Difference between revisions of "Novus Distance Weapons"
From Medivia Online Wiki
m (Wrong sprite) |
|||
Line 62: | Line 62: | ||
| style="text-align: center" | 20.0 oz | | style="text-align: center" | 20.0 oz | ||
| Lootable from: [[Orc Spearman]], [[Troll]]<br>-<br>Purchasable from: [[Al_Dee|Al Dee]] (10 gp), [[Dixi]] (10 gp), [[Lee'Delle]] (10 gp), [[Norma]] (10 gp), [[Obi]] (10 gp) | | Lootable from: [[Orc Spearman]], [[Troll]]<br>-<br>Purchasable from: [[Al_Dee|Al Dee]] (10 gp), [[Dixi]] (10 gp), [[Lee'Delle]] (10 gp), [[Norma]] (10 gp), [[Obi]] (10 gp) | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Rotspear.png]] | |||
| style="width: 160px" | [[Rotspear]] | |||
| style="width: 1px; text-align: center" | 32 | |||
| style="width: 1px; text-align: center" | One | |||
| style="text-align: center" | 26.0 oz | |||
| Lootable from: [[Wrigg]] (semi-rare) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center" | [[File:Headhunter spear.png]] | | style="text-align: center" | [[File:Headhunter spear.png]] |
Revision as of 23:08, 8 February 2021
Distance weapons have no Defence, throwing weapons such as Spears or Small Stones can be used with a shield, while bows cannot.
Bows are unique because they cannot be used by themselves, they require Ammunition to cause damage. An Elven Bow can be seen in the Nether Spider Cave near the unreachable Nether Spider, hidden behind some rocks near a dead elf body, but it is not obtainable.
Headhunter Spears are mostly used while hunting the strongest monsters on Novus, such as the Ghoul, Bonebeast, Elf Arcanist, Witch and Minotaur Mage; while Spears are often used for the Minotaur task.
Image: | Name: | Attack: | Hands: | Weight: | Obtainable from: |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Snowball | 0 | One | 0.8 oz | Reward from: Goblin Hell Quest (4 Snowballs) | |
Small Stone | 5 | One | 3.6 oz | Lootable from: Goblin - Reward from: Goblin Hell Quest (5 Small Stones) | |
Bow | 0 | Two | 30.0 oz | Purchasable from: Blind Orc (400 gp) | |
Elven Bow | 0 | Two | 34.0 oz | Lootable from: Elf Scout (Novus) | |
Crossbow | 0 | Two | 40.0 oz | Lootable from: Fledgling Dragon (Novus) (very rare), Incinera (powerful dragon raid boss) | |
Wooden Spear | 15 | One | 20.0 oz | Purchasable from: Al Dee (5 gp), Dixi (5 gp), Lee'Delle (5 gp), Norma (5 gp), Obi (5 gp) | |
Spear | 30 | One | 20.0 oz | Lootable from: Orc Spearman, Troll - Purchasable from: Al Dee (10 gp), Dixi (10 gp), Lee'Delle (10 gp), Norma (10 gp), Obi (10 gp) | |
Rotspear | 32 | One | 26.0 oz | Lootable from: Wrigg (semi-rare) | |
Headhunter Spear | 35 | One | 15.0 oz | Purchasable from: Obi (50 gp) |
Back to Novus Items.