Difference between revisions of "Lucindel"
From Medivia Online Wiki
m |
|||
Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
[[File:LucindelNPClocations1.png]] | [[File:LucindelNPClocations1.png]] | ||
[[File:LucindelNPClocations2.png]] | [[File:LucindelNPClocations2.png]] | ||
<br><br> | |||
{| | |||
|- | |||
| valign="top" width="50%" | | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
| '''Number''' | |||
! '''Location:''' | |||
! '''NPC:''' | |||
! '''Role:''' | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;width:1%" | '''1''' | |||
| Magic Shop | |||
| [[Ethrihil]] | |||
| Rune and Fluid Trader | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;width:1%" | '''2''' | |||
| Ammunition Shop | |||
| [[Eldril al Valandril]] | |||
| Ammunition Trader | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;width:1%" | '''3''' | |||
| Bank | |||
| [[Yuviel]] | |||
| Banker | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;width:1%" | '''4''' | |||
| Armor Shop | |||
| [[Valandril]] | |||
| Armor Trader | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;width:1%" | '''5''' | |||
| Temple | |||
| [[Mirthal]] | |||
| Priest | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;width:1%" | '''6''' | |||
| Scout Training Grounds | |||
| [[Sylva al Valandril]] | |||
| Scout Spell Teacher | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;width:1%" | '''7''' | |||
| Clothes Shop | |||
| +1 [[Eponia]]<br>-1 [[Bariela]] | |||
| Tailor<br>Leatherworker | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;width:1%" | '''8''' | |||
| Warrior Training Grounds | |||
| [[Wistari]] | |||
| Warrior Spell Teacher | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;width:1%" | '''9''' | |||
| Inn | |||
| [[Elured]] | |||
| Innkeeper | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;width:1%" | '''10''' | |||
| Mother Tree | |||
| [[Cavindel]]<br>[[Ingmir]]<br>[[Angran]]<br>[[Curuthin]]<br>[[Belaeg]] | |||
| Tree Guard<br>Tree Guard<br>Tree Guard<br>Tree Guard<br>Tree Guard | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;width:1%" | '''11''' | |||
| Druid Guild | |||
| [[Doldven de Mitharel]]<br>[[Yavandir]]<br>[[Anras]]<br>[[Thalos de Erestir]] | |||
| Druid Apprentice<br>Druid Apprentice<br>Support Spell Teacher<br>Druid Grandmaster | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;width:1%" | '''12''' | |||
| Sailing Ship/Boat | |||
| [[Captain Seagull]] | |||
| Ship's Captain | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;width:1%" | '''13''' | |||
| Hunters Guild Post | |||
| [[Ahshala]] | |||
| Task NPC | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;width:1%" | '''14''' | |||
| Instruments Shop | |||
| +1 [[Mefel]]<br>[[Aihli]]<br>-1 [[Linda]] | |||
| Scholar?<br>Instruments Trader<br>Scholar | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;width:1%" | '''15''' | |||
| Post Office | |||
| [[Elashor]] | |||
| Royal Postelf | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;width:1%" | '''16''' | |||
| Library | |||
| [[Torendil]] | |||
| Librarian | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;width:1%" | '''17''' | |||
| Palace | |||
| [[King Rana de Tholos]]<br>[[General Olanis de Aldaval]]<br>[[Eroan]] | |||
| King of Lucindel<br>Army General<br>King's Guard | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;width:1%" | '''18''' | |||
| Shadowthorn Raft | |||
| [[Leshilai]] | |||
| Raft Worker | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;width:1%" | '''19''' | |||
| Archini Guild Post (+2 and North) | |||
| [[Gloringwe]] | |||
| Sorcerer Spell Teacher | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;width:1%" | '''20''' | |||
| Equipment Shop | |||
| [[Valkana]] | |||
| Equipment Trader | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;width:1%" | '''21''' | |||
| Furniture Shop | |||
| [[Arlayna]] | |||
| Furniture Trader | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;width:1%" | '''22''' | |||
| Jewellery | |||
| [[Edea]] | |||
| Jeweler | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center;width:1%" | '''23''' | |||
| Grim Guild Post | |||
| [[Vana de Soldar]] | |||
| Sorcerer Spell Teacher | |||
|} |
Revision as of 18:43, 3 August 2020
A city located in the north east part of the mainland continent.
If you had items in your Ab'Dendriel depot before the update, your items will now be in Lucindel's depot.
Ask Elf Guards around the city for directions to shops and important locations!
Lucindel NPCs
|