars | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
[[ | [[Strange_helmet|strange helmet]] | ||
| 1 phenakite bar, 4 chalcopyrite bars, 1 bornite bar | |||
| 1 phenakite bar, 4 chalcopyrite bars, 1 bornite bar | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
[[ | [[Devil_helmet|devil helmet]] | ||
| 3 phenakite bars, 2 chalcopyrite bars, 2 bornite bars, 2 wolframite bars | |||
| 3 phenakite bars, 2 chalcopyrite bars, 2 bornite bars, 2 wolframite bars | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
[[ | [[Crown_helmet|crown helmet]] | ||
| 10 vanadite bars, 2 wolframite bars, 2 gold bars | |||
| 10 vanadite bars, 2 wolframite bars, 2 gold bars | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
[[ | [[Warrior_helmet|warrior helmet]] | ||
| 10 chalcopyrite bars, 10 vanadite bars, 1 gold bar, 1 carnonite bar | |||
| 10 chalcopyrite bars, 10 vanadite bars, 1 gold bar, 1 carnonite bar | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
[[ | [[Crusader_helmet|crusader helmet]] | ||
| 10 chalcopyrite bars, 10 wolframite bars, 3 bornite bars, 3 carnonite bars | |||
| 10 chalcopyrite bars, 10 wolframite bars, 3 bornite bars, 3 carnonite bars | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
[[ | [[Royal_helmet|royal helmet]] | ||
| 5 silver bars, 1 gold bar, 3 helidor bars | |||
| 5 silver bars, 1 gold bar, 3 helidor bars | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
[[ | [[Bascinet|bascinet]] | ||
| 20 copper bars, 20 silver bars, 10 phenakite bars, 10 vanadite bars, 2 heliodor bars | |||
| 20 copper bars, 20 silver bars, 10 phenakite bars, 10 vanadite bars, 2 heliodor bars | |||
|} | |} | ||
| |||
{| class="wiki_table" | {| class="wiki_table" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Armors | ||
| Price | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
[[ | [[Chain_Armor|Chain Armor]] | ||
| | |||
| 2 silver bars | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
[[ | [[Brass_Armor|Brass Armor]] | ||
| 3 silver | |||
| 3 copper bars, 1 silver bar | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
[[ | [[Scale_Armor|Scale Armor]] | ||
| | |||
| 3 silver bars | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
[[ | [[Dark_Armor|Dark Armor]] | ||
| 2 | |||
| 2 silver bars, 1 bornite bar, 1 wolframite bar | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
[[ | [[Plate_Armor|Plate Armor]] | ||
| 2 | |||
| 2 phenakite bars, 1 chalcopyrite bar, 2 vanadite bars | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
[[ | [[Noble_Armor|Noble Armor]] | ||
| | |||
| 2 vanadite bars, 5 wolframite bars | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
[[ | [[Knight_Armor|Knight Armor]] | ||
| | |||
| 6 bornite bars, 5 wolframite bars, 3 carnonite bars | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
[[ | [[Thaian_Soldier_Armor|Thaian Soldier Armor]] | ||
| | |||
| 10 bornite bars, 4 carnonite bars | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
[[ | [[Crown_Armor|Crown Armor]] | ||
| | |||
| 3 gold bars, 1 heliodor bar | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
[[ | [[Golden_Armor|Golden Armor]] | ||
| 10 bornite bars, 10 wolframite bars, 5 carnonite bars, 3 heliodor bars | |||
| 10 chalcopyrite bar, 20 vanadite bars, 14 gold bars, 1 heliodor bar | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
[[Royal_Plate_Armor|Royal Plate Armor]] | |||
| 10 bornite bars, 10 wolframite bars, 5 carnonite bars, 3 heliodor bars | |||
|} | |} | ||
| |||
{| class="wiki_table" | {| class="wiki_table" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Legs | ||
[[ | | Price | ||
| 1 silver bar | |- | ||
| | |||
[[Chain_Legs|Chain Legs]] | |||
| 1 silver bar | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
[[ | [[Brass_Legs|Brass Legs]] | ||
| 2 cooper bars | |||
| 2 cooper bars | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
[[ | [[Plate_Legs|Plate Legs]] | ||
| 2 silver bars, 1 phenakite bar | |||
| 2 silver bars, 1 phenakite bar | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
[[ | [[Knight_Legs|Knight Legs]] | ||
| 10 bornite bars, 5 vanadite bars, 6 wolframite bars, 2 carnonite bars | |||
| 10 bornite bars, 5 vanadite bars, 6 wolframite bars, 2 carnonite bars | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
[[ | [[Crown_Legs|Crown Legs]] | ||
| 5 vanadite bars, 3 gold bars, 1 helidor bar | |||
| 5 vanadite bars, 3 gold bars, 1 helidor bar | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
[[ | [[Thaian_Soldier_Legs|Thaian Soldier Legs]] | ||
| 10 silver bars, 2 phenakite bars, 2 heliodor bars | |||
| 10 silver bars, 2 phenakite bars, 2 heliodor bars | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
[[ | [[Golden_Legs|Golden Legs]] | ||
| 15 carnonite bars, 80 gold bars, 5 heliodor bars | |||
| 15 carnonite bars, 80 gold bars, 5 heliodor bars | |||
|} | |} | ||
| |||
{| class="wiki_table" | {| class="wiki_table" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Shields | ||
| Price | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
[[ | [[Brass_Shield|Brass Shield]] | ||
| 1 | |||
| 1 Copper Bar | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
[[ | [[Plate_Shield|Plate Shield]] | ||
| | |||
| 1 Phenakite Bar | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
[[ | [[Copper_Shield|Copper Shield]] | ||
| | |||
| 2 Copper Bars | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
[[ | [[Steel_Shield|Steel Shield]] | ||
| 1 | |||
| 1 Chalcopyrite Bar | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
[[ | [[Viking_Shield|Viking Shield]] | ||
| 1 | |||
| 1 Silver Bar and 1 Phenakite Bar | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | [[Battle_Shield|Battle Shield]] | ||
| 1 Vanadinite Bar | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Dark Shield | ||
| | | 2 Vanadinite Bar | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Guardian Shield | ||
| | | 10 Wolframite Bars | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <span style="font-family: Calibri,sans-serif; font-size: 11pt">Thaian Soldier Shield</span> | |||
| <span style="font-family: Calibri,sans-serif; font-size: 11pt"> | | 2 Wolframite Bars, 1 Gold Bar and 2 Carnotite Bars | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Tower Shield | ||
| <span style="font-family: Calibri,sans-serif; font-size: 11pt">10 Vanadinite Bars, 6 Gold Bars and 4 Carnotite Bars</span | | <span style="font-family: Calibri,sans-serif; font-size: 11pt">1 Heliodor Bar</span> | ||
|- | |||
| Crown Shield | |||
| <span style="font-family: Calibri,sans-serif; font-size: 11pt">10 Vanadinite Bars, 6 Gold Bars and 4 Carnotite Bars</span> | |||
|} | |} | ||
| |||
{| class="wiki_table" | {| class="wiki_table" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Swords | ||
| Price | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
[[ | [[Sword|Sword]] | ||
| 1 Copper Bar | |||
| 1 Copper Bar | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
[[Longsword|Longsword]] | [[Katana|Katana]] | ||
| 1 Phenakite Bar | |||
| 1 Copper Bar | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
[[Longsword|Longsword]] | |||
| 1 Phenakite Bar | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
[[ | [[Spike_Sword|Spike Sword]] | ||
| 10 Chalcopyrite Bars, 3 Phenakite Bars | |||
| 10 Chalcopyrite Bars, 3 Phenakite Bars | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
[[ | [[Two_Handed_Sword|Two Handed Sword]] | ||
| 4 Copper Bars, 6 Phenakite Bars | |||
| 4 Copper Bars, 6 Phenakite Bars | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
[[ | [[Broad_Sword|Broad Sword]] | ||
| 5 Vanadinite Bars | |||
| 5 Vanadinite Bars | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
[[ | [[Light_Sword|Light Sword]] | ||
| 20 Vanadinite Bars, 10 Bornite Bars, 6 Wolframite Bars | |||
| 20 Vanadinite Bars, 10 Bornite Bars, 6 Wolframite Bars | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
[[ | [[Bright_Sword|Bright Sword]] | ||
| 30 Chalcopyrite Bars, 10 Bornite Bars, 10 Wolframite Bars, 4 Gold Bars | |||
| 30 Chalcopyrite Bars, 10 Bornite Bars, 10 Wolframite Bars, 4 Gold Bars | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
[[ | [[Giant_Sword|Giant Sword]] | ||
| 20 Wolframite Bars, 3 Carnotite Bars, 1 Heliodor Bar | |||
| 20 Wolframite Bars, 3 Carnotite Bars, 1 Heliodor Bar | |||
|} | |} | ||
| |||
{| class="wiki_table" | {| class="wiki_table" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Axe | | Axes | ||
| 1 Copper Bar | | Price | ||
|- | |||
| Axe | |||
| 1 Copper Bar | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Hatchet | | Hatchet | ||
| 1 Copper Bar | | 1 Copper Bar | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Battle Axe | | Battle Axe | ||
| <span style="font-family: Calibri,sans-serif; font-size: 11pt">1 Chalcopyrite Bar</span | | <span style="font-family: Calibri,sans-serif; font-size: 11pt">1 Chalcopyrite Bar</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Double Axe | | Double Axe | ||
| 5 Phenakite Bars | | 5 Phenakite Bars | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Dwarven Axe | | Dwarven Axe | ||
| 10 Chalcopyrite Bars | | 10 Chalcopyrite Bars | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Knight Axe | | Knight Axe | ||
| <span style="font-family: Calibri,sans-serif; font-size: 11pt">10 Wolframite Bars</span | | <span style="font-family: Calibri,sans-serif; font-size: 11pt">10 Wolframite Bars</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Heavy Halberd | | Heavy Halberd | ||
| <span style="font-family: Calibri,sans-serif; font-size: 11pt">10 Carnotite Bars and 4 Heliodor Bars</span | | <span style="font-family: Calibri,sans-serif; font-size: 11pt">10 Carnotite Bars and 4 Heliodor Bars</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Great Axe | | Great Axe | ||
| 1500 Wolframite Bars and 500 Heliodor Bars | | 1500 Wolframite Bars and 500 Heliodor Bars | ||
|} | |} | ||
| |||
{| class="wiki_table" | {| class="wiki_table" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Clubs | ||
| Price | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
[[ | [[Mace|Mace]] | ||
| 1 Copper Bar | |||
| 1 Copper Bar | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
[[ | [[Iron_Hammer|Iron Hammer]] | ||
| 1 | |||
| 1 Copper Bar | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
[[ | [[Morning_Star|Morning Star]] | ||
| | |||
| 1 Vanadinite Bar | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
[[ | [[Clerical_Mace|Clerical Mace]] | ||
| | |||
| 2 Chalcopyrite Bars | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
[[ | [[Swinging_Demolisher|Swinging Demolisher]] | ||
| | |||
| 10 Gold Bars, 10 Carnotite Bars | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
[[ | [[Silver_Mace|Silver Mace]] | ||
| | |||
| 30 Bornite Bars, 20 Wolframite Bars, 5 Carnotite Bars, 2 Heliodor Bars | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
[[ | [[War_Hammer|War Hammer]] | ||
| 40 Gold Bars | |||
| 1 Carnotite Bar | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
[[Golden_Staff|Golden Staff]] | |||
| 40 Gold Bars | |||
|} | |} | ||
<br /> <br /> '''Buys:''' | |||
<br/> <br/> '''Buys:''' | |||
{| class="wiki_table" | {| class="wiki_table" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Weapon | ||
| | | Price | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
| |||
{| class="wiki_table" | {| class="wiki_table" | ||
| Player: hi<br /> | |- | ||
| Player: hi<br/> Grazlin: Hello there!<br/> Player: job<br/> Grazlin: I am Grazlin, the greatest blacksmith Medivia has ever seen. Bring me enough bars and I can smith you just about everything.<br/> Player: smith<br/> Grazlin: I can smith all kinds of equipment pieces. Are you looking to make helmets, armors, legs, boots, shields, swords, axes, clubs or better picks?<br/> Player: helmets<br/> Grazlin: I can smith chain, brass, legion, viking, iron, soldier, dark, steel, strange, devil, crown, warrior, crusader and royal helmets as well as bascinets.<br/> Player: armors<br/> Grazlin: I can smith chain, brass, scale, dark, plate, noble, knight, thaian soldier, crown, golden and royal plate armors.<br/> Player: legs<br/> Grazlin: I can smith chain, brass, plate, knight, crown, thaian soldier and golden legs.<br/> Player: boots<br/> Grazlin: I can smith steel and golden boots. I only accept golden boots requests from very high ranked members of the dwarf faction though.<br/> Player: shields<br/> Grazlin: I can smith brass, plate, copper, steel, viking, battle, dark, guardian, thaian soldier, tower and crown shields.<br/> Player: swords<br/> Grazlin: I can smith spike, broad, two handed, light, bright and giant swords as well as regular swords, katanas and longswords.<br/> Player: axes<br/> Grazlin: I can smith battle, dwarven, knight and double axes as well as regular axes, hatchets and heavy halberds. For very high ranked members of the dwarf faction I also smith great axes.<br/> Player: clubs<br/> Grazlin: I can smith maces, iron hammers, morning stars, clerical maces, swinging demolishers, silver maces, war hammers as well as golden staves.<br/> Player: picks<br/> Grazlin: I do not sell any regular picks. They are not suited for picking ores. If you want to pick ore you might want to buy a advanced pick instead. I can also help you craft modified picks, enhanced picks and even golden picks if you have the bars for them.<br/> Player: bye<br/> Grazlin: Bye. | |||
|} | |} | ||
<br /> <br /> [[NPC|NPC]]</div> | <br/> <br/> [[NPC|NPC]]</div> | ||
[[Category:Pages with broken file links]] |
Revision as of 01:40, 11 April 2018
NPC | |
Grazlin | |
Location: | West of Kazordoon depot |
Occupation: | Blacksmith |
Sound(s): | |
Notes: | Sells pickaxes for mining and trade ores for items |
To be able to trade with Grazlin you need to join the The Dwarven Faction. Sells:
Helmets | Price |
1 silver bar | |
1 copper bar | |
2 silver bars | |
1 copper bar. 1 silver bar | |
1 copper bars, 2 silver bars, 1 phenakite bar | |
1 phenakite bar | |
3 silver bars, 1 phenakite bar, 1 vanadite bar | |
2 bornite bars | |
1 phenakite bar, 4 chalcopyrite bars, 1 bornite bar | |
3 phenakite bars, 2 chalcopyrite bars, 2 bornite bars, 2 wolframite bars | |
10 vanadite bars, 2 wolframite bars, 2 gold bars | |
10 chalcopyrite bars, 10 vanadite bars, 1 gold bar, 1 carnonite bar | |
10 chalcopyrite bars, 10 wolframite bars, 3 bornite bars, 3 carnonite bars | |
5 silver bars, 1 gold bar, 3 helidor bars | |
20 copper bars, 20 silver bars, 10 phenakite bars, 10 vanadite bars, 2 heliodor bars |
Armors | Price |
2 silver bars | |
3 copper bars, 1 silver bar | |
3 silver bars | |
2 silver bars, 1 bornite bar, 1 wolframite bar | |
2 phenakite bars, 1 chalcopyrite bar, 2 vanadite bars | |
2 vanadite bars, 5 wolframite bars | |
6 bornite bars, 5 wolframite bars, 3 carnonite bars | |
10 bornite bars, 4 carnonite bars | |
3 gold bars, 1 heliodor bar | |
10 chalcopyrite bar, 20 vanadite bars, 14 gold bars, 1 heliodor bar | |
10 bornite bars, 10 wolframite bars, 5 carnonite bars, 3 heliodor bars |
Legs | Price |
1 silver bar | |
2 cooper bars | |
2 silver bars, 1 phenakite bar | |
10 bornite bars, 5 vanadite bars, 6 wolframite bars, 2 carnonite bars | |
5 vanadite bars, 3 gold bars, 1 helidor bar | |
10 silver bars, 2 phenakite bars, 2 heliodor bars | |
15 carnonite bars, 80 gold bars, 5 heliodor bars |
Shields | Price |
1 Copper Bar | |
1 Phenakite Bar | |
2 Copper Bars | |
1 Chalcopyrite Bar | |
1 Silver Bar and 1 Phenakite Bar | |
1 Vanadinite Bar | |
Dark Shield | 2 Vanadinite Bar |
Guardian Shield | 10 Wolframite Bars |
Thaian Soldier Shield | 2 Wolframite Bars, 1 Gold Bar and 2 Carnotite Bars |
Tower Shield | 1 Heliodor Bar |
Crown Shield | 10 Vanadinite Bars, 6 Gold Bars and 4 Carnotite Bars |
Swords | Price |
1 Copper Bar | |
1 Copper Bar | |
1 Phenakite Bar | |
10 Chalcopyrite Bars, 3 Phenakite Bars | |
4 Copper Bars, 6 Phenakite Bars | |
5 Vanadinite Bars | |
20 Vanadinite Bars, 10 Bornite Bars, 6 Wolframite Bars | |
30 Chalcopyrite Bars, 10 Bornite Bars, 10 Wolframite Bars, 4 Gold Bars | |
20 Wolframite Bars, 3 Carnotite Bars, 1 Heliodor Bar |
Axes | Price |
Axe | 1 Copper Bar |
Hatchet | 1 Copper Bar |
Battle Axe | 1 Chalcopyrite Bar |
Double Axe | 5 Phenakite Bars |
Dwarven Axe | 10 Chalcopyrite Bars |
Knight Axe | 10 Wolframite Bars |
Heavy Halberd | 10 Carnotite Bars and 4 Heliodor Bars |
Great Axe | 1500 Wolframite Bars and 500 Heliodor Bars |
Clubs | Price |
1 Copper Bar | |
1 Copper Bar | |
1 Vanadinite Bar | |
2 Chalcopyrite Bars | |
10 Gold Bars, 10 Carnotite Bars | |
30 Bornite Bars, 20 Wolframite Bars, 5 Carnotite Bars, 2 Heliodor Bars | |
1 Carnotite Bar | |
40 Gold Bars |
Buys:
Weapon | Price |
Player: hi Grazlin: Hello there! Player: job Grazlin: I am Grazlin, the greatest blacksmith Medivia has ever seen. Bring me enough bars and I can smith you just about everything. Player: smith Grazlin: I can smith all kinds of equipment pieces. Are you looking to make helmets, armors, legs, boots, shields, swords, axes, clubs or better picks? Player: helmets Grazlin: I can smith chain, brass, legion, viking, iron, soldier, dark, steel, strange, devil, crown, warrior, crusader and royal helmets as well as bascinets. Player: armors Grazlin: I can smith chain, brass, scale, dark, plate, noble, knight, thaian soldier, crown, golden and royal plate armors. Player: legs Grazlin: I can smith chain, brass, plate, knight, crown, thaian soldier and golden legs. Player: boots Grazlin: I can smith steel and golden boots. I only accept golden boots requests from very high ranked members of the dwarf faction though. Player: shields Grazlin: I can smith brass, plate, copper, steel, viking, battle, dark, guardian, thaian soldier, tower and crown shields. Player: swords Grazlin: I can smith spike, broad, two handed, light, bright and giant swords as well as regular swords, katanas and longswords. Player: axes Grazlin: I can smith battle, dwarven, knight and double axes as well as regular axes, hatchets and heavy halberds. For very high ranked members of the dwarf faction I also smith great axes. Player: clubs Grazlin: I can smith maces, iron hammers, morning stars, clerical maces, swinging demolishers, silver maces, war hammers as well as golden staves. Player: picks Grazlin: I do not sell any regular picks. They are not suited for picking ores. If you want to pick ore you might want to buy a advanced pick instead. I can also help you craft modified picks, enhanced picks and even golden picks if you have the bars for them. Player: bye Grazlin: Bye. |
NPC