Difference between revisions of "Legs"
m (Text replacement - "Increases your mana regeneration by (x) amount per 16 mana regen turns. Each point of PoM is a 6,25% (100/16) increase to your base mana regeneration, however it also applies separately to mana regeneration from rings, meals and potions (the % increase varies depending on the frequency of regen turns and amount of mana regenerated per turn). Thus if you're using a ring of healing, lionfish meal and drinking mana potions with 1 PoM, you will get 1 extra mana per 16 base reg...) |
|||
Line 416: | Line 416: | ||
}} | }} | ||
| style="text-align: center" | [[Attributes#Resistance|{{#tip-text: Resistance| Increases resistance against attacks of a certain type by X%. }}]] <small>(Holy, 2%)</small>,<br> [[Attributes#Resistance|{{#tip-text: Resistance| Increases resistance against attacks of a certain type by X%. }}]] <small>(Physical, 2%)</small>,<br> [[Attributes#Vitality|{{#tip-text: Vitality | Increases total health point pool (knights/archers/mages).}}]] <small>(100/75/50)</small>,<br> [[Attributes#Streamlined|{{#tip-text: Streamlined| Increases or decreases your movement speed. }}]] <small>(15)</small>,<br>{[[Attributes#Intelligence|{{#tip-text:Intelligence| Increases intelligence (mages and druids only). }}]] <small>(21)</small> +<br> [[Attributes#Dexterity|{{#tip-text:Dexterity| Increases dexterity (archers only). }}]] <small>(21)</small> +<br> [[Attributes#Strength|{{#tip-text:Strength| Increases strength (knights only). }}]] <small>(21)</small>},<br> [[Attributes#Fortitude|{{#tip-text:Fortitude| Increases your health regeneration by X amount per X regen ticks (regen tick length depends on vocation/promotion).}}]] <small>(27)</small> | | style="text-align: center" | [[Attributes#Resistance|{{#tip-text: Resistance| Increases resistance against attacks of a certain type by X%. }}]] <small>(Holy, 2%)</small>,<br> [[Attributes#Resistance|{{#tip-text: Resistance| Increases resistance against attacks of a certain type by X%. }}]] <small>(Physical, 2%)</small>,<br> [[Attributes#Vitality|{{#tip-text: Vitality | Increases total health point pool (knights/archers/mages).}}]] <small>(100/75/50)</small>,<br> [[Attributes#Streamlined|{{#tip-text: Streamlined| Increases or decreases your movement speed. }}]] <small>(15)</small>,<br>{[[Attributes#Intelligence|{{#tip-text:Intelligence| Increases intelligence (mages and druids only). }}]] <small>(21)</small> +<br> [[Attributes#Dexterity|{{#tip-text:Dexterity| Increases dexterity (archers only). }}]] <small>(21)</small> +<br> [[Attributes#Strength|{{#tip-text:Strength| Increases strength (knights only). }}]] <small>(21)</small>},<br> [[Attributes#Fortitude|{{#tip-text:Fortitude| Increases your health regeneration by X amount per X regen ticks (regen tick length depends on vocation/promotion).}}]] <small>(27)</small> | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Falcon Legs.png|32px]] | |||
| style="text-align: left" | [[Falcon Legs]] | |||
| style="width: 1px; text-align: center" | {{#tip-text:400| Level 320 required to wield to full potential. }} | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 11 | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 52.0 oz | |||
| style="text-align: center" | +4 [[Properties#Speed|speed]], 2% [[Properties#Energy Resistance|energy resistance]], [[Dexterity|{{#tip-text: Dexterity | Archers only. }}]] (17), [[Strength|{{#tip-text: Strength | Knights only. }}]] (17), [[Intelligence|{{#tip-text: Intelligence | Mages only. }}]] (17) | |||
| style="text-align: center" | | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[Attributes#Resistance|{{#tip-text: Resistance| Increases resistance against attacks of a certain type by X%. }}]] (Energy, 2%), [[Attributes#Resistance|{{#tip-text: Resistance| Increases resistance against attacks of a certain type by X%. }}]] (Physical, 1%), [[Attributes#Streamlined|{{#tip-text: Streamlined| Increases or decreases your movement speed. }}]] (3), LINKED:{[[Attributes#Strength|{{#tip-text: Strength|Increases strength (knights only).}}]] (21) + [[Attributes#Dexterity|{{#tip-text: Dexterity| Increases dexterity (archers only).}}]] (21) + [[Attributes#Intelligence|{{#tip-text: Intelligence| Increases intelligence (mages only).}}]] (21)}, [[Attributes#Superior|{{#tip-text: Superior| Increases the armor of an item. }}]] (1), [[Attributes#Fortitude|{{#tip-text:Fortitude| Increases your health regeneration by X amount per X regen ticks (regen tick length depends on vocation/promotion).}}]] (27) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Kilt of Agony.png]] | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:Kilt of Agony.png]] | ||
Line 950: | Line 959: | ||
}} | }} | ||
| style="text-align: center" | [[Attributes#Resistance|{{#tip-text: Resistance| Increases resistance against attacks of a certain type by X%. }}]] <small>(Holy, 2%)</small>,<br> [[Attributes#Resistance|{{#tip-text: Resistance| Increases resistance against attacks of a certain type by X%. }}]] <small>(Physical, 2%)</small>,<br> [[Attributes#Vitality|{{#tip-text: Vitality | Increases total health point pool (knights/archers/mages).}}]] <small>(100/75/50)</small>,<br> [[Attributes#Streamlined|{{#tip-text: Streamlined| Increases or decreases your movement speed. }}]] <small>(15)</small>,<br>{[[Attributes#Intelligence|{{#tip-text:Intelligence| Increases intelligence (mages and druids only). }}]] <small>(21)</small> +<br> [[Attributes#Dexterity|{{#tip-text:Dexterity| Increases dexterity (archers only). }}]] <small>(21)</small> +<br> [[Attributes#Strength|{{#tip-text:Strength| Increases strength (knights only). }}]] <small>(21)</small>},<br> [[Attributes#Fortitude|{{#tip-text:Fortitude| Increases your health regeneration by X amount per X regen ticks (regen tick length depends on vocation/promotion).}}]] <small>(27)</small> | | style="text-align: center" | [[Attributes#Resistance|{{#tip-text: Resistance| Increases resistance against attacks of a certain type by X%. }}]] <small>(Holy, 2%)</small>,<br> [[Attributes#Resistance|{{#tip-text: Resistance| Increases resistance against attacks of a certain type by X%. }}]] <small>(Physical, 2%)</small>,<br> [[Attributes#Vitality|{{#tip-text: Vitality | Increases total health point pool (knights/archers/mages).}}]] <small>(100/75/50)</small>,<br> [[Attributes#Streamlined|{{#tip-text: Streamlined| Increases or decreases your movement speed. }}]] <small>(15)</small>,<br>{[[Attributes#Intelligence|{{#tip-text:Intelligence| Increases intelligence (mages and druids only). }}]] <small>(21)</small> +<br> [[Attributes#Dexterity|{{#tip-text:Dexterity| Increases dexterity (archers only). }}]] <small>(21)</small> +<br> [[Attributes#Strength|{{#tip-text:Strength| Increases strength (knights only). }}]] <small>(21)</small>},<br> [[Attributes#Fortitude|{{#tip-text:Fortitude| Increases your health regeneration by X amount per X regen ticks (regen tick length depends on vocation/promotion).}}]] <small>(27)</small> | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Falcon Legs.png|32px]] | |||
| style="text-align: left" | [[Falcon Legs]] | |||
| style="width: 1px; text-align: center" | {{#tip-text:400| Level 320 required to wield to full potential. }} | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 11 | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 52.0 oz | |||
| style="text-align: center" | +4 [[Properties#Speed|speed]], 2% [[Properties#Energy Resistance|energy resistance]], [[Dexterity|{{#tip-text: Dexterity | Archers only. }}]] (17), [[Strength|{{#tip-text: Strength | Knights only. }}]] (17), [[Intelligence|{{#tip-text: Intelligence | Mages only. }}]] (17) | |||
| style="text-align: center" | | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[Attributes#Resistance|{{#tip-text: Resistance| Increases resistance against attacks of a certain type by X%. }}]] (Energy, 2%), [[Attributes#Resistance|{{#tip-text: Resistance| Increases resistance against attacks of a certain type by X%. }}]] (Physical, 1%), [[Attributes#Streamlined|{{#tip-text: Streamlined| Increases or decreases your movement speed. }}]] (3), LINKED:{[[Attributes#Strength|{{#tip-text: Strength|Increases strength (knights only).}}]] (21) + [[Attributes#Dexterity|{{#tip-text: Dexterity| Increases dexterity (archers only).}}]] (21) + [[Attributes#Intelligence|{{#tip-text: Intelligence| Increases intelligence (mages only).}}]] (21)}, [[Attributes#Superior|{{#tip-text: Superior| Increases the armor of an item. }}]] (1), [[Attributes#Fortitude|{{#tip-text:Fortitude| Increases your health regeneration by X amount per X regen ticks (regen tick length depends on vocation/promotion).}}]] (27) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Umbral Legs.png]] | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:Umbral Legs.png]] | ||
Line 1,348: | Line 1,366: | ||
}} | }} | ||
| style="text-align: center" | [[Attributes#Resistance|{{#tip-text: Resistance| Increases resistance against attacks of a certain type by X%. }}]] <small>(Holy, 2%)</small>,<br> [[Attributes#Resistance|{{#tip-text: Resistance| Increases resistance against attacks of a certain type by X%. }}]] <small>(Physical, 2%)</small>,<br> [[Attributes#Vitality|{{#tip-text: Vitality | Increases total health point pool (knights/archers/mages).}}]] <small>(100/75/50)</small>,<br> [[Attributes#Streamlined|{{#tip-text: Streamlined| Increases or decreases your movement speed. }}]] <small>(15)</small>,<br>{[[Attributes#Intelligence|{{#tip-text:Intelligence| Increases intelligence (mages and druids only). }}]] <small>(21)</small> +<br> [[Attributes#Dexterity|{{#tip-text:Dexterity| Increases dexterity (archers only). }}]] <small>(21)</small> +<br> [[Attributes#Strength|{{#tip-text:Strength| Increases strength (knights only). }}]] <small>(21)</small>},<br> [[Attributes#Fortitude|{{#tip-text:Fortitude| Increases your health regeneration by X amount per X regen ticks (regen tick length depends on vocation/promotion).}}]] <small>(27)</small> | | style="text-align: center" | [[Attributes#Resistance|{{#tip-text: Resistance| Increases resistance against attacks of a certain type by X%. }}]] <small>(Holy, 2%)</small>,<br> [[Attributes#Resistance|{{#tip-text: Resistance| Increases resistance against attacks of a certain type by X%. }}]] <small>(Physical, 2%)</small>,<br> [[Attributes#Vitality|{{#tip-text: Vitality | Increases total health point pool (knights/archers/mages).}}]] <small>(100/75/50)</small>,<br> [[Attributes#Streamlined|{{#tip-text: Streamlined| Increases or decreases your movement speed. }}]] <small>(15)</small>,<br>{[[Attributes#Intelligence|{{#tip-text:Intelligence| Increases intelligence (mages and druids only). }}]] <small>(21)</small> +<br> [[Attributes#Dexterity|{{#tip-text:Dexterity| Increases dexterity (archers only). }}]] <small>(21)</small> +<br> [[Attributes#Strength|{{#tip-text:Strength| Increases strength (knights only). }}]] <small>(21)</small>},<br> [[Attributes#Fortitude|{{#tip-text:Fortitude| Increases your health regeneration by X amount per X regen ticks (regen tick length depends on vocation/promotion).}}]] <small>(27)</small> | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Falcon Legs.png|32px]] | |||
| style="text-align: left" | [[Falcon Legs]] | |||
| style="width: 1px; text-align: center" | {{#tip-text:400| Level 320 required to wield to full potential. }} | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 11 | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 52.0 oz | |||
| style="text-align: center" | +4 [[Properties#Speed|speed]], 2% [[Properties#Energy Resistance|energy resistance]], [[Dexterity|{{#tip-text: Dexterity | Archers only. }}]] (17), [[Strength|{{#tip-text: Strength | Knights only. }}]] (17), [[Intelligence|{{#tip-text: Intelligence | Mages only. }}]] (17) | |||
| style="text-align: center" | | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[Attributes#Resistance|{{#tip-text: Resistance| Increases resistance against attacks of a certain type by X%. }}]] (Energy, 2%), [[Attributes#Resistance|{{#tip-text: Resistance| Increases resistance against attacks of a certain type by X%. }}]] (Physical, 1%), [[Attributes#Streamlined|{{#tip-text: Streamlined| Increases or decreases your movement speed. }}]] (3), LINKED:{[[Attributes#Strength|{{#tip-text: Strength|Increases strength (knights only).}}]] (21) + [[Attributes#Dexterity|{{#tip-text: Dexterity| Increases dexterity (archers only).}}]] (21) + [[Attributes#Intelligence|{{#tip-text: Intelligence| Increases intelligence (mages only).}}]] (21)}, [[Attributes#Superior|{{#tip-text: Superior| Increases the armor of an item. }}]] (1), [[Attributes#Fortitude|{{#tip-text:Fortitude| Increases your health regeneration by X amount per X regen ticks (regen tick length depends on vocation/promotion).}}]] (27) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Legs of Torment.png]] | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:Legs of Torment.png]] |
Revision as of 18:45, 17 April 2024
Legs are an essential part of any player's equipment, much like Helmets, Armors and Boots they usually provide Armor, Properties and can often be enchanted with Attributes.
This page will split legs into different lists depending on which vocation they're intended for, based on whether they give Intelligence, Dexterity or Strength. However, any vocation can technically use any equipment item, they will just not benefit from the vocation-specific properties and attributes. Some items also provide vocation-specific stats for more than one vocation (e.g. Angelic Legs).
Most items also have an Item Rank which defines the 'power level' of an equipment item or weapon relative to other equipment or weapons. The item rank determines what player level is required to gain the full stat bonuses (Int/Dex/Str) of an item (usually roughly 80% of item rank) unless the item has a quest or faction requirement.
Non-specific Legs
Image: | Name: | Arm: | Weight: | Properties: | Att % | Attributes: |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Leather Legs | 1 | 18.0 oz. | - | - | - | |
Red Skirt | 1 | 4.0 oz. | - | - | - | |
Studded Legs | 2 | 26.0 oz. | - | - | - | |
Chain Legs | 3 | 35.0 oz. | - | Superior (1), Fortitude (+? HP per ? ticks), Vitality (15/12/8) | ||
Deer Hide Legs | 3 | 24.0 oz. | - | - | - | |
Brass Legs | 5 | 38.0 oz. | - | - | - | |
Dwarven Legs | 7 | 49.0 oz. | ? | ? | ? | |
Plate Legs | 7 | 50.0 oz. | - | - | - |
Mage & Druid Legs
Knight Legs
Archer Legs
Back to Items.